Oxford City R.C. "50" 30 May 1999 Provisional. Speed order.
Tandems
NameClubTimeNo.
R Dadswell & D Johnson(TT)Composite1:56:268
H Waller & S Dean (W)Oxford City RC1:56:352
A & O Jones(TT)Hampshire RC1:58:194

Solos
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
A RyderCamel Valley CC1:49:00 80
R JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs1:49:58100
N GardinerMid Oxon CRT1:50:05 60
A CookChippenham & Dist Whs1:50:57110
T BayleyArctic 20001:51:52 90
P HoldsworthHounslow & Dist Whs1:52:43 70
P LilleyTamworth RCC1:53:41 40
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:06115
L WinterbottomHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:32 55
B MitchellCoventry Olympic CC1:54:3434:11+ 75
A HallTamworth RCC1:54:44 94
J JenkinsonSouthampton Tri1:55:10 95
P UnderwoodDursley RC1:55:11 16
A DodkinsTeam Velo Vet1:55:2022:43+119
G WellsCharlotteville CC1:55:5126:23+101
M Gidney'34 Nomads CC1:56:58 61
D HattonScunthorpe RC1:57:1328:15+ 30
M BramblebyFeltham RC1:57:17 47
S PriorEasbourne Rovers CC1:57:23 20
M DoeCasterbridge Hardy RT1:57:54 50
A MillardWestbury Whs1:58:14 65
T ThorneBath CC1:58:2036:03+116
T CoxBio Racing Team MDT1:58:3923:35+112
N ThrelfallHounslow & Dist Whs1:58:49 86
J CallaghamWorcester St Johns1:59:0226:26+ 52
T UnderwoodCC Topp1:59:09111
A BradfordTeam Sanjan Design1:59:18 25
S ThompsonAndover Whs1:59:42 57
C StilesRugby RCC1:59:4718:16+ 76
P CookeLeamington C & AC1:59:5328:52+ 66
S PhillipsStratford CC2:00:0329:48+ 72
P TunnellAddiscombe CC2:00:07 71
R TobinRugby RCC2:00:09 63
I CharltonFeltham RC2:00:27 36
B GarrardBournemouth Arrow CC2:00:37 45
P RutaTeam Velo Vet2:01:1428:37+106
S GriffinChippenham & Dist Whs2:01:50 81
G BookerOxonian CC2:01:5926:46+103
T EmeryDursley RC2:02:3326:12+ 96
S DaviesAddiscombe CC2:03:0020:19+ 46
M CartyStratford CC2:03:2920:54+ 77
D SteerSouth Eastern RC2:03:42 73
M SmithHillingdon CC2:04:11 37
D LancasterGuernsey Velo2:04:4030:52+ 44
R HemmingHitchen Nomads CC2:04:54 67
K Platts (W)Letchworth Schils2:05:08107
R LigthertEvesham & Dist Whs2:05:1820:10+ 35
I PritchardBath CC2:05:2017:59+ 68
D HarrisonReading CC2:05:26 33
W BuxtonHertfordshire Whs2:05:3927:36+ 27
G PettittHillingdon CC2:06:1817:01+113
D BurfootEvesham & Dist Whs2:06:28 22
K WrightChippenham & Dist Whs2:06:4531:08+ 58
P McReynoldsAlton CC2:06:55 54
D NewmanWesterley RC2:07:14 39
A CooperVC Bristol2:08:20 9:43+ 88
P YoungHounslow & Dist Whs2:08:38 26
D LoaderSalisbury RC2:08:4021:11+ 31
B BrownSevern RC2:08:5730:06+ 82
D HansonMid Oxon CRT2:09:1216:16+ 38
M WisemanHertfordshire Whs2:10:07 6:54+ 42
L SummersWeston Whs2:11:4622:37+ 99
S HurdWestbury Whs2:11:58 78
R WilsonNewbury RC2:12:2420:51+ 74
N HarveySotonia CC2:12:3733:38+118
T ParrishA5 Rangers2:12:4219:24+ 93
R MyersSwan Velo2:14:4031:35+ 48
S BoucherHemel Hempstead CC2:15:1919:04+ 18
C HartOxonian CC2:15:1926:06+ 53
G ButlerOxonian CC2:16:1926:18+ 29
D JonesNewbury RC2:16:2332:22+ 17
C WoodendCoventry RC2:17:42 23
D GaidaReading CC2:18:2726:36+ 43
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:23:2813:14+ 19
J BelmontHemel Hempstead CC2:25:0510:27+ 28
S HawkesOxonian CC2:34:0019:50+ 49
S Clifford (W)Coventry RC2:36:53 69

D.N.F. Nos :-
15,34,56,62,64,102,104.
D.N.S. Nos :-
21,24,32,41,51,59,79,83,84,85,87,89,91,92,97,98,105,108,109,114,117,120.
Late Starts :-
Number 102 Time includes 1 Min 00 Seconds.