Newbury Road Club "10". 29 july 2000. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Ian LakeyNewbury R C 21:40 40
Nic StaggSwan Velo 21:44 70
Gary FoddenC C Weymouth 21:52 3:38+100
Chris Stocks21st Century Airports C T 22:04 80
Kevin FfostC C Weymouth 22:10 30
Andy SharpeBIO Racing Team 22:11 3:43+ 90
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whls 22:23 95
Ray RobinsonFareham Wheelers C C 22:38 4:29+ 85
Philip DunkNewbury R C 22:42 4:25+ 51
Richard CowenNewbury R C 22:55 10
Richard CollinsTwickenham C C 23:06 36
Peter AckroydCheltenham & County C C 23:11 2:43+ 41
Tom CoxBIO Racing Team 23:13 3:29+ 20
Steven BungayAndover Wheelers 23:17 71
Sam GordonEast Grinstead C C 23:17 76
Martin EllisNewbury R C 23:20 81
Gramham TaylorFarnborough & Camberley C C 23:25 21
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hants R C 23:25 65
Steve DaviesAddiscombe C C 23:27 3:27+ 45
Stuart CarverNorth Hants R C 23:30 91
Roger PappBournemouth Arrow C C 23:32 3:35+ 35
Steve JonesPlomesgate C C 23:38 22
Keith SealeyCorsham R C 23:48 4:37+ 96
Doug HitchcockNorth Hants R C 23:52 5:56+ 82
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead & District C C 23:53 3:14+ 75
Tony CostelloSwindon R C 23:54 16
Mark BarrettFeltham R C 24:07 63
Malcolm CowgillMorley C C 24:08 6:52+ 15
Dave JonesNewbury R C 24:18 7:57+ 46
Paul CooperReading C C 24:22 2:20+ 52
Peter MalcolmTyne R C 24:29 67
Frederick StonhamNewbury R C 24:31 5:03+ 23
John HervinCorsham R C 24:32 1:22+ 56
Roger PorterVerulam C C 24:33 3:39+ 66
Keith WilliamsOxford City R C 24:38 5:24+ 26
Michael GrayNewbury R C 24:40 33
Peter HarrisFarnham Triathlon Club 24:41 4:39+ 77
Roger GriffisRedmon C C 24:45 2:35+ 12
David BriggsOxford City R C 24:46 78
Neil Cooper (Jn)Reading C C 24:49 68
Philip JacksonFarnborough & Camberley C C 24:54 3:05+ 47
John BornhoftKingston Wheelers C C 24:55 6:20+ 87
Ian DavidsonBishop's Stortford C C 24:56 3:16+ 43
Lindsay Beale (W)C C Weymouth 24:58 32
Graham GibbsBanbury Star C C 25:05 2:28+ 72
Andrew AdamsBath C C 25:08 39
Alan McRaeBournemouth Arrow C C 25:09 3:16+ 53
Gerry WallisKenton R C 25:10 4:24+ 98
Ron TaylorFarnborough & Camberley C C 25:11 4:51+ 13
Ray WilsonNewbury R C 25:20 3:32+ 31
Ian Panting21st Century Airports C T 25:21 89
Bill OllisTeam Clean 25:31 5:59+ 37
Brian TateNewbury R C 25:31 3:35+ 57
Dave GaidaReading C C 25:43 5:32+ 62
Brian CopasNewbury R C 25:45 4:31+ 8
Barry ClarkeBournemouth Arrow C C 25:55 3:39+ 88
Iorwerth MorgonNewbury R C 26:04 6:26+ 73
Neil Friedrich (Jn)North Hants R C 26:06 83
Linda Stocks (W)21st Century Airports C T 26:07 1:13+ 69
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley C C 26:07 5:38+ 93
Jim BawdenNorth Devon Wheelers 26:11 5:19+ 97
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre C C 26:21 5:54+ 48
Christine Dyrenforth (W)Hillingdon C C 26:22 3:54+ 9
Caron Rogers (W)Maidenhead & District C C 26:22 1:24+ 64
Anne Stevens (W)Bournemouth Arrow C C 26:27 2:39+ 58
John BarnesReading C C 26:57 4:33+ 28
Graham SheridanKingston Wheelers C C 27:14 29
Alan DavyFareham Wheelers C C 27:20 3:10+ 34
Monique Hoban (W)34th Nomads 28:05 84
Abby Jackson (WJv)Palmer Park Velo 28:05 94
Dave FreeOxonian C C 28:13 3:17+ 14
Alan BurrV C Venta 28:49 3:41+ 54
Hilary Wilson (W)Swan Velo 30:30 59
Jonathon CatchpoleFarnborough & Camberley C C 32:20* 18
Alison Hitchcock (W)North Hants R C 32:50 79

D.N.F. Nos 17,25,27.
D.N.S. Nos 11,19,24,38,42,44,49,50,55,60,61,74,86,92,99.
Late Starts Number 18 Time includes 5 Min 00 Seconds.