W.L.C.A. "25" 30 August 1998 Provisonal Speed order
D.N.S. Nos:-
NameClubTimeH'capVet +-No.
Hobson RSwindon RC - 2nd Claim50:0144:19 127
Birch CAlton CC51:1745:31 110
Reed K34th Nomads51:4146:13 120
Keeble R34th Nomads52:4245:5919:29+ 80
Ward R34th Nomads52:5644:37 10
Jackson R Hounslow & Dist Whs52:5645:02 40
Welch I High Wycombe CC52:5644:30 95
Howells S Corinium CC53:0745:37 70
Sharpe A Bio Racing Team53:0946:0412:51+ 90
Summy G Oxford City RC53:2145:19 30
Strickland A Corinium CC53:5546:48 100
Batsford S Hounslow & Dist Whs54:2445:14 65
Gibbs M Twickenham CC54:3343:49 21
Oakley A Middlesex RC54:3944:50 5
Blackshaw P Oxford City Road Club54:4641:5112:14+ 87
Payn R 34th Nomads54:5546:31 115
Lyons D 34th Nomads55:0243:4415:33+ 96
Sewell R Hounslow & Dist Whs55:0744:4416:32+ 71
Bourton J Oxford City RC55:0946:2813:22+ 85
Druce N Didcot Phoenix CC55:0945:19 111
Dutton C Corinium CC55:1443:4911:46+ 76
Wells G Charlotteville CC55:3147:3912:29+ 50
Lakey I Newbury RC55:3645:55 25
Williamson P Hounslow & Dist Whs55:3845:4720:59+101
Millard J (Jn) Charlotteville CC55:3945:08 61
Yeatman J Oxonian CC55:4744:4211:43+ 1
Crawford A Charlotteville CC55:5144:44 116
Littlebury A 21st Century Airports CT 55:5246:4116:51+ 55
Mahoney J High Wycombe CC56:0144:19 16
Dongworth M 34th Nomads56:0247:1720:35+ 75
Cox T Bio Racing Team56:1848:1511:42+ 20
Callaghan I (Jn) Charlotteville CC56:4344:34 42
Edginton C Oxonian CC56:4545:09 46
Ulyatt M (Jn) Charlotteville CC56:4544:40 72
Norwood A Corinium CC56:4747:0219:16+ 15
Charlton I Feltham RC56:5944:07 117
Phillips J-F Charlotteville CC57:0543:28 17
Leonard S Charlotteville CC57:0844:49 2
Stalker D Feltham RC 57:1646:5718:47+ 51
Gutsell C Swindon RC 57:1743:28 103
Pressling F High Wycombe CC 57:1945:1315:24+ 52
Haswell J South Western RC 57:1945:3212:14+106
Howell J Hounslow & Dist. Whs 57:3246:3423:09+ 11
Chappe C Reading CC 57:3245:1614:07+ 22
Gillings T Rother Valley CC 57:3245:32 9:58+112
McReynolds P Alton CC 57:3642:44 28
Howells J Corinium CC 57:4147:0617:14+ 81
Ellett J (Jv) Unity CC 57:4242:51 78
Smith M Hillingdon CC 57:4445:41 102
Stocks C 21st Century Airports CT 57:4549:21 105
Fahy J Willesden Cc 57:5042:54 60
Merry M Willesden CC 57:5342:42 8:07+ 63
Hunt D Farnborough & Camb' CC 57:5945:5521:31+ 62
Stebbings S North Hampshire RC 58:0045:56 92
Wright P Twickenham CC 58:1146:3417:52+ 36
Marchant S South Eastern RC 58:1448:47 35
Wardle D Hillingdon Tri-Stars 58:1745:17 8:43+ 77
Devine D Bath Road Club 58:1844:3711:46+ 7
Brambleby M Feltham RC 58:2044:55 37
Lafford J Newbury RC 58:2144:5816:01+ 97
Smith A Corinium CC 58:3443:40 48
Cowen R Newbury RC 58:3844:09 67
