Belle Vue CC "50". 23 July 2000. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
K DawsonPete Read Racing1:44:41 90
I CammishSteve Gof Frames RT1:46:3433:34+ 80
P RogersVC St Raphael1:47:40 10
E DeaneBournemouth Jubilee Wh1:49:5528:08+ 70
R JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs1:51:13 30
P HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs1:52:34 40
A RobsonWarwichshire RC1:53:00 81
I WelchHigh Wycombe CC1:53:42 85
R HansfordVC St Raphael1:54:16 75
P FoxwellBournemouth Jubilee Wh1:55:36 20
I CharltonCharlotteville CC1:56:18 61
P AndersonKingston Wheelers1:56:2130:11+ 51
M CoxVC St Raphael1:56:55 5
M BramblebyFeltham RC1:57:05 66
E RenwickVC Venta1:57:24 26
R TobinRugby RCC1:57:41 72
A GriffithsSevern RC1:57:49 42
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:58:19 65
P BennettVerulam CC1:58:2940:34+ 15
D WilliamsSouth Western RC1:58:32 23
M BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:58:35 27
A BradleyTeam Sanjan Design1:59:09 71
A BoardmanWest Penine RC1:59:1022:00+ 11
D HarrisonReading CC1:59:14 46
C StilesRugby RCC1:59:1719:48+ 86
G WellsCharlotteville CC1:59:1824:01+ 32
M SmithTeam Quest1:59:26 77
J BourtonOxonian CC1:59:3924:44+ 36
M PardoeReading CC1:59:50 83
A CraneTeam Sanjan Design2:01:02 7
S PhillipsStratford CC2:01:1029:48+ 1
N ThrelfallHounslow & Dist Whs2:01:34 56
I BishopNew Forest CC2:01:3816:25+ 74
M MetayerTeam Sport2:01:56 78
M PlayerHertfordshire Wheelers2:02:0545:25+ 76
M Gidney'34 Nomads CC2:02:21 6
I MarkhamTeam Sanjan Design2:02:41 21
R SmithSomer Valley CC2:02:49 67
G MesserSwindon RC2:03:10 43
P CollettStone Whs2:03:31 93
M J FordLeamington C & AC2:03:3230:51+ 16
W BuxtonHertfordshire Wheelers2:04:2030:03+ 63
D RogersHemel Hempstead CC2:04:2914:36+ 47
S T DaviesAddiscombe CC2:04:5119:32+ 37
A EmeryDursley RC2:05:1724:34+ 62
R MouleBossard Whs CC2:05:3014:38+ 41
N ArmstrongYeovil CC2:05:4127:34+ 73
D DowdenCharlotteville CC2:05:5213:13+ 44
R HemmingHitchin Nomads2:06:08 57
R CollinsTwickenham C.C.2:06:20 28
R MayHillingdon CC2:07:0238:01+ 68
L McLoughlinHounslow & Dist Whs2:07:1010:53+ 35
R FrowenBanbury Star CC2:07:4715:32+ 3
M WoodgateBournemouth Jubilee Wh2:08:0135:49+ 87
T AcremanStratford CC2:08:21 8:40+ 22
T CarrollClevedon & Dist2:09:3929:24+ 95
P EllettUnity CC2:09:4519:00+ 84
N Hunt (W)Verulam CC2:10:5231:45+ 33
J ClaridgeSwan Velo2:11:3731:00+ 89
L BealeCC Weymouth2:12:17 54
C VollerNewbury RC2:13:1513:17+ 18
B BrownSevern RC2:13:5027:35+ 38
D JonesNewbury RC2:14:0435:55+ 4
J Thompson (T)Severn RC2:14:1428:23+ 9
C Tremaine (T)Kettering Amateur CC2:15:4243:25+ 49
I MorganNewbury RC2:17:3235:01+ 96
C HartOxonian C.C.2:17:4724:50+ 8
P WelchAndover Wheelers2:17:5610:49+ 99
N RoshierHounslow & Dist Whs2:18:2631:33+ 92
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC2:18:2724:10+ 14
A MaddoxBedfordshire RCC2:18:2915:54+ 34
M Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC2:23:0414:49+ 19
R West (T)VC Venta2:24:2430:45+ 59
J Wilson (W)Bath CC2:30:1226:16+ 39

D.N.F. Nos 12,24,48,79.
D.N.S. Nos 2,13,17,25,29,31,45,50,52,53,55,58,60,64,69,82,88,91,94,97,98,100.