Clarence Whs C.C. "25" 2 August 1998 Provisional Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Richard PrebbleTeam Clean 50:34120
Michael HutchinsonCambridge University C.C. 51:19100
Malcolm CoxSotonia C.C. 51:26115
R IddlesTeam Sabre 52:3820:38+ 10
Carl RoachOgmore Valley Whs 53:19105
Robert PearsBath C.C. 53:24106
Ray HughesClarence Whs C.C. 53:2512:35+110
Neil RothwellLeo R.C. 53:36 90
David JohnsonHigh Wycombe C.C. 54:1211:48+ 25
John WoodburnNorthover's Vets 54:1922:52+ 70
Chris GouldenCwmcarn Paragon 54:4311:17+101
Robert Ward34th Nomads 54:52 15
Bill BroadfieldChelmer C.C. 54:5919:56+103
Andy SharpeBio R.T. 55:0410:56+ 95
Adrian GoatleyC.C. Woking 55:11 44
Robin JacksonHounslow & Dist 55:19 60
Barrie MitchellCoventry Olympic 55:2316:16+ 45
Chris WorsfoldTeam Clean 55:2415:11+ 55
Paul BennettVerulam C.C. 55:2420:05+ 66
Nick LeechHasting & St Leonards 55:36 27
Alan GodsonBristol South 55:38116
Tony ThorneBath C.C. 55:5417:55+112
Duncan RolleyChippenham & Dist. 55:59 39
Andrew HutchisonAnglia Velo 56:07 31
Paul McMahonFinsbury Park 56:17 53
Alan MillardWestbury Whs 56:42104
Alan GriffithsSevern R.C. 56:45 36
Philip UnderwoodDursley R.C. 56:50107
Cole WrightCharlotteville C.C. 57:03 20
John BourtonOxford City R.C. 57:0311:28+ 35
Garry WellsCharlotteville C.C. 57:0510:55+ 91
Elliot WarrenBristol South 57:13 54
Richard HuntCheltenham & Co. C.C. 57:17 28
Ashley CrawfordCharlotteville C.C. 57:23 26
Rodger SewellHounslow & Dist 57:2514:14+ 47
Derek HodginsStockport Clarion 57:2921:26+ 93
Ken AscroftCheltenham & Co. C.C. 57:2914:10+117
Allen NorwoodCorinium C.C. 57:3518:28+ 96
James MahoneyHigh Wycombe C.C. 57:36 49
Jack HaswellSouth Western R.C. 57:3811:55+108
Nick BaileyC.C. Woking 57:40 42
T CoxBio R.T. 57:4410:16+102
Phil CookeLeamington C & A.C. 57:4713:20+ 38
John SmithCrescent C.C. 57:5815:51+ 97
Michael GowanFestival R.C. 58:0115:15+114
Stuart DinwoodieChippenham & Dist. 58:15 23
Simon PhillipsStratford C.C. 58:1713:22+ 18
Richard TuckerOgmore Valley Whs 58:18109
Chris BramwellSan Fairy Ann C.C. 58:19 57
Alastair McChesneyBirmingham C.C. 58:21 4
Gavin HinxmanWelland Valley 58:24 21
Richard ParkerHampshire R.C. 58:3217:31+ 6
Gordon JonesCharlotteville C.C. 58:38 46
Steve LeonardCharlotteville C.C. 58:43 17
John YeatmanOxonian C.C. 58:49 8:41+ 11
Lawrie HuntCheltenham & Co. C.C. 58:5015:32+ 98
Jill Reames (W)Swaledale C.C. 58:52 80
Andrew DavisMidland C & A.C. 58:57 19
Carole Gandy (W)San Fairy Ann C.C. 58:5918:46+ 85
Graham ForbesC.T. Nevada 59:00 69
Robert McMillanBath C.C. 59:11 8:19+ 12
Frank PressingHigh Wycombe C.C. 59:1113:00+ 24
Allan BosleyCondor Cycles 59:1212:27+ 61
Carl Sommerlin (Jn)Rockingham Forest Whs 59:33 58
Peter MacDonaldCwmcarn Paragon 59:3411:33+ 51
Robert EngersLeo R.C. 59:41 22
John EamesCorsham R.C. 59:4211:57+ 92
David TurnbullHemel Hempstead C.C. 59:4511:54+ 52
Stan RowntreeBronte Wheelers 59:5418:26+ 63
Graham FielderTeam Velo Vet1:00:17 6:43+ 67
Tim DayBournemouth Jub. Whs1:00:26 8:05+ 62
Stuart StebbingsNorth Hants R.C.1:00:31 99
Neil BryneWithington Wheelers1:01:02 8
T HarrisonCoventry C.C.1:01:0212:14+ 14
C VollerNewbury R.C.1:01:09 8:24+ 9
Graham ChandlerStratford C.C.1:01:28 8:36+ 59
Pete AbbottCharlotteville C.C.1:02:0616:49+ 37
Graham BrookClarence Whs C.C.1:02:08 1
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden C.C.1:02:1012:45+ 87
Trevor ParrishA5 Rangers C.C.1:02:2710:49+ 3
Robert TateLeeds Westfield1:02:2811:21+ 32
Claire Day (W)Bournemouth Jub. Whs1:02:29 76
Auriel Forrester (W)Icknield R.C.1:02:56 7:08+ 75
Colin MitchellHinckley C.R.C.1:03:3110:18+113
Sue Parrott (W)Swaledale C.C.1:03:51 86
Zena Deighton (W)Oundle Velo1:04:07 81
David BrooklinBanbury Star C.C.1:04:2413:21+ 43
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & Dist1:06:16 83
Gwen Shillaker (W)Chippenham & Dist1:07:1711:03+ 77
Janet Wilson (W)Bath C.C.1:07:5415:50+ 74
Sue Provis (W)Tandem Club1:08:42 79
Sara Anning (W)Chippenham & Dist.1:10:24 71
Ann Wilson (W)Hounslow & Dist1:10:30 78
Lisa Forbes (W)Bristol South1:10:39 84
Derek BeavisCrescent C.C.1:10:57 8:33+ 89
John HawkridgeSan Fairy Ann C.C.1:11:32 2:50+ 94

D.N.F. Nos :-
2,33.
D.N.S. Nos :-
5,7,13,16,29,30,34,40,41,48,50,56,64,65,68,72,73,82,88,111,118,119.