Reynolds D Charlotteville CC 58:3843:0910:24+ 94
Berkeley R 34th Nomads 58:4247:1019:03+ 66
Collins R Twickenham CC 58:5345:36 57
Birch D Alton CC 58:5444:2516:35+ 23
Edwards C (Jv) Charlotteville CC 59:0243:58 38
Jackson P Hounslow & Dist Whs 59:0446:5418:41+ 32
Melville M Newbury RC 59:0646:47 12
Parker L North Hampshire RC 59:1945:2510:14+ 83
Melville T (Jn) Newbury RC 59:1948:00 86
May R Hillingdon CC 59:2444:2018:56+ 68
Pitman S Swindon RC 59:2645:28 73
Ellett P Unity CC 59:2945:4111:06+113
Hedges D Corinium CC 59:3448:5419:56+ 31
Grolimund D Willesden CC 1:00:0246:3410:02+ 27
Lyle B Newbury RC 1:00:2547:0213:57+107
Wylie D Kingston Wheelers 1:00:3146:0111:08+ 13
Coles J Middlesex RC 1:00:3739:1810:30+ 9
Lambourne D Thames Velo 1:00:4541:1815:18+ 39
Claridge J Swan Velo 1:00:4543:3216:26+109
Hart C Oxonian CC 1:00:5049:0916:21+ 56
Abbott P Charlotteville CC 1:00:5349:2018:02+ 26
Collett P Oxonian CC 1:00:5345:31 114
Wilson R Newbury RC 1:00:5846:1012:18+ 88
Newby P High Wycombe CC 1:00:5946:1216:46+ 98
Williams K Oxford City Road Club 1:01:0146:5015:02+ 43
Percy J Thames Velo 1:01:1747:10 9:50+ 53
Harris B Hillingdon CC 1:01:2148:1017:34+ 47
Jones D Newbury RC 1:01:3145:4819:46+118
Woodland T Redmon CC 1:01:3246:0118:33+ 84
Ulyatt C Charlotteville CC 1:01:3446:06 6:26+104
Hanson D Oxford City Road Club 1:01:5346:22 7:40+ 74
Burgin P Hillingdon CC 1:02:0744:00 6:55+ 59
Yates S Middlesex RC 1:02:0947:47 7:24+ 33
Sullivan G Hillingdon CC 1:02:1446:08 34
Sherwood G Hillingdon CC 1:02:1946:1716:36+ 44
Poole D Farnborough & Camb' CC 1:02:3147:4717:34+108
Roshier N Hounslow & Dist Whs 1:02:5446:0217:47+ 24
Adams P Oxonian CC 1:02:5948:06 58
Bryant P Middlesex RC 1:03:0346:0316:27+ 14
Barker P Westerley RC 1:03:0347:51 2:57+ 18
Morgan I Newbury RC 1:03:1147:3118:42+ 93
Dougan T Oxonian CC 1:03:1845:19 69
Copas B Newbury RC 1:03:2544:4013:12+ 19
Gaida D Reading CC 1:03:3149:4015:24+ 3
Winter M Farnborough & Camb' CC 1:03:4544:1615:45+ 29
James B Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:5547:5717:22+ 54
Brambleby L Feltham RC 1:03:5747:0010:58+ 4
Ware N Westerley RC 1:04:1346:2713:32+ 79
Hawkes S Oxonian CC 1:04:1746:5812:20+ 99
Derrick C South Eastern RC 1:04:2546:1611:04+ 49
Collett R Westerley RC 1:04:3744:16 8:39+122
McCarty K Hillingdon CC 1:04:4443:16 4:18+ 89
Gilding I North Hampshire RC 1:04:5049:3210:05+ 8
Williamson C Weybridge Wheelers CC 1:06:0349:0314:38+119
Barnes J Reading CC 1:06:0345:2913:27+123
Jupp M Corinium CC 1:06:1750:37 6:59+ 64
Provis S (W) Newbury RC 1:06:1942:30 125
Dyrenforth C (W) Hillingdon CC 1:06:3446:3710:37+124

D.N.S. Nos :-
6,41,45,82,91,121,126,128,129,130.