Mid Oxon CRT Open "25". 12 May 2002. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT 46:42100
Jim BurgessAnglia Velo 50:42 80
Jon SurteesKnaresboro R.T. 51:14 85
Murat OzdenyaPCA. Ciclos Uno 52:38* 50
Steve GreigCaesarean C.C. 52:45 92
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C. 53:0013:00+ 71
Jason CostelloSwindon R.C. 53:01 51
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe C.C. 53:18 91
Ewan HendonPCA. Ciclos Uno 53:41 75
Simon BrooksVC St Raphael 53:44 41
Andrew HutchisonAnglia Velo 53:50 70
Ron Keeble34th Nomads C.C. 53:5620:26+ 40
Michael KingsburyVC Etoile 54:1011:50+ 56
Stephen BestRoyal Dean Forest C.C. 54:16 83
Boyd JohnsonEastbourne Rovers 54:2212:08+ 55
Paul HaggertyArmy CU 54:35 10
James MahoneyTeam Clean 55:03 61
Anthony RichardsonWyre Forest C.R.C. 55:2215:13+ 97
David GilhamHounslow & District Whs. 55:25 57
Peter GageManx R.C. 55:3612:24+ 7
Colin McDermottFestival R.C. 55:39 63
Gary WellsCharlotteville C.C. 55:5313:40+ 15
Peter MoonEastbourne Rovers 55:53 98
Bill BroadfieldPCA. Ciclos Uno 55:5921:12+ 35
Gregg ElliotArmy CU 56:15 53
Gary KristensenArmy CU 56:31 18
Marc CunningtonHounslow & District Whs. 56:3511:25+ 46
Steve BatsfordHounslow & District Whs. 56:39 30
Tony HermonOxonian C.C. 56:4715:24+ 76
Michael DeamonHinckley C.R.C. 57:0213:02+ 8
Tim PufferHinckley C.R.C. 57:0512:28+ 21
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 57:0813:59+ 87
Allan GageManx R.C. 57:10 23
Laurence BermanCambridge C.C 57:1913:48+ 86
Steven MadeleyOgmore Valley Whs. 57:32 8:28+ 77
Chris EdgingtonOxonian C.C. 57:41 11
Paul GrangerOxonian C.C. 57:48 9:12+ 27
Matthew SmithTeam Quest 57:56 17
Tony CosstickHounslow & District Whs. 57:59 9:01+ 37
Richard RobertsOgmore Valley Whs. 57:59 82
Steven Bungaywww.bikeshop.uk.com 58:10 78
Howard Wallertimetrial .co.uk RT 58:12 36
Ian MarshallTeam Milton Keynes 58:17 48
Mick RobertsVerulam C.C. 58:2318:14+ 47
Simon PhillipsStratford C.C. 58:2615:23+ 6
Tony EmeryDursley Road Club 58:3614:40+ 52
David LyonsCCCP 58:3713:34+ 12
Sharon Watterson (W)Ellan Vannin C.C. 58:43 69
Mark Gidney34th Nomads C.C. 58:57 7:03+ 31
Jack BrownNorthover Vets 59:0521:36+ 22
Hugh BeauchampOxonian C.C. 59:3113:45+ 19
David LambourneThames Velo 59:4818:32+ 89
Pete EllettUnity C.C.1:00:0112:10+ 43
David HarrisonReading C.C.1:00:04 26
Chris HartOxonian C.C.1:00:4318:47+ 68
David BrooksOxonian C.C.1:00:43 6:17+ 88
Calvyn HobdayTeam Cherwell1:00:52 13
Lesley Anne Allen(W)Northover Vets1:01:00 28
Roger ScottNorthover Vets1:01:0414:59+ 58
Philip ElliottSt Ives C.C.1:01:05 5:25+ 42
Norman RoshireMiddlesex R.C.1:01:2221:45+ 84
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1:01:48 3
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.1:01:5619:21+ 33
Mark KentOxonian C.C.1:01:57 79
Stewart HarrisonV.C. Camelot1:02:25* 99
Colin PerryCaesarean C.C.1:02:28 4:32+ 24
David BrookingBanbury Star C.C.1:02:3116:59+ 94
Michael WatsonDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:02:35 39
Robin GardnerOxonian C.C.1:02:38 5:22+ 14
Charles RobsonEastbourne Rovers1:03:2520:19+ 74
David CliffordReading C.C.1:03:31 38
Robert ColeWyre Forest C.R.C.1:03:44* 64
Vince EdwardsC.C.Topp1:04:09 2:21+ 59
David HansonMid Oxon C.R.T.1:04:26 7:13+ 1
Patrick BryantMiddlesex R.C.1:05:0016:53+ 34
Steve AveryDidcot Phoenix C.C.1:06:30 29
Iorwerth MorganNewbury R.C.1:06:4516:59+ 44
Tim ThorneOxonian C.C.1:09:23 7:14+ 49
Colin FisherOxonian C.C.1:14:11 0:22- 4
Pauline Graystock(W)Didcot Phoenix C.C.1:22:02 6:52+ 9

D.N.S. Numbers 2,5,16,20,25,32,45,54,60,62,65,66,67,72,73,81,90,93,95,96,101.
Late Starts :-
Number 50 Time includes 0 Min 15 Seconds.
Number 64 Time includes 2 Min 30 Seconds.
Number 99 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.