Westerley 100 Provisional Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Ken PlattsCoalville Wheelers3:55:00235:0079:27+ 80
Michael LoaderYeovil CC4:00:15224:19 30
Chris AbsolomYeovil CC4:02:43210:1760:13+ 26
Steve SmalesPete Read Racing4:03:58223:45 65
Stephen Howellswww.sdeals.com4:04:23241:35 60
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs4:05:38242:52 70
Lawrenc WinterbottomHounslow & District Whs4:05:59231:32 10
Stephen EdwardsSteve Goff Frames RT4:06:38243:25 50
James ClarkeSalisbury RC4:07:10235:44 40
Nicholas HastlerEssex Roads CC4:12:39231:15 55
Malcolm EdwardsLampard Road Club4:13:26231:1861:01+ 15
Tim MelvilleCambridge University CC4:14:41233:15 45
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge CC4:16:17233:28 71
Richard MaggsFrome and District Whs4:16:44233:18 61
Mark PardoeReading CC4:19:01240:35 75
Daniel KempeBristol South CC4:19:18233:52 31
Steve ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Whs4:19:54237:1343:02+ 5
Dave KendallFinsbury Park CC4:20:47227:09 16
David SolomonWhitewebbs CC4:21:32240:0152:55+ 35
Graham HarmanSotonia CC4:23:20231:58 36
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann CC4:24:38240:1289:32+ 51
David NewmanWesterley CC4:25:04235:47 66
Ralph DadswellAntelope RT4:26:12235:05 46
Chris LawrenceBanbury Star CC4:26:50230:24 32
Graham SmithSevern RC4:29:32227:36 7
Nicky Peters (W)Steve Goff Frames RT4:30:36225:59 73
John MurphyGloucester City CC4:32:29222:4171:22+ 78
Guy DeSelincourtCamel Valley C & T Club4:35:49250:23 21
Merv PlayerHertfordshire Wheelers4:36:50234:0685:17+ 77
Sharon Padley (W)Kent Valley RC4:37:12235:43 57
Simon FosterAndover Wheelers4:37:44234:18 27
John ThompsonSevern RC4:37:57222:3273:37+ 14
David MatthewsAylesbury CC4:38:09222:43 54
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC4:41:01211:5860:19+ 39
Andrew ParrishIcknield RC4:41:21230:55 68
Heather Thomson (W)Pete Read Racing4:43:18227:38 44
Mark WilsonSwan Velo4:43:21218:27 79
Ken DolmanSouth Western RC4:43:35234:0935:37+ 3
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead & District CC4:49:02254:3625:25+ 62
Cliff Tremaine (T)Kettering CC4:49:23230:5797:54+ 24
Andrew BrownWelwyn Wheelers4:50:10244:25 43
Mick RobertsVerulam CC4:51:29250:5347:19+ 67
Barrie StevensBournemouth Jubilee Whs4:52:26240:31 1:36+ 38
Tom EllisNorth Hampshire RC4:54:50249:2449:01+ 53
Chris HartOxonian CC4:56:30238:0455:04+ 64
Jane Harris (W)San Fairy Ann CC5:08:21224:55 19
Mark BarrettFeltham RC5:12:37274:11 12
Derek DucheminAshford Wheelers CC5:12:44231:1841:26+ 29
Christine Colquho(W)Gloucester City CC5:15:58240:2420:19+ 49
Jan Ostrom (W)Bognor Regis CC5:34:01222:17 7:37- 9

D.N.F. Numbers 2,11,17,18,23,25,28,34,37,41,52,69.
D.N.S. Numbers 4,6,8,13,20,22,33,42,47,48,56,58,59,63,72,74,76.