Hillingdon CC "25" 14 October 2001. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Colin RoshierTeam Quest 52:24 52:04 80
John FrenchBath CC 53:16 53:1116:48+110
Ray RobinsonFareham Whs 53:55 50:4016:40+ 91
Ian BrazierVerulam CC 54:03 53:58100
Graham HarmanSotonia CC 54:05 52:30115
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 54:06 54:06120
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 54:53 54:38 90
Gary WellsCharlotteville CC 55:18 54:4314:15+ 60
Marc CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs 55:19 50:1912:11+ 41
James MahoneyTeam Clean 55:21 54:16 40
Desmond GaylerKenton RC 55:24 49:24102
Chris Stocks.21st Century Airports 55:44 53:24 65
Steve RewHigh Wycombe CC 55:46 50:16 86
Andrew StricklandCorinium CC 55:48 55:03 50
Ian BishopNew Forest CC 55:50 53:4011:10+ 45
Andrew MurrayTeam Corridori 56:15 53:55 75
Carl BondKenton RC 56:20 52:55 81
Michael LawrenceClevedon & Dist RC 56:37 53:2722:18+101
Tony ThorneBath CC 56:57 54:1718:32+ 85
Finbarr O'KeefeWrekin Sport CC 57:46 50:21 87
David RogersHemel Hemp CC 57:48 55:13 9:42+ 55
Matthew SmithTeam Quest 57:52 53:27 61
Jonathan LeggSotonia CC 58:03 51:53 92
Robert GilmourHounslow & Dist Whs 58:26 52:4612:41+ 66
Keith BurfootTeam MDT 58:28 54:4312:07+ 71
Norman FergusonCatford CC 58:39 53:3417:58+106
Richard WilliamsonKingston Whs 58:55 50:2014:54+ 83
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC 58:56 52:1120:34+ 62
Andrew AvisFestival RC 59:02 53:17 56
Ian MiddletonHemel Hemp CC 59:05 51:50 57
John ClarkEpsom CC 59:34 50:5412:05+ 73
Scott PhillipsFinsbury Park CC 59:49 52:34117
Graham BrookClarence Wheelers CC 59:55 53:05 52
John PercyThames Velo 59:55 49:2012:48+ 98
Richard CollinsTwickenham CC 59:58 53:58112
David ReynoldsCharlotteville CC 59:59 54:4410:36+ 96
Ian GildingNorth Hamps RC1:00:04 55:0417:07+ 51
Cliff VollerNewbury RC1:00:33 55:3310:34+116
Pete EdwardsKingston Phoenix1:00:51 53:0614:04+ 47
David BaldwinHigh Wycombe CC1:00:51 52:0115:12+ 53
Chris VesseyHounslow & Dist Whs1:01:09 51:4913:46+ 88
Gerard TigheFinsbury Park CC1:01:11 53:06103
Tim DolphinNorth Road CC1:01:21 54:46 9:46+ 72
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC1:01:25 51:4519:52+ 78
Robert ColeWyre Forest CC1:01:27 53:17 93
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:01:34 52:1415:03+ 48
David CliffordReading CC1:01:46 54:31107
David BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:01:54 54:1417:36+ 97
Nikki Hunt (W)Verulam CC1:02:11 56:2116:44+ 46
Fred StonhamNewbury RC1:02:19 53:2914:18+ 43
Dave GaidaReading CC1:02:25 53:2518:16+118
Leslie SmithCharlotteville CC1:02:32 52:3712:57+119
Laurie PitherHampshire RC1:02:46 54:0116:44+ 63
Paul KingVerulam CC1:03:26 57:31 36
Chris HartOxonian CC1:03:45 56:1015:45+ 77
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead & Dist CC1:04:14 57:09 6:21+ 42
John BelmontHemel Hemp CC1:04:16 56:1611:47+ 37
Dick PooleFarnboro & Camb1:04:21 53:2617:32+114
Ken SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:04:25 53:1017:28+104
David HaggartHeadquarter Club1:04:54 52:39 1:36+ 64
Linda Stocks (W).21st Century Airports1:04:58 52:48 6:09+ 74
Stephen Ridgley (Jv)High Wycombe CC1:05:07 47:32 59
William JacksonHinckley CRC1:06:12 54:4214:29+ 84
Debbie Shaw (W).21st Century Airports1:06:55 51:20 99
John BarnesReading CC1:07:49 54:3914:04+ 44
Terry RidgleyHigh Wycombe CC1:07:56 50:51 2:39+ 69
Nigel BicknellFarnham RC1:08:14 52:09 5:35+ 79
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:08:28 52:53 2:07+109
Peter RogersVerulam CC1:08:39 55:09 3:00+ 68
Alan DavyFareham Whs1:09:19 53:19 9:36+ 89
Dennis Rolfe34th Nomads1:10:52 58:22 9:49+ 54
John LewisChippenham & Dist1:12:57 47:27 3:55- 39

D.N.F. Numbers 105,113.
D.N.S. Numbers 38,49,58,67,70,76,82,94,95,108,111.