Reading CC "25" 11-07-98 Clive Pugh Memorial TT Provisional Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Michael HutchinsonCambridge University CC 52:49 70
Dave ReddingTeam Clean 54:06 50
Graeme StirzakerVC St Raphael 54:11 40
Clive BrooksLeo RC 54:5311:07+100
James ClarkeSalisbury RC 55:46 60
Ian WelchHigh Wycombe CC 56:27 85
Leigh FannerCheltenham & County CC 56:28 75
Tony HarveyRAF CC 56:55 62
Julian JenkinsonTry Peugeot 56:59 65
Hanny StempCharlotteville CC 57:17 30
Mark WalshHounslow & Dist Wheelers 57:43 5
Tony CosstickHounslow & Dist Wheelers 58:01 11
Carl BondKenton RC 58:05 15
John WoodburnNorthover's Vets 58:3018:41+ 95
Ashley CrawfordCharlotteville CC 58:35 45
David FlynnOldham Century RC 58:42 53
Roger ClarkeTyneside Vagabonds CC 59:02 41
Roger SewellHounslow & Dist Wheelers 59:1012:29+ 25
Harry WebbTwickenham CC 59:1512:24+ 57
Rob RichardsonHounslow & Dist Wheelers 59:25 3
Marc StaresNewbury RC 59:27 72
Frank PresslingHigh Wycombe CC 59:3412:37+ 31
Tim DayBournemouth Jubilee Wh 59:38 8:53+ 6
Justin RadfordThames Velo 59:39 8
Roderick MacfadyenReading CC 59:43 91
Kevin AdamsTwickenham CC 59:48 92
Tom CoxBio RT1:00:00 8:00+ 10
David ReedTwickenham CC1:00:1112:00+ 36
Mike CluttonCharlotteville CC1:00:29 81
Rod MyersSwan Velo1:00:5918:31+ 27
Peter WrightTwickenham CC1:01:0914:54+ 71
David BirchAlton CC1:01:2613:29+ 63
Terry JefferiesSalisbury RC1:01:43 9:56+ 47
Graham FielderTeam Velo Vet1:01:48 5:12+ 96
Paul StockhamFarnborough & Camberley CC1:01:50 4:40+ 76
Catherine Essex (W)Letchworth Velo1:02:03 51
Stuart CarverNorth Hampshire RC1:02:16 61
Graham ForbesCT Nevada1:02:21 43
Alan Cooper (Jn)Reading CC1:02:48 54
Stephen PitmanSwindon RC1:02:54 93
Chris UlyattCharlotteville CC1:03:17 4:13+ 28
Tony PellSouth Bucks RC1:03:31 7:36+ 64
Raymond BennettReading CC1:03:36 97
Simon DerhamKingfisher Triathletes1:03:37 42
Dave CluttonCharlotteville CC1:03:37 7:30+ 77
Kevin SoperHampshire RC1:03:53 33
Alan ChandlerSwan Velo1:04:04 83
John EssexBossard Wheelers1:04:0910:13+ 32
Dave JonesNewbury RC1:04:1916:22+ 46
Edwin JonesBognor Regis CC1:04:39 4:23+ 17
Ross FitheridgeReading CC1:05:16 2
David WellingAlton CC1:05:33 2:27+ 12
Russell BartonReading CC1:05:39 49
Michael FountainDidcot Phoenix CC1:05:50 9:05+ 7
Chris Slater34th Nomads1:05:59 7:17+ 48
Mark BrewerSwan Velo1:06:22 14
David RadfordBournemouth Arrow CC1:06:33 9:30+ 18
Kenneth SmallHounslow & Dist Wheelers1:06:4413:21+ 59
Brian CopasNewbury RC1:07:23 9:14+ 58
Nicholas CosgreaveFarnborough & Camberley CC1:07:57 1:57- 88
Steve WalshHillingdon Tri Stars1:08:12 2:23+ 9
John BarnesReading CC1:09:1610:14+ 4
Steven PerkinsNorth Hampshire RC1:09:38 1:07- 98
John ToozeBath CC1:11:09 4:54+ 34
Lisa Forbes (W)Bristol South CC1:12:02 39
Reginald HigginsWesterley RC1:12:44 9:46+ 94
Nikki Paige (W)Hounslow & Dist Wheelers1:17:20 7:16- 89
Colin ShalesEpsom CC1:19:01 7:22- 29
Arthur FrostNewbury RC1:27:26 6:09- 19

D.N.F. Nos :-
16,66,90.
D.N.S. Nos :-
13,20,21,22,23,24,26,35,37,38,44,52,55,56,67,68,69,73,74,78,79,80,82,84,86, 87,99.