Swindon Road Club 25 Mile Time Trial - 9 October 1999. Speed order
NameClubTimeLine 2+-Vet +-No.
Richard PrebbleTeam Clean 53:14 4:37- 60
Stephen MarchantSouth Eastern RC 54:55 0:33- 25
Chris WilkesClimb On Bikes 56:10 0:26- 41
John FrenchBath CC 56:27 3:31-12:35+ 45
Andy CookChippenham & District Wh 57:33 5:13- 30
Rich BerryRAF CA 57:37 6:00- 50
John GildayCentral Scotland Wheelers CC 58:31 5:36- 5
Andy BoothBristol South CC 59:27 5:11- 8:33+ 35
Jason StreatherAmore e Vita 59:35 3:34- 31
John BourtonOxonian CC 59:57 5:04- 9:05+ 15
Paul EvansSevern RC1:00:44 2:32-12:32+ 32
Richard SearleBristol South CC1:00:47 2:44- 52
John YeatmanOxonian CC1:00:52 5:50- 7:08+ 55
Edward RenwickVC Venta1:00:53 3:18- 16
Chris LoweSwindon RC1:01:22 4:26- 5:08+ 46
Tony EmeryDursley RC1:01:23 5:20-10:48+ 21
Pete JennDe Laune CC1:01:45 6:18-12:04+ 51
Andy MaloneBath CC1:02:08 3:46- 22
Colin CrockerSotonia CC1:03:23 3:33- 7:12+ 47
Terry GradidgeSevern RC1:03:34 5:52- 6:30+ 6
Jason CostelloCorinium CC1:03:35 2:08- 33
Brian MallardSevern RC1:03:36 5:25- 8:03+ 42
John EamesCorsham RC1:03:44 4:45- 8:59+ 53
Mike Hal\garthAnfield BC1:04:51 0:41- 2:09+ 8
Roger OsbornCorinium CC1:04:54 2:59- 23
Ian WoolfordSevern RC1:05:00 4:48- 27
Jonathan LeggSotonia CC1:05:25 5:28- 37
Graham MesserSwindon RC1:06:25 5:27- 2
Ken ChandlerDursley RC1:06:30 5:12- 2:32+ 43
Philip LockWarwickshire RC1:07:13 4:50- 3
George KeeneBristol South CC1:08:27 9:12-12:14+ 57
Jack BrownRother Valley CC1:09:39 5:21+ 9:51+ 19
David RoperCorinium CC1:10:15 6:31- 0:42- 28
Chris HartOxonian CC1:10:38 13:07- 7:42+ 26
Iorwerth MorganNewbury RC1:10:44 10:11-11:46+ 7
Joe JonesSalisbury RC1:10:47 10:34- 2:16- 17
Janet Wilson (W)Bath CC1:11:27 6:02-12:55+ 54
Raymond LathamDursley RC1:14:08 4:08- 14
Michael FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:14:19 12:09- 1:10+ 13
Brian TuffBristol South CC1:14:49 1:12- 1:48+ 39
Stuart Archard (Jv)Chippenham & District Wh1:14:59 1:18+ 9
Eddie BrayVC Sevale Malvern1:15:59 8:14- 2:10- 24
Dave FreeOxonian CC1:17:50 6:50- 2:15+ 4
John GalwayHampshire RC1:18:07 4:52- 1:30- 49
Mike FroggattCleveland Wheelers1:18:30 8:55- 44
Roy BurdenChippenham & District Wh1:20:31 9:03- 0:10+ 59

D.N.S. Numbers 10,11,12,18,20,29,34,36,38,40,48,56,58.