Newbury R.C. "25" 5 July 1998. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Greg HydeWestbury Whs 59:00 56:08 25
Rob RichardsonHounslow & Dist Whs1:00:27 57:05 40
Andrew MurrayTeam Corridori1:00:411:00:41 50
Simon KellyBath C.C.1:02:37 58:53 26
Phil MarshSwindon Whs1:02:45 57:21 43
Clive ChappeReading C.C.1:03:091:01:26 7:58+ 30
John LaffordNewbury R.C.1:03:191:01:2910:30+ 20
Mark BramblebyFeltham R.C.1:03:211:00:29 21
Liam McLoughlinHounslow & Dist Whs1:03:461:01:53 55
Pete EelesNewbury R.C.1:03:521:03:52 60
Brian MallardSevern R.C.1:04:001:00:15 6:35+ 56
Tony JordanSwindon R.C.1:04:021:00:32 2:28+ 16
Mark PhillipsV.C. Venta1:04:141:01:49 45
David WylieKingston Whs1:04:521:00:55 6:47+ 35
Clive LettRedhill C.C.1:05:211:01:14 41
Desmond GaylorKenton R.C.1:05:321:01:07 12
Colin EndersonHastings & St Leonard1:06:111:00:14 52
Dave GaidaReading C.C.1:06:281:03:3612:27+ 10
Patrick BerkholdMercury Tri.C.1:06:35 49
Eric BishopFrome & Dist Whs1:06:471:01:1310:58+ 47
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.1:07:051:03:0413:36+ 11
Gordon ButlerOxonian C.C.1:07:15 59:1210:30+ 18
Lorenzo MorahamV.C. Venta1:07:451:03:13 1:15- 17
David NotleyYeovil C.C.1:08:201:01:25 1:50- 57
Bernard JarvisG.S. Stella1:08:321:03:41 3:39+ 32
Ken SmallHounslow & Dist Whs1:08:59 58:3511:06+ 8
David AiresRugby R.C.C.1:09:181:01:29 7:19+ 39
Brian CopasNewbury R.C.1:09:491:03:34 6:48+ 7
Mark BrewerSwan Velo1:10:181:01:36 59
John BurbageNewbury R.C.1:10:211:02:18 9:44+ 14
Brian JamesBrighton Mitre1:10:231:04:5910:54+ 42
Terry BlackwellReading C.C.1:10:321:02:19 3:17+ 28
Mike RivettAddiscombe C.C.1:11:431:04:18 3:12+ 58
Lorraine BramblebyFeltham R.C.1:11:531:05:29 2:29+ 13
John BarnesReading C.C.1:12:051:03:43 7:25+ 33
Mark WadeyBath C.C.1:12:18 55:02 44
Bob SmithAndover Whs1:12:561:05:14 1:59+ 48
William MarshallLondon St. Christophers1:13:561:05:28 6:09+ 34
Thomas Barr BEMFeltham R.C.1:15:33 56:21 6:20+ 19
George MillsLondon VTTA1:16:181:05:32 0:19+ 9
Kevin MarriotLondon St. Christophers1:16:22*1:01:57 29
Nikki Paige (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs1:17:41 59:41 7:37- 38
Sarah Lindsley (W)Sigma Sport1:18:161:07:04 24
John GalwayHamshire R.C.1:20:431:03:16 54
Pete LeGrysEast Anglia1:20:541:01:52 0:49- 6
Arthur FrostNewbury RC1:21:181:01:42 0:01- 5

D.N.F. Nos :-
22,31.
D.N.S. Nos :-
15,23,27,36,37,46,51,53.
Late Starts :-
Number 29 Time includes 1 Min 20 Seconds.