W.L.C.A. 25 26 August 2001 Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
M HutchinsonTeam MDT 48:34 45:30120
P TadrosVC Bayeux 51:10 45:41 60
A WrightAshfield RC 51:25 42:10124
I CammishSteve Gof Frames RT 51:28 47:1816:32+110
A StantonVC St Raphael 51:47 44:53 90
M C SandersEpsom CC 52:13 44:3214:47+115
J RickardsRutland CC 52:19 46:05 45
R JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs 52:41 45:34 95
N GreenPete Read Racing 52:46 45:02105
E AdkinsBournemouth Arrow 52:49 45:1519:22+ 96
J WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC 52:49 46:2726:06+100
C WallacePort Talbot Whs 52:55 47:34 30
R PopeFinsbury Park CC 52:59 45:26 10
A FisherCambridge CC 53:16 45:24 97
S LemanskiTeam Omega 53:34 20
D OtterRutland CC 53:37 46:48 40
S HouseTimetrial.co.uk 53:37 44:37121
A HopeCamel Valley C&TC 53:50 47:24 80
C LodgeFinsbury Park CC 54:0015:02+ 76
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 54:20 46:58 91
I WelchHigh Wycombe CC 54:44 46:39 75
G WellsCharlotteville CC 54:45 46:4714:48+ 85
J JenkinsonTri UK Inc 54:56 48:32 70
T MelvilleCambridge Uni CC 55:04 45:49 71
A CookChippenham & Dist Whs 55:16 45:17 50
A StricklandCorinium CC 55:21 47:05 55
M BramblebyFeltham RC 55:31 45:37 32
J CostelloSwindon RC 55:37 46:54 5
G AshleyNene Valley RT 55:38 47:32 65
B JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 55:39 47:0710:21+ 16
M DeenRedmon CC 55:5113:11+ 66
M EdwardsWesterley CC (2nd claim) 55:52 44:5914:43+ 77
G SummyOxford City RC 56:01 49:00101
G FisherCambridge CC 56:13 47:1014:22+122
T CoxTeam MDT 56:18 45:5813:15+107
N ThrelfallHounslow & Dist Whs 56:25 46:49 41
A EmeryDursley RC 56:33 45:3716:43+127
R Tremlinwww.sdeals.com 56:37 86
B EllisOxonian CC 56:55 43:1614:44+ 58
T HermonOxford City RC 57:01 44:3815:10+ 52
D HarrisonReading CC 57:02 47:14 22
C ColbeckDidcot Phoenix CC 57:03 44:08 82
D DevineBath Road Club 57:10 44:4114:29+117
T CosstickHounslow & Dist Whs 57:13 44:50 9:47+ 2
J BourtonOxonian CC 57:15 48:5612:49+ 35
L BermanCambridge CC 57:18 48:0613:17+123
L WinterbottomHounslow & Dist Whs 57:22 11
D GilhamHounslow & Dist Whs 57:23 46:16116
J BradwellOxonian CC 57:28 42:29113
D KendallFinsbury Park CC 57:30 46:50130
A NorwoodCorinium CC 57:31 48:0420:14+ 51
G BenfieldBanbury Star CC 57:36 45:03 42
K D BurfootTeam MDT 57:37 46:0612:58+ 98
G MesserSwindon RC 57:45 46:50 8:15+ 67
S StebbingsNorth Hants RC 57:51 46:32 8:09+ 57
R TobinRugby RCC 57:55 47:42125
I GildingNorth Hants RC 57:56 44:2318:41+ 78
T EllisNorth Hants RC 58:03 44:3819:08+ 88
R LyleNewbury RC 58:03 45:0418:00+112
M SmithTeam Quest 58:05 7
P JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs 58:06 44:5021:24+108
L Harre-YoungMiddlesex RC 58:34 45:2910:59+ 17
D ReynoldsCharlotteville CC 58:44 46:2811:51+ 72
S PitmanSwindon RC 58:45 49:08 31
D HitchcockNorth Hants RC 59:05 45:3118:06+ 68
C StevensFinsbury Park CC 59:18 48:59128
S ParfittOxonian CC 59:24 42:47 7:06+118
P AbbottOxonian CC 59:27 46:0521:14+ 99
I LakeyNewbury RC 59:43 50:26 6:17+ 61
R FrowenBanbury Star CC 59:52 9:41+ 56
N BealeDidcot Phoenix CC1:00:04 44:33 53
G Fozard (Jn)Didcot Phoenix CC1:00:41 44:06 74
P GrangerOxonian CC1:00:44 49:27 6:16+ 26
D JefferySwindon RC1:00:44 44:02 8:49+109
G Booker (T)Oxonian CC1:00:47 47:5718:08+ 23
B SkinnerHounslow & Dist Whs1:00:48 48:11 7:12+ 33
P NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:01:04 47:2418:26+ 47
H Carabin (W)Oxford City RC1:01:15 45:24104
N AnskeyTwickenham CC1:01:22 40:31 64
R JeromeWillesden CC1:01:24 87
D ConroyRedmon CC1:01:42 46:1911:01+ 93
F StonhamNewbury RC1:01:46 45:4214:51+ 24
R WilsonNewbury RC1:01:47 47:2013:08+ 13
P EllettUnity CC1:01:48 48:5710:23+ 12
R MyersSwan Velo1:01:54 47:3019:23+ 8
C HartOxonian CC1:02:22 47:0216:33+ 83
M FieldMaidenhead & Dist CC1:02:25 8:10+ 36
P BurginHillingdon CC1:02:45 46:46 7:50+114
G PettittHillingdon CC1:02:58 51:36 7:06+ 6
D HansonMid Oxon CRT1:03:17 48:56 7:50+ 18
K WilliamsOxford City RC1:03:17 49:2614:28+ 37
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:03:25 44:3613:12+119
D CliffordReading CC1:03:33 49:25 27
F EdwardsHillingdon CC1:03:34 46:12 3:56+ 79
D JonesNewbury RC1:03:42 47:5819:25+ 43
N RoshierMiddlesex RC1:03:49 48:5918:41+103
D GaidaReading CC1:03:51 47:5916:50+ 34
P BryantMiddlesex RC1:04:05 46:3917:12+ 28
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:04:44 47:3518:23+ 89
T JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:04:49106
C WilliamsonWeybridge Wheelers1:05:05 44:2517:25+ 4
L RalphClarence Wheelers CC1:05:10 48:20 8:39+ 9
B CopasNewbury RC1:05:14 45:0213:06+ 94
T WoodlandRedmon CC1:06:19 50:1015:34+ 3
E PitmanNewbury RC1:06:37 46:5511:08+ 39
M Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:06:42 47:41 9:55+ 59
M JeromeWillesden CC1:07:40 2:24+ 84
R PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:08:10 50:2613:43+ 19
J BarnesReading CC1:08:45 48:1212:32+ 49
C Rogers (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC1:08:52 3:19+ 29
C FisherOxonian CC1:11:59 47:46 1:17+ 54
D HutchinsFarnborough & Camberley CC1:13:22 46:18 6:08+ 44
A FrostNewbury RC1:18:42 45:27 4:25+ 1

Late start. Number 123 time includes 1 min 28 sec penalty.
D.N.F. Nos 63,69.
D.N.S. Nos 14,15,21,25,38,46,48,62,73,81,92,102,111,126,129.