Reading Cycling Club "25" 14 July 2001. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
James MillardCharlotteville CC 53:34110
Michael LoaderYeovil CC 54:38 22
Andy BoothDursley RC 54:3814:24+ 95
John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC 54:5224:03+120
Jake PriorAndover Wheelers 55:24101
James MahoneyTeam Clean-Freshstart 56:06105
Nigel WilliamsPython RT 56:11 92
Mark DavisGravesend CC 56:17100
Ian LakeyNewbury RC 56:21 9:39+118
Derek HambletonSalisbury RC 57:0812:56+106
John BourtonOxonian CC 57:1012:54+115
Peter LightfootHigh Wycombe CC 57:15107
Richard ClementsGloucester City CC 57:20112
David RapleyCharlotteville CC 57:36 9:54+ 35
Tony HarveyRoyal Air Force CA 57:37 8:23+ 90
P Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol 58:04 43
Michael Dongworth34th Nomads 58:2119:59+ 96
Adrian TwitchettSouth Eastern RC 58:35 58
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC 58:38 7:22+121
Derek DowdenCharlotteville CC 58:45 8:45+119
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann CC 58:5220:38+ 80
Chris ShepherdRother Valley CC 59:05 47
Theresa Coltman (W)Leicestershire RC 59:16 75
David ButlerCharlotteville CC 59:49 6:11+ 23
Andy AdamsBath CC 59:49 39
Stuart CarverNorth Hants RC1:00:05 98
Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC1:00:1213:37+113
Vince DeyViking Wheelers1:00:2210:13+ 20
Mark WilsonSwan Velo1:00:23 18
Terry JefferiesSalisbury RC1:00:2612:50+ 99
Theo PressnerBath Road Club1:00:44 54
Chris JamesPortsmouth North End CC1:00:5116:54+ 53
Doug HitchcockNorth Hants RC1:01:0116:10+ 26
Andy GraySalisbury RC1:01:12 9:23+109
Steven BungayAndover Wheelers1:01:39 32
Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC1:01:44 8:20+ 88
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:01:45 9:54+ 40
Ian MiddletonHemel Hampstead1:01:55 29
Bob LyleNewbury RC1:02:0014:03+ 2
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:02:1120:19+ 19
Paul NewbyHigh Wycombe CC1:02:1717:13+ 33
John HervinCorsham RC1:02:20 5:10+ 51
Pete AbbottOxonian CC1:02:4317:58+ 21
David EcclesRedmon CC1:02:46 9:57+ 34
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:03:0413:33+ 71
Brian GriffithsClevedon & Dist RC1:03:1814:27+ 56
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:03:1913:18+ 61
John GreenwoodBath Road Club1:03:27 5:04+ 5
David LambourneThames Velo1:03:3114:14+ 48
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:03:4412:53+ 85
Chris Jumbo JamesWillesden CC1:03:4810:01+ 49
Trevor WestSalisbury RC1:03:49 8:54+ 57
Steve PulleyHigh Wycombe CC1:03:5211:37+ 82
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead & Dist CC1:03:52 6:43+ 93
Jon FrostRedmon CC1:03:57 25
Laurie PitherHampshire RC1:04:3015:00+ 24
Robert CableSouth Bucks RC1:04:34 5:30+ 64
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:04:36 2:54+ 16
Dave CliffordReading CC1:04:44 17
David Collard-BerryNorthovers Vets Team1:04:46 8:30+ 87
Anthony PellSouth Bucks RC1:04:49 7:54+ 52
Mark WadeyBath CC1:04:56 2:04+ 62
Justin SemmensWillesden CC1:05:17 1:13+ 15
George KeeneBristol South CC1:05:4316:10+ 41
Colin DerrickSouth Eastern RC1:05:4911:22+ 81
John PercyThames Velo1:06:11 6:32+ 28
Mike RivettAddiscombe CC1:06:1410:23+ 67
Alun MillardCharlotteville CC1:06:23 7:59+ 94
Leslie SmithCharlotteville CC1:06:35 8:20+ 86
Les RalphClarence Wheelers CC1:06:55 6:54+ 66
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks RC1:07:02 3:33+ 78
Chris HartOxonian CC1:07:1811:37+ 42
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & Dist Wheelers1:07:25 2:39+ 76
Fred HaleReading CC1:07:37 5:06+ 1
John HawkridgeSan Fairy Ann CC1:07:55 8:08+116
Caron Rogers (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC1:08:11 4:00+ 77
Glenn SmithCharlotteville CC1:08:15 2:52+117
Brian MoonWillesden CC1:08:18 5:31+ 68
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:08:3614:31+ 13
Wendy Frost (W)Redmon CC1:08:45 74
Brian CopasNewbury RC1:09:06 9:14+ 63
Carole Bather (W)Alton CC1:09:34 7:03+ 70
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & Dist Wheelers1:09:38 0:57+ 79
Ronald JoyceWoolwich CC1:09:4812:42+ 11
Bob West (T)Velo Club Venta1:10:1414:46+ 10
Ron PurdyWillesden CC1:11:3610:54+ 7
Paul CooperReading CC1:11:53 2:20-108
Ronald GoffSouth Eastern RC1:11:5811:09+ 6
Neil CooperReading CC1:12:22114
David HutchinsFarnborough & Camberley CC1:14:00 4:55+ 14
John GalwayHampshire RC1:14:03 3:42+ 8
Arthur FrostNewbury RC1:20:38 2:29+ 9

D.N.F. Nos 27,30,36,37,38,44,60,72,73,104.
D.N.S. Nos 3,4,12,31,45,46,50,55,59,65,69,83,84,89,91,97,102,103,111.