Belle Vue CC "50" 22 July 2001 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
K PlattsCoalville Whs CC1:48:3238:00+ 90
C WallisPort Talbot Whs CC1:50:32 60
R JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs1:51:33 80
P HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs1:51:47 40
C AbsolomYeovil CC1:51:4829:22+ 83
E AdkinsBournemouth Arrow CC1:52:0637:45+ 70
D GreenR.A.F. CC1:53:18 61
S Howellswww.sdeals.com1:53:52 30
A EagersDerby Mercury RC1:54:00 65
M LoaderYeovil CC1:54:13 35
A CookChippenham & Dist Whs1:54:34 50
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:35 10
N PortessMelton Olympic CC1:54:5029:33+ 45
T MelvilleCambridge Uni CC1:55:50 73
G HarmanSotonia CC1:56:14 81
A BoardmanVTTA Manchester & NW1:56:3325:41+ 41
S WoodbridgeG S Stella1:56:39 51
P GrahamReading CC1:57:01 26
M BramblebyFeltham RC1:57:30 5
P JacobsAndover Whs1:58:09 79
D HarrisonReading CC1:58:15 85
T PufferHinckley CRC1:58:2824:51+ 21
S TrottWorthing Excelsior1:58:40 64
I LakeyNewbury RC1:58:4318:18+ 53
M F CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs1:59:0920:59+ 16
S LennBognor Regis CC2:00:09 55
R PetersCamel Valley C&TC2:00:2528:20+ 23
J BourtonOxonian CC2:00:3124:57+ 11
S ThompsonBournemouth Arrow CC2:00:34 27
A MaloneBath CC2:01:1116:52+ 17
M FordLeamington C & AC2:01:1434:18+ 78
M Johnson (W)Interbike RT2:01:3023:58+ 47
M WoolseyWesterley CC2:01:42 94
T Coltman (W)Leicestershire RC2:03:04 67
T HermonOxford City RC2:03:0526:46+ 58
B EllisOxonian CC2:03:3625:09+ 31
P RutaTeam Velo Vet2:04:0328:03+ 66
D KempeBristol South CC2:04:40 33
M PlayerHertfordshire Whs2:05:1943:26+ 71
D S NewmanWesterley CC2:05:36 82
J HervinCorsham RC2:05:4414:24+ 34
A SharpenSotonia CC2:06:1334:01+ 68
R GilmourHounslow & Dist Whs2:07:1520:23+ 22
G PettittHillingdon CC2:07:1718:11+ 37
P ElliottSt Ives CC2:08:02 8:59+ 43
J Howellswww.sdeals.com2:08:0830:55+ 42
K PritchardViking Whs2:08:4123:25+ 48
J Thompson (T)Severn RC2:09:2534:25+ 69
I HobbsCamel Valley C&TC2:10:1124:12+ 14
J MartinAndover Whs2:11:1211:02+ 29
P CockbainSouth Bucks RC2:11:2527:38+ 19
S Parrott (W)Askern CC2:12:09 84
D JonesNewbury RC2:12:1539:01+ 18
C VollerNewbury RC2:12:2015:18+ 3
K WilliamsOxford City RC2:12:4628:39+ 38
J CleggMedway VC2:12:5226:11+ 28
C Tremaine (T)Kettering CC2:13:4846:40+ 39
R WilsonNewbury RC2:14:0921:23+ 8
D GaidaReading CC2:14:3033:00+ 74
I MorganNewbury RC2:15:1838:32+ 59
B AdcockHinckley CRC2:17:4331:02+ 95
C HartOxonian CC2:17:4626:04+ 88
C WilliamsonWeybridge Wheelers2:18:5632:20+ 93
D BurnageVC Sevale Malvern2:21:0313:20+ 91
E PitmanNewbury RC2:22:1619:09+ 92
R W E PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC2:28:0621:53+ 89
A PickardBath CC2:28:1210:51+ 96
E BrayVC Sevale Malvern2:34:53 0:39+ 97

D.N.F. Nos 4,32,52,63,76.
D.N.S. Nos 1,2,6,7,9,12,13,15,20,24,25,36,44,46,49,54,56,57,62,72,75,77,86,87.