Border CA "25" 29 April 2000 Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
James MillardCharlotteville CC 55:13 55:13- 40
Ian LakeyNewbury RC 56:23 53:14- 20
Steve LeonardCharlotteville CC 57:24 53:15- 35
Nik BowdlerFarnborough & Camberley CC 58:57 51:50- 42
Dave Wright (Rdg)Reading CC 59:20 53:15- 31
Richard CowenNewbury RC 59:22 53:59- 25
Mick HaywardSalisbury RC1:00:15 53:15- 5:45+ 16
Derek DowdenCharlotteville CC1:00:43 52:32- 6:17+ 17
David BirchAlton CC1:00:59 54:05-15:04+ 36
Tom EllisNorth Hampshire RC1:01:01 53:27-15:36+ 22
Mike CartyStratford CC1:01:01 54:01- 9:03+ 26
Terry JefferiesSalisbury RC1:01:08 54:53-11:03+ 21
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC1:01:14 55:41- 15
Andrew HousdenNorth Hampshire RC1:01:40 53:11- 4:50+ 43
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hampshire RC1:01:41 55:45- 41
Graham TaylorFarnborough & Camberley CC1:02:02 54:17- 47
David ReynoldsCharlotteville CC1:02:26 55:48- 7:07+ 46
David FrenchWeybridge Wheelers1:03:34 47:06- 12
Paul StockhamFarnborough & Camberley CC1:03:44 59:38- 3:46+ 45
Bob WestVTTA Wessex (2nd Claim)1:04:22 52:03-13:23+ 10
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:04:28 54:58- 9:54+ 33
Mike RivettAddiscombe CC1:05:24 53:35-10:39+ 39
Russell BartonReading CC1:05:25 55:22- 38
Peter StockerReading CC1:05:26 52:33- 5:09+ 5
Brian TateNewbury RC1:05:41 55:58- 9:14+ 23
Norman BeaumontAlton CC1:06:22 55:20- 9:07+ 34
Tony Parker (Jv)North Hampshire RC1:06:32 54:42- 29
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:06:50 56:35- 18
David CliffordReading CC1:06:51 50:23- 8
Paul CooperReading CC1:07:08 59:11- 1:54+ 27
Alun MillardCharlotteville CC1:07:40 56:56- 6:09+ 28
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:07:47 53:59- 8:16+ 11
Brian CopasNewbury RC1:08:05 57:05- 9:40+ 44
Nick CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:08:23 56:44- 1:23- 14
Eddie PitmanNewbury RC1:10:12 55:45- 8:43+ 13
John BarnesReading CC1:10:48 56:48- 9:53+ 1
Neil Cooper (Jv)Reading CC1:11:01 47:01- 19
Reis MitchellRother Valley CC1:11:16 56:37- 0:55+ 2
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:13:57 52:37- 3:53- 4

D.N.F. Nos 9,24,32.

D.N.S. Nos 3,6,7,30,37.