Swan Velo 25 Event number 014. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonCambridge University CC 49:43 49:43100
Duncan AlexanderCambridge University CC 51:28 48:16 30
John PritchardOlympia Sport 52:44 50:1718:55+ 50
Ray HughesClarence Wheelers CC 52:45 49:3613:45+ 70
Paul McMahonFinsbury Park CC 53:54 46:57 91
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix CC 54:00 49:18 20
John WoodburnNorthovers Vets Team 54:20 50:1323:25+ 40
Paul BennettVerulam CC 54:31 49:1221:32+ 95
Robin HansfordTotal Fitness TC 54:52 50:51 80
Andrew MurrayTeam Corridori 55:23 48:43 35
Andy HopeCharlotteville CC 55:38 55:38101
Steven BatsfordHounslow & District Whs 55:49 50:47 10
Ian BrazierVerulam CC 55:50 52:12 60
Alan LovegroveNorth Road CC 56:00 49:36 45
Christopher LodgeFinsbury Park CC 56:07 50:0911:53+ 75
Mark BramblebyFeltham RC 56:31 48:31 21
Mark SinnottFestival RC 57:15 49:17 41
Chris StevensFinsbury Park CC 57:19 48:20 36
John BourtonOxford City RC 57:22 51:2211:40+ 5
Ian CharltonFeltham RC 57:38 49:32 1
Gordon JonesCharlotteville CC 57:38 50:55 25
David FlynnOldham Century RC 58:15 48:25 62
Adam RoudLiverpool Mercury RC 58:16 51:15 81
Chris WorsfoldTeam Clean 58:16 53:0912:51+105
Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC 58:26 50:0414:17+ 86
Paul GaddTwickenham CC 58:31 50:52 61
John FroudFestival RC 58:34 51:4217:29+ 31
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC 58:47 50:19 76
David HarrisonReading CC 58:53 48:47 32
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC 59:00 50:44 7:30+106
Keith BurfootBio RT 59:02 51:1210:31+ 51
Owen GoodspeedCentury RC 59:07 51:06 8:23+ 11
Glen GouldEpsom CC 59:38 52:51 65
William GoodallSouth Bucks RC 59:38 48:3112:01+ 77
Malcolm JenkinsBirkenhead Victoria 59:39 51:17 6:51+ 96
Michael GowanFestival RC 59:42 50:3514:07+ 16
Tony ReynoldsCC Woking1:00:27 48:49 47
Dennis HedgesCorinium CC1:00:50 52:1318:40+ 66
Mick RobertsSan Fairy Ann CC1:00:56 52:1613:59+ 56
Andy ThorntonLong Eaton Paragon CC1:00:58 50:04 5:32+107
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hampshire RC1:00:59 51:56 26
Chris YoungFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:26 48:5610:45+ 53
Dave DevineBath Road Club1:01:46 52:21 8:49+ 92
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC1:01:49 52:2714:48+102
Tim DayBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:02:08 52:58 6:54+ 6
David HansonMid Oxon CRT1:02:13 52:08 7:51+ 42
Andrew EllisEpsom CC1:02:42 51:36 7:22+ 97
Stephen NimmoUnity CC1:02:53 48:03 8
Eric BishopFrome & District Wheelers1:03:06 50:2415:14+ 93
Kenneth PritchardViking Wheelers1:03:17 47:49 8:22+ 49
Jon FrostRedmon CC1:03:26 51:12 17
Gary MarshallHigh Wycombe CC1:03:32 51:02 33
David BaldwinHigh Wycombe CC1:03:33 49:5311:22+ 88
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:03:36 51:3810:13+ 27
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:03:37 53:3017:40+ 22
Conor O'BrienViking Wheelers1:03:51 46:29 2:09+109
Matthew DickerCambridge CC1:03:54* 47:01 14
Chris BennellCharlotteville CC1:04:00 53:43 12
Christopher JamesWillesden CC1:04:39 51:32 8:04+ 13
Chris UlyattCharlotteville CC1:05:01 52:20 2:59+ 43
Frank SmartWesterley RC1:05:09 48:30 24
Derek GriffithsKingston Wheelers CC1:05:29 51:22 9:26+ 48
Lorrain BramblebyFeltham RC1:05:36 51:19 9:19+ 28
Colin DerrickSouth Eastern RC1:05:39 51:4910:24+ 68
Bob CourtierCrawley Wheelers1:05:40 50:33 9:15+104
Ken SmallHounslow & District Whs1:06:04 51:2114:37+ 18
Nicholas BooreSussex Nomads CC1:06:09 50:32 84
Brian MoonWillesden CC1:06:26 50:44 6:17+ 74
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Whs1:06:31 52:47 78
Les Harre-YoungWesterley RC1:06:34 49:57 7:48+ 34
Dick PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:06:41 54:0414:00+ 63
Nicholas CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:06:57 54:26 0:27- 3Peter DawsonHampshire RC1:07:12 50:3613:29+ 44
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:07:16 56:0914:37+ 87
Geoff BooreSussex Nomads CC1:07:21 54:14 9:50+ 73
Ian GildingNorth Hampshire RC1:07:31 57:30 7:58+ 52
Philip FlynnViking Wheelers1:07:32 49:01 6:50+ 79
Keith ShortenWesterley RC1:07:34 53:27 9:03+ 58
Mura Franco DellaVelo Club de Londres1:08:21 52:20 64
Paul BarkerWesterley RC1:08:46 56:22 2:16-103
David WhitmoreHampshire RC1:09:07 47:48 6:22+ 29
Della McGavin (W)Charlotteville CC1:09:32 52:25 4
Grant PykeKingston Phoenix RC1:10:10 49:44 7:35+ 94
Claire Smart (W)Westerley RC1:10:55 48:00 9
Michael RichardsonIcknield RC1:13:01 54:24 2:28+ 69
Susan Woolsey (W)Westerley RC1:27:541:06:47 89

D.N.F. Nos :-
19,23,38,54,57,82,108,
D.N.S. Nos :-
2,7,15,37,39,46,55,59,67,71,72,83,85,90,98,99,
Late Starts :-
Number 14 Time includes 3 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 38 Time includes 6 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 82 Time includes 0 Min 15 Seconds.