Oxford City RC 25 2 July 2000 Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Leon WrightTeam Clean 49:52120
Sam BarkerTeam Chiltern 50:32116
Paul HodgkinsonSteve Goff R.T 52:33112
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC 52:3414:26+ 95
Ron Keeble34th Nomads CC 52:3820:38+108
Robin HansfordV.C St Raphael 52:54109
Philip UnderwoodDursley RC 53:10105
Roger WrennMacclesfield Whs 53:1121:11+ 98
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 54:09 93
James Ellett (Jn)Unity CC 54:09 94
Tony HarveyRoyal Air Force CC 54:19106
Paul JamesCrawley Wheelers 54:38 96
Aran StantonV.C St Raphael 54:53 55
Gregory HydeWestbury Wheelers 54:54 58
Alan LovegroveNorth Road CC 54:56 81
Stuart Wright45 RC 55:01100
Chris LodgeFinsbury Park CC 55:2213:40+103
Boyd Lee JohnsonEastbourne Rovers CC 55:32111
Trevor AcremanStratford CC 55:3710:23+ 89
David FlynnOldham Century RC 55:46 79
Rik PalmerStevenage CC 55:47 87
Brian NewtonEvesham Wheelers 55:5421:17+101
Edward RenwickVC Venta 55:54102
Robert SaundersNorth Bucks RC 56:03 9:57+ 80
Gerard OramNorth Bucks RC 56:04 9:56+ 67
David HarrisonReading CC 56:04 82
Allan NorwoodCorinium CC 56:0821:03+ 66
Jason CostelloCorinium CC 56:21 84
Tom CoxBio Racing Team MDT 56:2412:38+117
Ken HaynesEvesham Wheelers 56:2516:51+114
Simon JacksonBirmingham CC 56:47 78
Malcolm BrooklingBanbury Star CC 56:48 74
Martin O'ConnellRedhill CC 56:49 69
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC 56:51 99
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann CC 57:0321:52+ 85
Graham MesserSwindon RC 57:04107
Paul GrangerOxonian CC 57:05 56
Mark SmithV.C.Deal 57:16 75
Tony EmeryDursley RC 57:3614:35+ 88
Jack HaswellCrest CC 57:3612:59+115
Paul BradleyStourbridge CC 57:4711:46+ 92
Kent HallingtonNorth Notts Olympic RC 58:05119
Tony HermonOxford City RC 58:1613:23+ 70
Jack BrownNorthovers VT 58:4721:18+ 65
Philip ElliotSt Ives CC 59:21 86
Michael MerryWillesden CC 59:53 7:07+ 83
Arja Scarsbrook (W)Evesham Wheelers 59:5516:08+104
Mick RobertsSan Fairy Ann CC1:00:2415:05+ 77
Rod MyersSwan Velo1:00:5119:50+ 60
Peter AbbottOxonian CC1:01:1218:53+ 53
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC1:01:1815:53+ 97
Fiona Davidson (W)Oxonian CC1:01:25 91
Bernie BrownSevern RC1:01:4216:03+ 64
Wendy Pails (W)Farnborough & Camberley CC1:01:43 61
Marina Bloom (W)Crawley Wheelers1:02:14110
Peter EllettUnity CC1:02:25 9:14+ 72
David BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:03:0315:17+ 62
Cliff Tremaine (T)Kettering CC1:03:5722:20+ 76
Chris HartOxonian CC1:05:0413:16+ 71
Michael FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:1010:53+ 59
Sue Provis (W)Newbury RC1:09:55 54
Andrew CookOxford City RC1:14:05 51

D.N.S. Nos 52,57,63,68,73,90,113,118.