Border CA "25" 1 May 1999 Provisional result. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
James Millard (Jn)Charlotteville CC 52:58 52:03 10
Adrian GoatleyWoking CC 54:39 54:39 50
Jean-F PhillipsCharlotteville CC 55:40 53:40 55
Martin GibbsTwickenham CC 55:41 70
Nigel WilliamsThames Velo 55:50 29
Steve LeonardCharlotteville CC 56:14 54:09 35
Ian LakeyNewbury RC 57:30 56:50 40
Richard CowenNewbury RC 58:00 54:35 31
Andy GraySalisbury RC 58:0211:31+ 13
Tim Melville (Jn)Newbury RC (2nd claim) 58:09 45
Chris GutsellSwindon RC 58:10 25
Paul StockhamFarnboro' and Camb' CC 58:18 54:13 8:42+ 56
Gordon JonesCharlotteville CC 58:38 57:48 30
David HarrisonReading CC 58:59 52:34 62
Terry JefferiesWessex VTTA (2nd claim) 59:0712:32+ 67
Mike CartyStratford CC 59:1110:22+ 11
Richard CollinsTwickenham CC 59:46 18
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 59:46 56:0110:18+ 61
Clive ChappeReading CC 59:47 57:1212:24+ 5
David ReynoldsCharlotteville CC 59:49 56:19 9:13+ 21
Clive HayterNorth Hants RC 59:53 52:23 47
Dave LoaderWessex VTTA 59:5411:13+ 20
Kevin ChandlerWoking CC 59:54 55:24 46
Paul CooperReading CC 59:57 49:32 9:05+ 38
Stuart CarverNorth Hants RC1:00:00 57:15 51
Dave CluttonCharlotteville CC1:00:08 52:0311:31+ 27
Derek DowdenCharlotteville CC1:00:11 50:26 6:19+ 68
Andrew McDonaldSigma Sport RT1:00:15 42
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hants RC1:00:31 57:36 41
Steve WilkinsonCharlotteville CC1:00:52 54:52 16
Graham TaylorFarnboro' and Camb' CC1:00:55 54:25 22
John LaffordNewbury RC1:01:14 57:4913:08+ 66
Brian HoadleyMaidenhead and District1:01:16 53:26 7:15+ 37
Malcolm FieldMaidenhead and District1:01:23 55:23 8:10+ 26
Ian GildingNorth Hants RC1:01:49 53:1413:40+ 43
Tom EllisNorth Hants RC1:01:50 55:2014:13+ 32
David WellingAlton CC1:01:54 55:14 6:37+ 12
Alun MillardCharlotteville CC1:03:05 54:3510:11+ 23
Dave GaidaReading CC1:03:13 56:1316:17+ 7
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:03:26 57:5617:51+ 36
Ray WilsonNewbury RC1:03:45 57:1510:04+ 6
Jim ParkerFarnham RC1:03:52 53:52 8:51+ 48
Mark BrewerSwan Velo1:04:44 53:44 69
Bob LambertHigh Wycombe CC1:05:19 56:04 7:57+ 8
Caron Rogers (W)Maidenhead and District1:05:28 51:13 1:32+ 34
Peter StockerReading CC1:05:29 56:29 4:35+ 33
Dick PooleFarnboro' and Camb' CC1:05:35 57:2015:06+ 53
Brian CopasNewbury RC1:05:59 56:4411:12+ 54
Derek GriffithsKingston Whs CC1:06:01 8:21+ 58
Barbara Vance (W)Twickenham CC1:06:16 39
Ken SmallHounslow and Dist Whs1:06:2013:45+ 59
Martin KaneForth Valley CC1:06:46 64
Andrew SmithReading CC1:06:50 52:35 24
Brian SmithNorth Hants RC1:06:58 51:58 19
Della McGavin (W)Charlotteville CC1:07:07 55:42 4
Les BrillAlton CC1:07:19 53:3410:26+ 9
Michelle Ayres (W)South Bucks1:08:32 56:47 44
John BarnesReading CC1:08:45 57:2011:20+ 14
Jim BawdenNorth Hants RC1:10:55 59:25 9:10+ 28
Peter AyresSouth Bucks1:11:29 55:29 0:22- 49
George MillsMaidenhead and District1:15:32 59:32 1:39+ 3
Arthur FrostNewbury RC1:19:511:19:51 2:02+ 2

D.N.F. Number 15.

D.N.S. Numbers 17,52,57,60,63,65.