B.U.S.A. Championship "25" 28 April 2001 Speed order
NameClubTimeNo.
Duncan AlexanderCambridge 20:58 90
Gary McKeeganUlster 21:37 69
James GilfillanManchester 21:43 88
Thomas CollierBirmingham 22:01 82
Guy LaycockManchester 22:08 35
Christopher WoodLoughborough 22:11 67
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs 22:15 5
Doug ForresterNottingham 22:19 17
Jaime MasonLoughborough 22:19 42
Dave LoweManchester 22:20 55
Andy SharpeTeam MDT Giant 22:21 10
Luke MyersSouthampton 22:23 72
Kevin BackhouseOxford 22:25 78
Stue MacdonaldCardiff 22:33 20
Stuart LemanskiBristol 22:33 86
Rob DriverCambridge 23:01 32
Jason CostelloSwindon RC 23:04 2
Leon MarshallLoughborough 23:06 52
Scott BugdenBirmingham 23:09 49
David GillBrunel 23:15 40
James Holland-LeaderBirmingham 23:16 43
Tim MelvilleCambridge 23:22 60
Brian NugentLiverpool John Moores 23:23 25
Guy LovettLoughborough 23:29 37
Mark CunningtonHounslow & Dist 23:30 18
Jeremy JonesBristol 23:31 33
Luke MoseleyBirmingham 23:42 56
Ed RenwickOxford 23:50* 44
Steven WardLiverpool John Moores 23:53 27
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge. 23:53 79
Cliff ElwellCambridge 23:58 30
Edward MellorLoughborough 23:58 50
Dan CrookManchester 24:10 74
Andrew CockburnCambridge 24:14 47
Paul O'DriscollCorimium CC 24:15 8
Chris KenyonOxford Univ CC 24:33 16
Graham MesserSwindon RC 24:37 6
Matt WicksOxford 24:38 53
Rod HopkinsManchester 24:39 62
Cameron FraserHeriot Watt 24:51 41
Mike CubisonOxford 24:59 1
Steve DaviesSwindon RC 25:04 12
Paula Adams (W)Birmingham. 25:06 87
Gareth PymmNottingham 25:11 66
Rob JohnsonBirmingham 25:12 36
Paul WestonBirmingham 25:23 58
Mark PerrymanOxford 25:25 46
Jim BriggsBristol 25:48 26
Kevin KinghornOxford 26:11 48
James CarterBirmingham 26:13 51
Kevin KnightsKings College London 26:20 68
Peter WatsonBristol 26:23 29
Daren GreenhowSwan Velo 26:30 3
Catherine Hare (W)Loughborough. 26:52 89
Jacqui Warington (W)Swan Velo 26:54 13
Andrew TitmanCambridge 26:54 63
Vanessa Haverd (W)Oxford. 27:03 85
Chris NicholsCambridge 27:06 65
Graham JonesLoughborough 27:14 34
Gary LoydenSwindon RC 27:28 14
Tracey Slade (W)Bournemouth. 27:31 81
Adrian PotterSouthampton 27:32 59
Alan McRaeBournemouth Arrow 27:41 9
Nick SmithOxford 27:56 24
Guy HarrisCranfield 28:00 64
Anne Stevens (W)Bournemouth Arrow 28:04 11
Patrick WiggBristol 28:11 31
Simon DavisLoughborough 28:28 28
Sarra Whelan (W)Loughborough. 28:52 73
Patrick TurtonBirmingham 29:54 54
Georgia Wood (W)Birmingham. 32:06 83
Jenni Goodman (W)Birmingham. 33:11* 77

D.N.S. Nos 4,7,15,19,21,22,23,38,39,45,57,61,70,71,75,76,80,84.
Late Starts :-
Number 44 Time includes 30 Seconds penalty.
Number 77 Time includes 30 Seconds penalty.