Women's 10 Mile National Time Trial Championship 1400 hrs Sat 8th May 1999
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Yvonne McGregorAdidas Sci-Con RT 21:53 80
Andrea PogsonLetchworth Schils 22:20 4:47+ 72
Ceris GilfillanAdidas Sci-Con RT 22:28 85
Jill ReamesSwaledale CC 22:34 50
Maxine JohnsonLetchworth Schils 22:34 70
Louise JonesGS Strada 22:44 82
Melanie SearsLetchworth Schils 22:48 56
Angela HunterGS Strada 22:54 52
Francis NewsteadAC Slumberland 22:58 66
Mari ToddGS Strada 23:04 67
Karen SteeleSwaledale CC 23:08 60
Carole GandySan Fairy Ann CC 23:16 7:29+ 65
Michele WardGS Strada 23:17 58
Liz MilneLetchworth Schils 23:30 51
Kim StaffSwaledale CC 23:30 81
Julia FreemanEasterley RC 23:34 40
Anne PlantSwaledale CC 23:51 3:55+ 55
Deanna ShepherdMid-Devon CC 23:52 78
Susan CarterLetchworth Schils 23:53 53
Kathy PlattsLetchworth Schils 24:00 83
Ann WooldridgeChippenham Wheelers 24:02 41
Arja ScarsbrookEvesham & Dist Whs 24:04 5:16+ 61
Theresa ColtmanLeicestershire RC 24:05 84
Nicola BedwellHereford Triathlon Club 24:24 64
Nikki HuntVerulam CC 24:26* 5:50+ 48
Heather WilliamsCambridge Triathlon Club 24:26 73
Gill ReynoldsWillesden CC 24:27 4:53+ 62
Amanda LeVerdierVelosport Jersey 24:37 31
Wendy PailsFarnborough & Camberley CC 24:52 10
Nicky PetersCambridge CC 24:54 59
June WalkerLong Eaton Paragon 24:57 44
Marina BloomCrawley Wheelers 24:57 77
Teresa ThompsonSussex Nomads CC 24:58 74
Beverly FletcherCrawley Wheelers 25:06 63
Alison WinshipLetchworth Schils 25:14 25
Claire DayBournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:17 49
Deniece DavidsonColchester Rovers CC 25:27 26
Shona McLeanBorder City Wheelers CC 25:31 43
Tracey WearingASICS-Multisport TC 25:36 21
Emma BoultonUnity CC 25:39 68
Caroline FifeRegent RC 25:45 6
Linda ConnorSouthampton Triathlon Club 25:47 14
Sharon BagleyCrawley Wheelers 25:56 11
Dawn CourageVectis Roads CC 26:08 13
Claire NewmanCrabwood CC 26:09 57
Joanna WellsHounslow & Dist Whs 26:17 54
Helen ThorpeGloucester City 26:19 8
Helen WestHigh Wycombe CC 26:29 17
Siobhan MullanPalmer Park Velo RT 26:37 4
Carol WestmorlandBorder City Wheelers CC 26:37 19
Monique Hoban34th Nomads 26:49 30
Jo WilcockOxford City RC 26:56 37
Mary ChurcherSotonia CC 27:00 0:20+ 12
Barbara EtoeCoalville Wheelers CC 27:07 1:18+ 5
Ann WilsonHounslow & Dist Whs 27:18 2
Sarra Whelan (Jn)Wolsey RC 27:25 7
Christine DyrenforthHillingdon CC 27:27 2:35+ 36
Libby RanzettaHertfordshire Wheelers 27:29 27
Anne StevensBournmouth Arrow CC 27:29 1:23+ 38
Jo TaylorBournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:30 20
Christine WillmetsTeam Cambridge 27:37 0:09+ 22
Anne WallaceCrabwood CC 27:38 5:24+ 16
Della McGavinCharlotteville CC 27:39 32
Claire SmartWesterley RC 27:59 29
Susan WoolseyWesterley RC 28:03 1
Bev WhelanWolsey RC 28:49 1:16- 18
Caroline CookLetchworth Schils 28:52* 46
Sue DawsonRother Valley CC 29:09 23
Natalie WeaversPalmer Park Velo RT 30:29 28
Ethel BramblebyHounslow & Dist Whs 38:12 0:24- 9

D.N.F. Nos :-
15,
D.N.S. Nos :-
3,24,33,34,35,39,42,45,47,69,71,75,76,79,
Late Starts :-
Number 46 Time includes 6 Min 20 Seconds.
Number 48 Time includes 0 Min 30 Seconds.