Army CU 10 8 July 2001 Provisional Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Stewart Housewww.timetrial.co.uk RT 21:06 20
Sean ChildsRN & RM CA 21:38 42
Rob RichardsonHounslow & District Whlrs 21:43 65
Dave ButtersArmy Cycling Union 21:44 60
Alec RumballArmy Cycling Union 21:49 5
Gary KristensenArmy Cycling Union 21:52 1
Rory Wyleywww.sdeals.com 21:56 11
Nic Staggwww.timetrial.co.uk RT 21:57 40
Colin FuryHigh Wycombe CC 22:07 21
Rich BerryRAF CC 22:12 35
William GraingerAndover Wheelers 22:14 25
Mark SimpsonVectis Offshore Sports CC 22:21 41
Steve PalmerArmy Cycling Union 22:23 13
Ian HouvenaghelRN & RM CA 22:23 23
Tony HarveyRAF CC 22:23 3:07+ 70
Kev MorelandRAF CC 22:25 54
Rik PalmerStevenage CC 22:29 75
Martin SmithArmy Cycling Union 22:40 7
Sean WilliamsVectis Offshore Sports CC 22:42 76
Mal LittleArmy Cycling Union 22:46 3:08+ 64
Paul O'DriscollCorinium CC 22:54 56
Chris Stocks21st Century Airports RT 22:56 10
Mark SilverHounslow & District Whlrs 22:57 2:45+ 72
Tim MelvilleCambridge Uni CC 23:00 45
Jeremy CooperVectis Offshore Sports CC 23:07 22
John BorlaseArmy Cycling Union 23:08 18
Andrew AvisFestival RC 23:15 4:18+ 2
Adrian FeekTeam Quest-The Bike Shop 23:16 71
David FletcherAddiscombe CC 23:19 30
Darren DolleryVectis Offshore Sports CC 23:26 52
James LambCharlotteville CC 23:40 68
Liam Terry (Jn)Bognor Regis CC 23:42 77
Alun RobertsArmy Cycling Union 23:49 2:29+ 31
Simon BuckleySwindon RC 23:50 57
Mark FieldsendRN & RM CA 23:50 4:48+ 61
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 23:51 3:42+ 51
Christopher MullanRN & RM CA 23:56 17
Stephen DinesVectis Offshore Sports CC 24:00 2:30+ 3
Kevin ChandlerCC Woking 24:17 36
Mike JoneSalisbury RC 24:19 43
Ian PiperWillesden CC 24:21 1:21+ 46
Trevor BlaggRN & RM CA 24:23 26
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead & District CC 24:24 66
Roger ScottNorthovers Vet's Team 24:28 5:06+ 53
Stewart HarrisonVC Camelot 24:30 62
Colin DavisSwan Velo 24:31 3:28+ 63
Roger GriffithsRedmon CC 24:52 2:41+ 37
Della McGavin (W)Charlotteville CC 24:52 74
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC 25:17 0:49+ 78
Peter HarrisFarnham Tri 25:19 4:15+ 27
James BatesFarnborough & Camberley CC 25:25 1:17+ 55
Ron JonesHounslow & District Whlrs 25:43 5:17+ 8
Ray Venis21st Century Airports RT 25:57 7:05+ 73
Stephen BarrettHampshire RC 26:02 58
Martin WhittyRN & RM CA 26:03 12
Alan McRaeBournemouth Arrow CC 26:15 2:23+ 79
Anne Stevens (W)Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:30 3:04+ 69
David Collard BerryNorthovers Vet's Team 26:36 1:49+ 47
Gary LoydenSwindon RC 26:47 1:05- 14
John BarrettHampshire RC 26:51 3:25+ 24
Linda Stocks (W)21st Century Airports RT 26:55 38
Thomas WoodlandRedmon CC 27:08 4:52+ 28
John BarnesReading CC 27:08 4:37+ 44
Carole Bather (W)Alton CC 27:21 2:27+ 34
Sara Dias (W)Army Cycling Union 28:28 67
Alan LewendonTandem Club 29:17 2:10- 39
Charles JepsonBecontree Wheelers 30:12 2:03+ 59
Cyril CawteFareham Wheelers 31:03 1:43- 48
Arthur FrostNewbury RC 31:21 1:09+ 19
Alison Hitchcock (W)North Hants RC 32:17 9

D.N.S. Nos 4,6,15,16,29,32,33,49,50,80.