Belle Vue "50" 26 July 1998 Provisional. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
G DightonLeo RC1:45:01 90
C BrooksLeo RC1:46:2130:40+ 80
P FoxwellBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:48:01 50
C RoshierHounslow & District Whs1:48:04 70
T McFaydenHarlech Whs1:48:53 61
S HowellsCorinium CC1:49:16 60
A RyderSt Budeaux CC1:49:27 30
P HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs1:50:49 40
P StockleyWessex RC1:51:09 76
S BatsfordHounslow & District Whs1:51:48 75
S EdwardsRhonda Valley CC1:51:49 20
J ClarkeSalisbury RC1:52:16 35
L WinterbottomHounslow & District Whs1:53:10 55
J JenkinsonTri Peugeot1:54:00 85
C LodgeFinsbury Park CC1:54:0126:07+ 83
P FlemingPreston Whs1:54:12 45
R PopeFinsbury Park CC1:54:13 11
M GibbsTwickenham CC1:54:39 46
T BoardmanWest Penine RC1:54:4424:21+ 56
J TaylorVelo Club Lincoln1:54:57 81
D BrownNorth Lancs RC1:55:4443:19+ 25
A ThorneBath CC1:55:4837:27+ 66
I BrazierVerulam CC1:56:04 36
J BourtonOxford City RC1:56:5325:21+ 26
G WellsCharlotteville CC1:56:5324:17+ 31
C LoweSwindon RC1:56:58 5
R McMillanBath CC1:56:5923:09+ 86
A MillardWestbury Whs1:57:06 71
R HartnellAndover Whs1:57:31 87
S ClarkBournemouth Jubilee Whs1:57:3220:31+ 12
P BennettVerulam CC1:57:4139:01+ 7
P UnderwoodDursley RC1:57:49 22
S DaviesAddiscombe CC1:58:1024:04+ 42
I CharltonFeltham RC1:58:45 62
M DredgeWestbury Whs1:59:25 58
S PhillipsStratford CC1:59:4329:02+ 28
A MurrayTeam Corridori1:59:44 47
D FlynnOldham Century RC1:59:56 43
J HaswellSouth Western RC2:00:0524:18+ 41
R TremlinCorinium CC2:00:27 15
J HowellHounslow & District Whs2:00:4146:49+ 2
S RobertsHounslow & District Whs2:01:17 27
J HowellsCorinium CC2:01:3234:00+ 72
C DoddLichfield CC2:01:53 13
A GravettEast Grinstead Tri Club2:03:15 39
G PettittHillingdon CC2:03:5718:17+ 64
M WoodgateBournemouth Jubilee Whs2:04:2037:05+ 82
C ChappeReading CC2:04:3424:11+ 37
S AvelyTooting BC2:04:5343:52+ 38
T ParrishA5 Rangers2:04:5626:02+ 68
B WoodPreston Whs2:05:2543:20+ 16
R CollinsTwickenham CC2:06:36 23
P EllettUnity CC2:06:3819:54+ 57
S Parrott (W)Swaledale CC2:07:30 33
P BryantMiddlesex RC2:07:3537:28+ 89
P CollettOxonian CC2:08:29 53
A EllisEpsom CC2:08:4015:43+ 91
M GowanFestival RC2:10:00*23:15+ 6
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:10:0925:23+ 18
P Brayford (W)Bournemouth Jubilee Whs2:10:46 29
G SmithSevern RC2:11:01 63
Z Dighton (W)Oundle Velo2:11:13 67
I MorganNewbury RC2:11:1438:45+ 92
C MitchellHinckley CRC2:12:0020:06+ 73
D TomlinsonMiddlesex RC2:12:5314:45+ 54
R WilsonNewbury RC2:14:2917:37+ 48
N RoshierHounslow & District Whs2:15:2432:06+ 14
G Shillaker (W)Chippenham & Dist Whs2:15:5426:43+ 44
J Wilson (W)Bath CC2:16:1737:33+ 59
C Harper-Bourne (W)Hampshire RC2:16:44 34
J BarnesReading CC2:19:0625:57+ 93
C Dyrenforth (W)Hillingdon CC2:21:3017:33+ 69
R West (T)VC Venta2:24:2028:13+ 19
S Hawkes (T)Oxonian CC2:25:2127:12+ 9

D.N.F. Nos :-
4,8,10,24,51,52,74.
D.N.S. Nos :-
1,3,17,21,32,49,65,77,78,79,84,88,94,95.
Late Starts :-
Number 6 Time includes 0 Min 45 Seconds.