Oxonian CC Hardriders Event 23rd March 2002 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonTeam MDT - Giant1:08:53 70
Harry LodgeSalisbury Road Club1:12:19 51
Tim Bayleywww.tt.co.uk1:13:27 41
Rory Wyleywww.sdeals.com1:15:27 67
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC1:15:54 1:20+ 61
Doug ForresterRace Scene1:16:13 65
Simon Henley (Jn)Evans Cycles RT1:17:02 33
Adam HenleyTeam Milton Keynes1:17:25 43
Nick WarrenTeam Welwyn1:18:08 69
Stuart LemanskiTeam Lighthouse1:18:23 55
Gerard OramNorth Bucks Road Club1:18:45 3:12- 46
Nigel WilliamsPython RT1:19:18 58
James MahoneyTeam Clean1:20:04 52
Steve Howellswww.sdeals.com1:20:15 56
Mark WilliamsPython RT1:20:45 64
Roland ElsdonRugby Cycling Club1:21:07 3:53- 59
Mark PardoeReading CC1:21:13 63
Ralph DadswellAntelope RT1:21:39 30
Mike CluttonCharlotteville CC1:21:46 62
Calvin HobdayTeam Cherwell1:22:08 28
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC1:22:45 42
John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist Wheelers1:23:00 7:04+ 40
Patrick SmithOxonian CC1:23:03 49
Nigel TozerNewbury RC1:23:28 15
Bob StapleyEpsom CC1:24:09 4:37+ 26
Peter AndersonKingston Wheelers1:24:42 3:25- 44
Ferdinand LaussmannCoventry CC1:25:12 9:06- 48
Paul GrangerOxonian CC1:25:18 9:12- 29
Roderick MacFaydenReading CC1:25:22 9:49- 20
Michael LoveNorth Bucks Road Club1:26:15 6:43- 57
Mike AndersonTeam Velo Vet1:26:32 9:52- 31
Simon CouzensVC St Raphael1:26:46 68
Bob EllisOxonian CC1:27:19 6:02- 53
Ian MiddletonDidcot Phoenix CC1:27:40 36
Neil PughRAF CC1:27:58 27
Peter WhitfieldOxonian CC1:28:08 5:02- 13
David MatthewsAylesbury CC1:30:0615:06- 23
David KerlyEpsom CC1:30:0713:27- 10
Nicky Peters (W)Steve Goff Frames RT1:30:13 16
Paul ClaphamOxonian CC1:30:1314:40- 21
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian CC1:30:38 7:32- 2
Robert SymondsAylesbury CC1:31:17 5:05- 7
Hugh BeauchampOxonian CC1:31:32 8:26- 24
Keith MooreMid Anglia City Cycle Centre1:32:1113:49- 38
Tony Parker (Jn)North Hampshire Road Club1:32:12 39
Harry HenleyHigh Wycombe CC1:33:4913:42- 37
Michael MerryWillesden CC1:35:1318:33- 25
Vic PriorOxonian CC1:35:5514:02- 32
Alistair BateyOxonian CC1:36:31 34
Dave HansonMid Oxon CRT1:37:2916:12- 5
John VallisOxonian CC1:38:2118:49- 8
Matt BowmerOxonian CC1:38:24 18
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:40:4813:20- 9
Susan Elsdon (W)Rugby R C C1:43:4723:40- 22
David FreeOxonian CC1:47:1315:09- 11
Andy KellyOxonian CC1:48:18 6
Paul Oak (T)Didcot Phoenix CC1:53:5827:08- 3

D.N.F. Nos 14,60.
D.N.S. Nos 4,12,17,19,35,45,47,50,54,66.