Oxonian CC Open 50 June 3rd 2001 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Kevin DawsonPete Read Racing1:44:07 90
Nikolaus Gardinertimetrial.co.uk1:47:23 80
Robin JacksonHounslow & District Wheelers1:50:04 40
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC1:50:5629:12+ 50
Michael St.Legerwww.realcostcarimports1:51:28 35
Paul FlemmingPreston Wheelers1:52:49 81
Nick GreenPete Read Racing1:53:05 30
Chris HopkinsonMatlock CC1:53:28 56
John WoodburnMaidenhead & Dist CC1:53:5149:59+ 85
Stephen BatsfordHounslow & District Wheelers1:54:14 84
Peter Hamilton34th Nomads1:54:2332:09+ 75
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC1:55:52 45
Stewart Housetimetrial.co.uk T1:55:59 77
Robert TobinRugby Racing Cycling Club1:57:25 39
Steven LennBognor Regis CC1:58:34 25
Andrew BriggsJE James RT1:58:45 66
Scott PoveyShirley RC1:59:15 68
Gil SummyOxford City Road Club1:59:26 28
Patrick SmithOxonian CC1:59:26 89
Colin StilesRugby Cycling Club1:59:3820:30+ 21
David HarrisonReading CC1:59:53 55
Roland ElsdonRugby Cycling Club2:00:1519:53+ 86
Marc CunningtonHounslow & District Wheelers2:00:2919:39+ 26
Paul DeanTeam Velo Vet2:00:4521:29+ 61
John BourtonOxonian CC2:01:0324:25+ 41
Brian NewtonEvesham & District Whlrs CC2:01:1540:10+ 87
Anthony MeilakTeam Omega2:01:2938:45+ 31
Christopher EdgintonOxonian CC2:01:55 73
Nickolas ThrelfallHounslow & District Wheelers2:02:07 19
Simon JacksonBirmingham CC2:02:21 36
Maxine Johnson (W)Interbike Racing Team2:02:2423:04+ 72
Robert EllisOxonian CC2:02:4725:58+ 51
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann CC2:02:5840:52+ 82
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge Cycling Club2:03:05 76
Anthony HermonOxford City Road Club2:03:4225:03+ 49
Clifford VollerNewbury Road Club2:04:3922:59+ 57
Tony EmeryDursley Road Club2:05:5025:08+ 88
Dennis OramCheltenham & County CC2:05:5344:06+ 32
Brian HaskellHuddersfield RC2:06:0747:43+ 65
Kevin PaddonOxonian CC2:06:0910:52+ 54
Ralph Dadswell (T)Antelope Racing Team2:06:51 48
Geoffrey Booker (T)Oxonian CC2:06:5636:54+ 12
John Howellswww.sdeals.com2:07:2430:29+ 67
Tony PeacheySan Fairy Ann CC2:09:2034:30+ 37
Paul GrangerOxonian CC2:10:45 8:20+ 47
John Thompson (T)Severn RC2:11:0732:43+ 34
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC2:11:0927:54+ 79
Stephen ParfittOxonian CC2:11:34 6:29+ 22
David BrooksOxonian CC2:11:44 6:19+ 83
Mathew LittleVerulam CC2:12:5418:04+ 71
David HansonMid Oxon CRT2:13:0814:30+ 15
Paul ClaphamOxonian CC2:13:36 3:25+ 14
Fiona Davidson (W)Oxonian CC2:14:03 62
Arja Scarsbrook (W)Evesham & District Whlrs CC2:15:3123:32+ 78
Bernard SmithKettering Cycling club2:16:2127:29+ 43
Clifford Tremain (T)Kettering CC2:18:0042:28+ 63
David GaidaReading CC2:18:5428:36+ 38
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:20:0418:59+ 13
Paul LoosemoreGloucester City CC2:21:03 23
Iorwerth MorganNewbury Rc2:21:1732:33+ 74
Roger DayIcknield Road Club2:22:12 3:16+ 27
Christopher HartOxonian CC2:22:5220:58+ 42
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks Road Club2:23:35 2:57+ 46
John HawkridgeSan Fairy Ann CC2:26:4011:13+ 17
Stuart HathawayOxonian CC2:28:51 5:32- 64
Malcolm Waters (T)Hampshire Road Club2:35:11 9:52+ 29
Helen Briggs (W)J E James2:36:24 59
Pamela Dean (W)Salisbury Road Club2:38:33 52

D.N.F. Nos 16,33,44.
D.N.S. Nos 18,20,24,53,58,60,69,70.