Westerley 100 - 9 August 1998. Provisional result in speed order.
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe CC4:00:483:49:4853:14+ 40
Steven BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs4:10:583:56:58 20
Chris LoweSwindon RC4:11:333:51:03 55
Malcolm CoxSotonia CC4:15:284:00:14 10
Roland ElsdonRugby RCC4:28:264:00:5625:36+ 41
Andrew StricklandCorinium CC4:29:504:05:50 15
Mark WalshHounslow & Dist Whs4:31:354:00:55 31
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann CC4:31:524:09:5271:59+ 35
Simon JacksonBirmingham CC4:32:283:49:58 52
Brian HaskellHuddersfield RC4:38:474:14:4786:00+ 25
Vince DeyViking Whs4:40:363:54:3626:57+ 32
Don HuntFarnboro' & Camb' CC4:43:164:00:0170:54+ 42
David NewmanWesterley RC4:44:373:37:37 38
David FlynnOldham Century RC4:46:383:46:38 3
Liam McLoughlinHounslow & Dist Whs4:46:394:12:39 11
Matthew SmithHillingdon CC4:48:143:52:14 7
Peter HorsfieldRedmon CC4:49:013:41:2123:08+ 28
Peter LittleNorth Hampshire RC4:53:323:58:0814:01+ 27
Roger HornsbyCatford CC4:53:473:43:4735:04+ 44
David MatthewsSouth Bucks RC4:53:493:49:49 58
Adam WankowskiStowmarket & Dist CC4:54:244:06:3413:09+ 22
Stephen SandallsEvesham & Dist Whs4:55:274:16:57 47
Thomas DouganOxonian CC4:56:413:39:41 14
Roland CollicottWesterley RC4:57:19*3:53:19 5:37+ 1
Steve WalshHillingdon Tri Stars4:57:373:48:0719:12+ 8
Rod MyersSwan Velo4:58:113:57:4155:59+ 23
Peter FlemmichMid Shropshire Whs4:58:403:58:40 13
Gordon ButlerOxonian CC5:00:513:43:5145:32+ 4
Graham ChandlerStratford CC5:01:124:05:1210:57+ 53
Greg BryceLannon Sports Club5:04:314:09:31 37
Andy ThorntonLong Eaton Paragon CC5:05:254:23:2511:23- 16
Dick PooleFarnboro' & Camb' CC5:06:323:58:3250:14+ 18
Janet Wilson (W)Bath CC5:16:223:52:3756:40+ 49
Heather Wankowska(W)Stowmarket & Dist CC5:20:074:24:07 8:44+ 17John HassallSouth Pennine RC5:21:223:33:22 2:35+ 9
Steve Hawkes (T)Oxonian CC5:43:274:14:4726:50+ 39
Dave FreeOxonian CC5:52:094:09:09 2:01+ 19

D.N.F. Nos :-
2,5,12,24,33,34,43,57.
D.N.S. Nos :-
6,21,26,29,30,36,45,46,48,50,51,54,56.
Late Starts :-
Number 1 Time includes 0 Min 20 Seconds.