Oxonian CC 25 11 April 1999 Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
John BaldwinOxonian CC 59:41 56:56 8:50+ 45
Adam RoudLiverpool Merc. 59:46 55:21 26
Jon HowardSabre 59:54 56:24 35
John GregoryCheltenham & County CC1:00:26 59:41 30
Gil SummyOxford City RC1:00:361:00:36 40
Steve BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:00:52 59:07 20
Chris EdgintonOxonian CC1:01:06 58:36 21
Carl BondKenton RC1:01:30 57:20 41
John WebbLampard RC1:02:11 58:11 3:49+ 5
Simon PhillipsStratford CC1:03:04 58:29 8:35+ 11
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:03:06 58:01 3:33+ 46
Philip SinnettNorth Bucks RC1:03:23 53:08 28
Paddy BriceVerulam CC1:03:41 51:26 48
Malcolm EdwardsLampard RC1:04:031:02:03 4:59+ 10
John YeatmanOxonian CC1:04:031:01:03 3:57+ 15
Andy BarrettNorth Bucks RC1:04:47 59:47 49
Malcolm JenkinsBirkenhead Vic.1:05:02 57:02 1:28+ 17
Vic PriorOxonian CC1:05:231:02:08 5:12+ 25
Stephen ShellardOxonian CC1:05:231:00:13 36
Ian CooperNorth Bucks RC1:06:061:00:21 2:25+ 16
Ralph DadswellAntelope RT1:06:22 59:22 12
Charlie BirchTeam Sport & Pub1:06:57 59:37 37
John FieldBossard Wh CC1:07:14 56:59 1:14- 38
Hugh BeauchampOxonian CC1:07:201:01:50 4:19+ 6
Vince DeyViking Wh1:07:211:00:31 1:41+ 22
Andy NashOxonian CC1:08:431:00:28 27
Carl WoodendCoventry RC1:08:46 59:26 3
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC1:08:561:00:56 0:25- 7
Rex BelcherOxonian CC1:09:23 59:03 2:48+ 1
Peter EllettUnity CC1:09:241:02:54 1:11+ 32
Tony FarmboroughNorth Bucks RC1:10:09 59:49 3:40+ 18
David HansonMid Oxon CRT1:10:191:04:04 0:15- 42
John VallisOxonian CC1:10:24 59:09 1:53- 8
Richard GoodwinStourbridge CC1:10:421:10:42 44
Gill Reynolds (W)Willesden CC1:10:441:03:34 4:45+ 2
Gordon ButlerOxonian CC1:10:571:01:17 7:23+ 33
David BrooksOxonian CC1:11:341:06:04 31
Gerry WallisKenton RC1:12:081:02:38 3:21+ 23
Robin TrusloveRugby Racing CC1:13:50 59:15 39
Bob PhillipsEllesmere Port CC1:14:17 56:32 2:20+ 19
Brian ForanLampard RC1:14:301:02:00 14
Alistair BateyOxonian CC1:14:501:00:40 43
Moira GoodwayBanbury Star CC1:16:441:01:44 1:15- 9
Adrian MainEvesham & Dist. Whs1:18:251:05:00 34
Helene Carabin (W)Oxford City RC1:19:201:04:15 29
Mike RichardsonIcknield RC1:22:431:08:33 7:14- 4

D.N.S. Nos. 13,24.27.