Westerley RC 100. 6 August 2000. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonBio Racing Team3:34:023:34:02 80
Paul RogersVC St Raphael3:43:053:38:31 70
Ken PlattsCoalville Wheelers3:46:343:33:0085:35+ 71
Keith MurraySteve Goff RT3:48:193:41:45 50
Alan RyderCamel Valley C & TC3:49:103:39:36 55
Robin JacksonHounslow & District Whs3:49:373:42:03 65
Nick GreenHarrogate Nova CC3:55:173:29:20 56
Gareth BowyerHarlech Wheelers3:56:073:32:03 76
Stephen HowellsCorinium CC3:56:233:50:49 75
Paul JamesCrawley Wheelers3:57:573:36:23 51
Andy CookTeam Hed3:58:082:46:34 45
Robin HansfordVC St Raphael4:01:023:42:44 61
Edward RenwickVC Venta4:03:383:37:04 72
Brian McCarthyGlendene CC4:04:413:35:07 42
David FlynnOldham Century RC4:05:293:24:06 79
Liz Milne (W)GS Strada4:06:423:30:38 78
Malcolm EdwardsLampard RC4:08:423:37:0863:27+ 67
Steve ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4:09:153:37:1151:28+ 47
Rachel Horn (W)Cambridge University CC4:09:233:31:49 48
David HarrisonReading CC4:09:503:28:29 54
Robert TobinRugby RCC4:10:433:41:33 52
Paul BennettVerulam CC4:11:093:48:3590:11+ 41
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC4:12:053:44:31 62
Andy MaloneBath CC4:12:203:32:4641:42+ 74
Mark PardoeReading CC4:13:323:41:19 73
David NewmanWesterley RC4:15:513:24:24 25
Roland ElsdonRugby RCC4:15:513:39:4742:38+ 68
Rob HemmingHitchin Nomads4:18:203;38:06 64
Theresa Coltman (W)Leicestershire RC4:19:203:29:38 69
Phil CollettStone Wheelers4:21:323:33:58 20
Dave HaygarthCheltenham & County CC4:21:503:46:16 43
Tony EmeryDursley RC4:24:073:40:3759:50+ 59
Colin StilesRugby RCC4:25:383:49:2132:51+ 58
Alan HarrisonHounslow & District Whs4:26:173:31:4380:06+ 11
Graham E SmithSevern RC4:28:303:19:56 38
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC4:28:343:46:3129:55+ 44
Paul DavisonDidcot Phoenix CC4:29:003:38:12 35
Alan SharpenSotonia CC4:30:073:36:0771:13+ 6
Bev WoodPreston Wheelers4:30:473:44:1396:45+ 17
Mike HeesomMerseyside Wheelers4:31:413:31:07 7
John BanisterWesterley RC4:34:563:36:31 3
Stephen SandallsEvesham & District Whs4:35:213:53:17 10
Don HuntFarnborough & Camberley CC4:36:063:49:3283:21+ 30
Mike HallgarthAnfield BC4:39:074:13:3321:36+ 66
Ian HobbsCamel Valley C & TC4:39:203:29:0349:31+ 18
Vince EdwardsNewport Phoenix CC4:39:333:26:28 14
Steve AvelyTooting BC4:40:233:33:4987:09+ 23
Graham PettittHillingdon CC4:41:213:47:4728:30+ 31
Bob WestVC Venta4:41:233:28:4965:00+ 24
Iorwerth MorganNewbury RC4:42:043:42:3088:13+ 49
Dave GaidaReading CC4:42:123:42:3874:34+ 27
Peter WhitfieldMinehead CC4:43:043:40:1538:31+ 33
Nikki Hunt (W)Verulam CC4:43:203:36:4265:39+ 13
Peter AbbottSouth Eastern RC4:44:333:49:5977:34+ 21
Chris HartOxonian CC4:47:553:55:5561:04+ 15
Philippa Brayford(W)Bournemouth Jubilee Whs4:50:183:39:24 8
Mark WilsonSwan Velo4:51:283:54:54 16
Terry JefferiesSalisbury RC4:54:504:02:1629:07+ 5
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC4:55:103:33:3643:38+ 19
Ron GagerCrawley Wheelers5:01:323:44:5850:02+ 39
Ron SheathMaldon & District CC5:17:383:43:2144:29+ 9

D.N.F. Nos :- 4,12,22,34,36.
D.N.S. Nos :- 26,28,29,32,37,40,46,53,57,60,63,77.