Middlesex R.C. "50" 23 August 1998 Provisonal Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Kevin DawsonTeam Ambrosia1:41:11 80
Ian CammishVelo Vento1:46:0232:01+ 70
Clive BrooksLeo RC1:46:4330:18+ 50
Peter SmithBorder City Whs1:48:45 75
Stephen HowellsCorinium CC1:49:12 40
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whs1:49:32 30
Robin JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs1:50:19 20
Robert PopeFinsbury Park CC1:51:53 5
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC1:52:08 72
John WoodburnNorthovers VT1:52:4847:26+ 55
Neil GainsleyNewark Castle CC1:54:09 15
Steven BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:15 65
Jeremy WoottonWorthing Excelsior CC1:54:16 13
John BourtonOxford City RC1:54:1927:55+ 31
Jason TaylorVC Lincoln1:54:28 84
Adrian GoatleyCC Woking1:54:41 16
John BlackerRockingham C.C.1:55:2339:00+ 10
Christopher LodgeFinsbury Park CC1:55:3624:32+ 25
Roderick MacFadyenReading CC1:55:53 71
Paul HaggertyArmy TTT1:56:12 66
Adam RoudLiverpool Mercury CC1:56:30 52
Roland ElsdonRugby RCC1:57:3419:27+ 11
Cole WrightCharlotteville CC1:58:23 79
Tony EmeryDursley RC1:58:5828:40+ 76
Ian CallaghanCharlotteville CC1:59:24 77
Lliam McLoughlinHounslow & Dist Whs1:59:4521:25+ 57
John HerringLeamington CAC1:59:5023:29+ 67
Mark PardoeReading CC2:00:07 19
John CallaghanWorcester St Johns CC2:00:1124:12+ 64
Timothy LiuNorth Road CC2:00:44 51
Colin StilesRugby RCC2:01:0615:55+ 21
Robert FrowenBanbury Star CC2:01:1020:00+ 18
Nige WoodwardCoventry Olympic CC2:01:22 7
John HowellsCorinium CC2:01:4833:44+ 46
Phil CookeLeamington CAC2:01:5725:41+ 41
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2:02:25 6
Tom CoxBio RT2:02:43 56
Mathew SmithHillingdon CC2:02:54 68
Dave BurfootEvesham & Dist Whs2:03:23 2
Don HuntFarnboro & Camberley CC2:03:2641:37+ 42
Paul CribbBognor Regis CC2:03:32 33
Robert TobinRugby RCC2:05:02 28
Bob EllisOxonian CC2:05:0520:23+ 43
Tim DolphinNorth Road CC2:06:0618:17+ 62
Bernard SmithKettering Friendly CC2:06:3133:43+ 63
Michael BreckonYorkshire RC2:06:3534:50+ 53
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hants RC2:06:45 22
Pete EllettUnity CC2:07:3618:56+ 47
Rod MyersSwan Velo2:08:0337:00+ 73
David MathewsSouth Bucks RC2:08:10 54
Eddie FoneNorwich ABC2:08:2044:13+ 44
Geoffrey Booker (T)Oxonian CC2:09:0631:08+ 29
David HansonOxford City RC2:10:3013:53+ 4
Peter LittleNorth Hants RC2:10:3412:45+ 24
Carl WoodendCoventry Road Club2:10:49 3
Thomas DouganOxonian CC2:11:38 69
Rick AllenWorcester St Johns CC2:11:4515:53+ 78
Chris HartOxonian CC2:11:4628:28+ 17
Bob CourtierCrawley Whs2:11:5622:27+ 38
Cecil HambeltonHillingdon CC2:12:4935:56+ 34
Gwen Shillaker (W)Chippenham & Dist Whs2:14:0728:30+ 58
Kenneth SmallHounslow & Dist Whs2:14:5031:25+ 49
David GunbyRugby RCC2:16:47 1:16+ 14
Brian PowneyKingston Phoenix RC2:16:53 32
Iorwerth MorganNewbury RC2:19:4930:10+ 59
Moira Cruickshank(W)Banbury Star CC2:24:2211:10+ 1
George MillsLondon & H. C. VTTA2:26:4112:22+ 9
John DaltonLondon & H. C. VTTA2:33:0614:24+ 39
Arthur FrostNewbury RC2:37:2511:20+ 81

D.N.F. Nos :-
23,26,36,37,48,60,61,
D.N.S. Nos :-
8,12,27,35,45,74,82,83,