Oxford University BUSA Champs 24 April 1999 Provisional. Speed order
NameClubTimeNo.
Andrew HornerAnglia Poly 20:24100
Stuart LemanskiCambridge 20:27 90
James GilfillanManchester 20:41 60
Thomas CollierBirmingham 21:15 95
Martyn EdwardsSouthmpton Institute 21:21 80
Joseph NewmanCambridge 21:22 37
Ian HoltNottingham 21:31101
Mark BruceLoughborough 21:33 48
Duncan AlexanderCambridge 21:33110
Robert EnglishCambridge 21:37 45
Paul NicholsDidcot Phoenix CC 21:56 25
Sam GardnerChichester 21:57 75
Luke MyersSouthampton 22:01 31
Gareth SheppardBirmingham 22:01 55
James HendersonOxford 22:04 50
Hedley SkeltonImperial College 22:06 98
Alex RoweKing's College 22:11 42
Andrew SalmonOxford 22:12 71
Leon GieratSouthampton 22:13 96
Gareth PughPortsmouth 22:20 91
Duncan JamiesonPortsmouth 22:26 39
Graham ParkerLoughborough 22:33 66
Andrew GreenLoughborough 22:33105
Phil NuddsBirmingham 22:35 65
Tarik DjeddourImperial College 22:38 86
Michael KnightReading 22:40 30
Luke MoselyBirmingham 22:43*107
Mark PearceChichester 22:48 40
Adam PriceCambridge 22:53 56
David MitchellL'pool John Moores 22:54 85
Jonjo KnottSouthampton 22:54 88
Timothy RaymentCambridge 23:01 26
Mike CubisonOxford 23:02 41
Adam MorrisBirmingham 23:06 51
Nick SmithOxford 23:09106
Daniel WatsonChichester 23:21 28
Cliff ElwellCambridge 23:23 61
Jacob LewisLoughborough 23:25 34
Paul MaceLoughborough 23:30 84
Alex ForresterSouthampton 23:33 22
Jonathan SharpePortsmouth 23:37* 69
Kevin KnightsCambridge 23:41 92
Graham LancasterChichester 23:42 89
Lucio PessiaChichester 23:42109
Daniel CrookManchester 23:45 77
John OldridgeBirmingham 24:00 57
Neil RosewarnPortsmouth 24:00 79
Dan RainscourtPortsmouth 24:03 59
Richard BarnesLoughborough 24:12 78
Matt TudorLoughborough 24:15* 54
Neil BishopUCNW Bangor 24:18 82
Paul O'DohertyPortsmouth 24:24 49
James Holland-LeaderBirmingham 24:32102
Johnathan BoxallLoughborough 24:34 68
Maher Al-AusiManchester 24:35 46
James LloydLoughborough 24:44 94
Rupert BealeDidcot Phoenix CC 24:48 36
Paul EamesChichester 24:52 99
Mark ScoularLoughborough 24:56 64
Tom DenwoodBirmingham 24:57 76
Ellis BaconSouthampton 25:00 33
Mark ScottCambridge 25:02 52
Paula Adams (W)Birmingham. 25:09 10
Chris WallisChichester 25:10104
John LambertLoughborough 25:16 97
Lucy Newman (W)Loughborough. 25:18 1
Nick BealeDidcot Phoenix CC 25:19 47
Frederick VeeversBirmingham 25:30 43
Phillip BlackwellPortsmouth 25:37 67
Lesley Paterson (W)Loughborough. 25:44 5
Patrick TrainorUCNW Bangor 25:45 62
Chloe Jones (W)Oxford. 25:54 6
Mark PerrymanOxford 25:58 27
David NoyesManchester 26:05 29
Rachell Hobson (W)Sheffield Hallam. 26:25 14
Oliver DaveyLoughborough 26:47 38
Robert JohnsonBirmingham 27:05* 63
Hannah Reynolds (W)Chichester. 27:56 4
James GrahamReading 27:58 32
Dave WorthingtonOxford 29:24* 81
Mike MarshSouthampton 29:44 24
Victoria Trapmore(W)Southampton. 29:49 7
Ruth Verney (W)Southampton. 30:46 12
James PartingtonLiverpool 33:02* 87
Ewan ScattergoodBirmingham 36:45* 83

Mens team of three. Cambridge 1:03:22

Ladies team of two. Loughborough 51:02

D.N.F. Number 44.

D.N.S. Nos :-
2,3,8,9,11,13,15,23,35,53,58,70,72,73,74,93,103,108,
Late Starts :-
Number 54 Time includes 0 Min 15 Seconds.
Number 63 Time includes 0 Min 28 Seconds.
Number 69 Time includes 0 Min 26 Seconds.
Number 81 Time includes 6 Min 45 Seconds.
Number 83 Time includes 10 Min 10 Seconds.
Number 87 Time includes 6 Min 10 Seconds.
Number 107 Time includes 0 Min 25 Seconds.