London & HC VTTA Over 54 Provisional 3 Oct 1999 Vets Std order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Ron LongstaffZeus CRT1:02:14- 03:2921:30+ 55
David StalkerFeltham RC 56:41- 01:0719:56+110
Paul WilliamsonHounslow & District Whs 57:51- 02:0619:20+ 80
Richard ParkerHampshire RC 57:37- 01:4919:00+100
Ron DayNorth Bucks RC1:01:15- 01:4418:50+ 66
Roy FairchildBognor Regis CC1:01:17- 02:0918:48+105
Brian HarrisHillingdon CC1:01:17- 02:3218:13+111
Jim EdwardsMiddlesex RC1:04:31- 00:1817:59+118
Roy MayHillingdon CC1:01:36- 03:1117:54+116
Rod MyersSwan Velo1:03:02- 01:5417:39+ 56
Don HuntWessex VTTA1:02:29- 03:5517:36+ 85
Alan JonesHampshire RC1:04:40- 00:5917:13+108
Robert RichardsNene Valley RT 58:20- 03:0717:09+ 70
Iorry MorganNewbury RC1:06:08- 04:1116:22+102
Lawrie HuntCheltenham & County CC 59:12- 00:1316:17+115
Ian AndrewReading CC1:05:02- 01:4516:15+ 42
Les JanmanBognor Regis CC1:05:23 00:2115:54+ 98
Reginald Pilcher29th Whs1:04:12- 04:3415:53+ 91
John FroudFestival RC1:00:37- 03:4415:26+ 50
Gordon SherwoodHillingdon CC1:04:09- 03:2915:21+107
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC1:01:19- 02:1415:18+ 95
John McMillanKenton RC 58:33- 00:0915:16+101
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:05:41- 03:4315:00+ 72
Norman FergusonCatford CC1:00:32- 02:5214:57+ 40
Ken SmallHounslow & District Whs1:05:51- 02:1514:50+ 63
Ken AtkinsCentral Sussex CC1:06:30- 01:2314:47+ 73
Dave GaidaReading CC1:05:01- 04:0114:29+ 86
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:07:27- 05:0814:26+112
Michael CowanFestival RC1:00:02- 01:4714:20+ 65
Patrick BryantMiddlesex RC1:06:38- 05:0413:27+ 77
Bernie BrownSevern RC1:03:51- 04:3813:20+ 81
Tom WoodlandRedmon CC1:07:48- 05:4012:53+ 97
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:03:33- 04:0512:30+ 61
Bill DarbyshireBritish Airways CC1:09:03 01:1712:14+ 58
David RadfordBournemouth Arrow CC1:04:26- 02:5212:11+ 87
Chris HartOxonian CC1:06:12- 07:3212:08+ 75
Doug HitchcockNorth Hampshire RC1:04:00*- 03:3712:03+ 46
John AwcockCentral Sussex CC1:03:31- 04:5911:58+ 45
Peter GreatorexOxonian CC1:03:48- 03:0310:34+ 51
Stewart BoucherHemel Hempstead CC1:04:23- 02:59 9:59+103
Richard SelleyNorth Bucks RC1:06:20 03:49 9:43+104
John EssexBossard Whs1:05:21- 04:33 9:34+117
Peter BakerSan Fairy Ann CC1:10:51- 07:48 9:14+ 67
John BelmontHemel Hempstead CC1:05:51- 04:18 9:04+ 92
David WoodwardWelwyn Whs CC1:08:47- 01:44 8:58+ 78
Les HumphreySouth Eastern RC1:07:09- 03:01 8:54+ 83
Frederick StonhamNewbury RC1:06:48 02:24 8:41+ 84
Derek TaylorVictoria CC1:13:52- 01:32 8:38+ 64
Michael FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:06:53- 03:36 8:36+ 93
Derek GriffithsKingston Wheelers CC1:06:21- 03:11 8:34+ 52
Tony FarmboroughNorth Bucks RC1:05:58- 04:30 8:24+ 22
Peter SmithWest Kent RC1:12:22- 02:26 8:19+ 44
Michael ConwayRedhill CC1:06:57- 01:42 7:58+ 43
Charles JepsonBecontree Wheelers CC1:13:24- 06:30 7:53+ 88
Grant PykeKingston Pheonix RC1:11:25- 01:42 6:55+114
Terry BlackwellReading CC1:07:44- 01:01 6:38+ 68
Leslie SmithCharlotteville CC1:08:05- 01:23 6:17+ 79
Paul BurnettHigh Wycombe CC1:18:44- 05:40 1:21+ 89
Mark McNamaraKingston Pheonix RC1:18:56- 08:01 1:45-119
Mick CowardRedmon CC1:28:48*- 25:1910:28- 47

D.N.F. Numbers 59,82,120. :-

D.N.S. Nos :-
39,41,48,49,53,54,57,60,62,69,71,74,76,90,94,96,99,106,109,113,121,
Late Starts :-
Number 46 Time includes 1 Min 15 Seconds.
Number 47 Time includes 20 Min 00 Seconds.