Didcot Phoenix CC Long Markers 25 20 May 2001 Provisional result.
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
J CostelloSwindon RC 55:22126
J MahoneyTeam Clean 55:31122
G OramNorth Bucks RC 55:58*10:32+ 40
R SaundersNorth Bucks RC 56:1710:13+125
M EyreBanbury Star CC 56:38 31
A NorwoodCorinium CC 56:4620:59+129
G DeSelincourtCamel Valley C & TC 56:48 35
D GilhamHounslow & Dist Whs 56:57 11
T CoxTeam MDT 57:1012:23+124
P DeanTeam Velo Vet 57:1711:14+ 30
G BenfieldBanbury Star CC 57:29 22
M CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs 57:53 9:37+ 80
J RadfordThames Velo 57:59105
C ColbeckDidcot Phoenix CC 58:11 17
J HyndmanRAFCC 58:22103
J BourtonOxonian CC 58:2511:39+128
A MaloneBath CC 58:29 7:31+100
M CouldwellCoalville Whs 58:45 84
S StebbingsNorth Hants RC 58:46 7:14+115
A AvisFestival RC 58:47110
C EndersonVC Bayeux 58:54120
J HaswellCrest CC 58:5912:08+ 65
P O'DriscolCorinium CC 59:04 55
P DansieUnity CC 59:1813:58+ 95
W BuxtonHertfordshire Wheelers 59:2815:27+ 20
A ThorneBath CC 59:3115:58+121
C LawrenceBanbury Star CC 59:52 87
D OramCheltenham & Co CC 59:5521:58+ 81
A ManningWyre Forest CRC1:00:03 77
S Padley (W)Kent Valley RC1:00:11 44
G Booker (T)Oxonian CC1:00:1418:41+ 71
R DayNorth Bucks RC1:00:1820:59+ 86
J SmithCrescent CC1:00:3114:24+123
D HitchcockNorth Hants RC1:00:4016:31+ 76
D FarmerDursley RC1:00:4312:00+101
J HervinCorsham RC1:00:45 6:45+ 91
N PughRAFCC1:00:55 96
A WalkerS E R C1:01:0212:14+ 26
J HowellsWWW.sdeals.com1:01:0514:58+ 75
N MarriottMercia CC1:01:0814:21+ 15
P CooksonVerulam CC1:01:09 9:58+ 23
R LigthertEvesham & Dist Whs1:01:09 9:58+ 53
R Dadswell (T)Antelope R.T.1:01:10107
C ChappeReading CC1:01:1811:58+ 85
S DaviesSwindon RC1:01:32114
T EllisNorth Hants RC1:01:3915:32+106
M CopeKettering CC1:01:49 4:41+ 98
M AshAylesbury RC1:01:5011:26+ 93
K WilliamsOxford City RC1:02:0315:42+ 25
R MyersSwan Velo1:02:0319:14+ 82
S PulleyHigh Wycombe CC1:02:0713:22+ 43
R ToddBirmingham CC1:02:09 7:24+ 6
P JonesHillingdon CC1:02:2910:47+ 34
J ClarkEpsom CC1:02:39 9:00+ 97
B BrownSevern RC1:02:4115:04+ 21
D RadfordBournemouth Arrow1:02:4315:02+119
R LyleNewbury RC1:02:4413:19+ 70
G Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:02:5013:47+ 41
J ParkerFarnham RC1:02:5010:59+ 73
F Davidson (W)Oxonian CC1:02:57 52
F StonhamNewbury RC1:03:0113:36+ 7
G Fozard (Jn)Didcot Phoenix CC1:03:05 10
K WhiteEpsom CC1:03:0611:16+ 66
R ColeWyre Forest CRC1:03:22 83
B TelfordSwindon RC1:03:30* 19
N StrugnellMid Oxon CRT1:03:30109
R ScottNorthovers VT1:03:3911:50+ 99
D GaidaReading CC1:03:4216:59+ 67
P OakDidcot Phoenix CC1:03:4312:20+ 1
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:03:4915:06+ 56
I MorganNewbury RC1:03:5019:17+113
D HansonMid Oxon CRT1:03:58 7:09+ 60
P CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:03:5812:39+108
B CartlandBirmingham CC1:04:03 8:40+ 51
I PadleyKent Valley RC1:04:11 57
W JacksonHinckley CRC1:04:2716:14+118
N RoshierMiddlesex RC1:04:3717:53+112
P BryantMiddlesex RC1:04:4616:31+117
R WilsonNewbury RC1:05:20 9:35+ 16
R HewittWarwicks RC1:05:2818:54+ 68
C RobsonEastbourne Rovers1:05:4417:23+ 33
B ParrySwindon RC1:06:12 1:18+ 8
L Harre-Young (T)Middlesex RC1:06:14 9:15+ 3
D JefferySwindon RC1:06:33 2:29+ 94
J PearceBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:06:4311:02+ 27
J Wilson (W)Bath CC1:06:4518:53+ 49
P MarchantHillingdon CC1:06:57 4:42+ 28
C SummersSotonia CC1:06:57 3:38+ 58
W P WilsonBath CC1:06:5913:06+ 74
A MainEvesham & Dist Whs1:07:01 24
R MiddletonCoventry CC1:07:05 7:17+ 38
C HartOxonian CC1:07:0511:50+ 61
M Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:07:21 9:16+ 59
N Horner-MaddocksCoalville Whs1:07:26 0:56- 32
T BriggsHigh Wycombe CC1:07:30 9:07+ 2
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:07:3114:59+ 13
S YatesMiddlesex RC1:07:51 3:16+ 36
J ToozeBath CC1:08:12 9:33+ 14
M Smith (W)Shirley RC1:08:2617:12+ 54
K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:08:2913:24+ 78
P LoosemoreGloucester City CC1:08:32 88
C WoodendCoventry RC1:08:55111
A PickardBath CC1:09:13 7:24+104
J ColesMiddlesex RC1:09:45 2:58+102
B MajorHillingdon CC1:10:1410:27+ 4
B OllisTeam Clean1:10:2010:21+ 47
L Green (W)Pete Read Racing1:10:21 72
I Anson (W)Oxonian CC1:11:08 64
P Dean (W)Salisbury RC1:12:40 39
M CraneMiddlesex RC1:14:49 2:22+ 9

D.N.F. Nos :- 45,92,130.
D.N.S. Nos :- 5,12,18,29,37,42,46,48,50,62,63,69,79,89,90,116,127.
* Late Starts :-
Number 19 Time includes 5 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 40 Time includes 1 Min 00 Seconds.