Didcot longmarkers 25 16 May 1999 Provisional results. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
E AdkinsLeo RC 53:3717:30+120
R RichardsNene Valley RT 54:3920:16+ 80
G WellsCharlotteville CC 54:5813:02+110
J MahoneyTeam Clean 55:57 70
S BatsfordHounslow & District Wh 56:03 40
M MetayerTeam Sport & Publicity 56:13 46
S Middup-JonesWyre Forest CC 56:31 31
M L BramblebyFeltham RC 56:53 10
S A KisleyBanbury Star CC 57:03 27
G PettittHillingdon C.C. 57:1111:20+ 75
C EndersonVC Bayeux 57:18101
S PitmanSwindon RC 57:21 71
J BanisterWesterley RC 57:26126
R CowenNewbury R.C. 57:32 35
D BurfootEvesham & District Wh 58:01 55
T GradidgeSevern RC 58:2211:42+117
J SmithCrescent CC 58:2315:26+ 20
D HedgesCorinium CC 58:2621:04+ 50
A CooperVC Bristol 58:30 8:00+128
T DayBournemouth Jubilee 58:3110:00+ 30
B MallardSevern RC 58:3412:33+ 5
R FrowenBanbury Star CC 58:43 9:48+ 86
I GildingNorth Hampshire RC 58:5416:35+112
S HarrisonFestival RC 58:55113
B TadmanTeam Velo Vet 59:0515:50+ 78
K WilliamsOxford City RC 59:2017:17+115
P StevensChippenham & Dist Whs 59:21 6
K HaynesEvesham & Dist Whs 59:3013:13+ 90
J HowellsCorinium CC 59:3215:23+105
G Reynolds (W)Willesden C C 59:5015:39+ 81
R D BoonVC Bristol 59:56 45
P DavisonDidcot Phoenix CC 59:57 1
M FieldMaidenhead & Dist CC 59:59 9:34+ 91
A AvisFestival RC1:00:00 61
P YoungHounslow & District Whs1:00:04 25
J ClaridgeSwan Velo1:00:0517:40+ 66
C PooleWyre Forest CRC1:00:0513:11+123
R A LyleNewbury RC1:00:0714:48+ 85
C A ThainFarnborough & Camberley CC1:00:1611:55+107
J LeggSotonia CC1:00:18 22
K ShieldsRugby RCC1:00:23 6:37+ 11
S HouseThames Velo1:00:27129
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC1:00:2817:17+ 95
D HansonMid Oxon CRT1:00:48 9:16+125
B BrownSevern RC1:00:5015:47+ 15
R ToddBirmingham CC1:00:54 7:37+ 53
S J ProvisNewbury RC1:00:57 79
B FranksEvesham & District Whs1:00:5715:06+127
M BrewerSwan Velo1:01:07 84
S R YatesMiddlesex RC1:01:07 8:57+106
D AndrewsWyre Forest CC1:01:08 9
D JonesNewbury RC1:01:1120:06+ 76
J CarrollClevedon & Dist RC1:01:1814:45+ 36
J EveredDursley RC1:01:26 37
L SummersWeston Whs1:01:3313:56+121
K BalcombeBrighton Excelsior CC1:01:36 8:28+ 92
P GleavesChippenham & Dist Whs1:01:40 23
A GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whs1:01:52 6:08+ 67
C Day (W)Bournemouth Jubilee1:01:55 21
B TurnerBath CC1:02:10 8:25+103
D NicholsReading C.C.1:02:11 4:19+ 4
I DavidsonBishop Stortford CC1:02:19 9:52+114
N RoshierHounslow & District Whs1:02:2218:55+ 87
P BryantMiddlesex RC1:02:4017:25+ 12
W Pails (W)Farnborough & Camberley CC1:02:42116
C DerrickSouth Eastern RC1:02:4313:20+ 43
J ParkerFarnham RC1:02:4310:00+118
S SandallsEvesham & District Whs1:02:45 26
G K ButlerOxonian CC1:02:4915:31+124
C AtchisonFareham Whs1:02:5010:59+122
B GriffithsClevedon & Dist RC1:03:0612:57+ 47
M GibbonsCatford CC1:03:0710:09+ 7
N Horner-MaddocksCoalville Whs1:03:13 93
I MorganNewbury RC1:03:1618:37+ 96
C J JamesWillesden CC1:03:17 8:54+ 52
E BishopFrome & Dist Whs1:03:1815:02+ 62
L Harre-Young (T)Westerley RC1:03:2910:53+104
M JuppVTTA West1:03:32 9:44+ 83
K J SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:03:3617:05+ 94
N CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:03:39 2:51+ 82
A J PellSouth Bucks RC1:03:59 7:40+ 33
J PearceBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:04:0612:31+119
L BramblebyFeltham RC1:04:2110:34+ 18
S NewburyEvesham & Dist Whs1:04:26 65
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:04:3916:38+ 41
R ColeWyre Forest CRC1:04:40* 13
R MiddletonCoventry CC1:04:41 8:35+109
P BarkerWesterley RC1:04:44 1:46+102
B CopasNewbury RC1:04:4912:22+ 17
B MoonWillesden CC1:04:56 7:47+ 57
P BurginHillingdon CC1:05:17 3:45+111
B RowledgeBirmingham CC1:05:21 6:18+ 44
C Dyrenforth (W)Hillingdon CC1:05:2211:49+ 68
J BurbageNewbury RC1:05:2815:13+ 38
C RobsonEastbourne Rovers1:05:5216:01+ 32
M Goodway (W)Banbury Star CC1:05:59 9:30+ 74
P LoosemoreGloucester City CC1:06:08 8
E PitmanNewbury RC1:06:1710:20+ 69
D TomlinsonMiddlesex RC1:06:25 5:14+ 49
D Rolfe34th Nomads1:06:2812:27+ 48
J Wilson (W)Bath CC1:07:0517:17+ 28
J BarnesReading CC1:07:1512:50+ 58
A MainEvesham & Dist Whs1:07:52 29
A PickardBath CC1:08:34 6:55+ 97
R CableSouth Bucks RC1:08:37 0:25+ 39
W G OllisTeam Clean1:08:5810:32+ 16
G MillsMaidenhead & Dist CC1:09:58 7:13+ 34
S Woolsey (W)Westerley RC1:10:10 99
S Hawkes (T)Oxonian CC1:10:2812:39+ 98
P HitchcockCrawley Wheelers1:10:30 9:00+ 88
K AyresIcknield RC1:11:11 6:34+ 24
A FrostNewbury RC1:17:59 3:54+ 2
K StarlingReading CC1:23:03 8:08- 19

D.N.F. Nos :-
54,
D.N.S. Nos :-
3,14,42,51,56,59,60,63,64,72,73,77,89,100,108,
Late Starts :-
Number 13 Time includes 1 Min 00 Seconds.