W.L.C.A. "50". 13 August 2000. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
B WalkerPete Read Racing1:46:52 0:01+ 90
A RyderCamel Valley CC1:46:53 1:17+ 70
P Hamilton34th Nomads1:49:39 0:43-35:49+ 80
A HopeCharlotteville CC1:49:44 1:42+ 55
I WelchHigh Wycombe CC1:50:39 1:11+ 65
E RenwickVC Venta1:51:44 2:16+ 71
G BowyerHarlech Whs1:51:50 40
N StaggSwan Velo1:53:09 2:37+ 75
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:53:18 3:49- 85
D FlynnOldham Century R.C.1:53:31 0:16+ 15
M BramblebyFeltham RC1:53:45 0:05- 39
R Keeble34th Nomads1:54:12 4:58-37:54+ 20
B EllisOxonian CC1:55:38 7:43+32:00+ 87
C HallsMid Devon CC1:55:39 6:23- 10
S PitmanSwindon RC1:55:43 4:51+ 82
M BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:55:49 1:25+ 66
A BoardmanWest Penine RC1:55:50 2:40-25:20+ 45
R CowenNewbury RC1:57:00 7:53+ 83
G HarmanSotonia CC1:57:11 5:13+ 57
T CoxBio RT1:57:25 0:08-25:54+ 86
P RutaTeam Velo Vet1:58:0432:54+ 31
M WalkerDidcot Phoenix CC1:58:12 56
P DavisonDidcot Phoenix CC1:58:21 1:06+ 42
W HarperWarwickshire RC1:58:36 3:48+33:30+ 41
R GilmourHounslow & Dist Whs1:58:39 6:56+27:53+ 23
C EdgintonOxonian CC1:59:00 3:38+ 47
G PettittHillingdon CC1:59:34 2:34+24:49+ 77
P GrangerOxonian CC1:59:4618:17+ 61
J VallanceSwan Velo1:59:55 50
G MesserSwindon RC2:00:00 1:18- 36
J SmithCrescent CC2:00:02 0:39+35:30+ 32
T GradidgeSevern RC2:01:26 0:47+25:06+ 67
A HarrisonHounslow & Dist Whs2:02:4138:44+ 49
B WoodPreston Whs2:03:17 4:15-47:59+ 51
J BanisterWesterley RC2:03:20 37
D DevineBath Road Club2:03:4823:50+ 33
M FieldMaidenhead & Dist CC2:03:5421:34+ 89
D NewmanWesterley RC2:04:08 8:26- 21
R MayHillingdon CC2:04:24 3:42-40:39+ 22
M WilsonSwan Velo2:04:37 69
R LyleNewbury RC2:05:06 2:08+31:36+ 58
M WisemanHertfordshire Whs2:05:1512:48+ 16
D JonesNewbury RC2:05:17 0:17-45:59+ 63
G SmithSevern RC2:05:21 4:03- 12
R WilsonNewbury RC2:05:21 1:29+29:02+ 68
A ManningWyre Forest CRC2:05:32 91
K WilliamsOxford City RC2:05:56 3:04-34:18+ 52
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC2:06:37 1:42-37:13+ 73
S SandallsEvesham & District Whs2:06:41 7:51- 26
C VollerNewbury RC2:06:55 7:11-19:37+ 72
D GaidaReading CC2:08:38 0:18+37:37+ 43
M YoungHounslow & Dist Whs2:08:50 38
P AbbottOxonian CC2:08:5437:21+ 64
L Harre-YoungMiddlesex RC2:09:06 0:47-14:13+ 28
N RoshierHounslow & Dist Whs2:09:41 1:41-40:18+ 88
G SherwoodHillingdon CC2:10:07 1:28-34:56+ 18
J ClaridgeSwan Velo2:10:25 5:18-32:12+ 53
C HambeltonHillingdon CC2:11:13 1:15+40:03+ 74
I MorganNewbury RC2:11:39 3:26-40:54+ 48
P BryantMiddlesex RC2:13:11 7:16-34:19+ 13
E PitmanNewbury RC2:14:58 19:23+25:16+ 79
R PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC2:15:06 8:23-33:39+ 78
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:15:43 1:16-22:10+ 1
C MitchellHinckley CRC2:15:59 16:23-19:33+ 62
K SmallHounslow & Dist Whs2:17:41 2:06-31:04+ 4
B HarrisHillingdon CC2:18:33 9:51-27:42+ 8
L BramblebyFeltham RC2:19:35 1:16+18:18+ 34
J BarnesReading CC2:20:14 5:34-27:16+ 14

D.N.F. Nos 11,17,24,27.
D.N.S. Nos 2,3,5,6,7,9,19,25,29,30,35,44,46,54,59,60,76,81,84.