West London C.A. "25" 21 June 1998 Provisional Results Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
A.OakleyMiddlesex RC 59:03 59:03 50
N.DruceDidcot Phoenix 59:11 57:36 55
G.HydeWestbury Wheelers 59:22 16
J.MahoneyHigh Wycombe CC 59:31 32
P.BrennanRother Valley CC 59:45 10
P.GaddTwickenham CC1:00:30 58:55 45
S.SmithEdgware RC1:00:31 21
D.HedgesCorinium CC1:03:131:02:2215:42+ 40
M.FieldMaidenhead & District CC1:03:43 59:20 5:19+ 12
M.SmithHillingdon CC1:03:441:01:00 41
S.CarverNorth Hants RC1:04:051:02:11 25
D.JacksonWillesden CC1:04:16 6:51+ 20
J.LaffordNewbury RC1:04:241:01:50 9:25+ 5
S.PitmanSwindon RC1:04:321:00:23 52
D.WylieKingston Wheelers1:04:52 59:17 6:47+ 3
M.BramblebyFeltham RC1:05:031:01:27 46
C.GarnhamReading CC1:05:0910:54+ 30
S.KellyBath CC1:05:21*1:05:21 2
A.SmithCorinium CC1:05:31 59:35 28
D.HitchcockNorth Hants RC1:05:521:01:33 9:37+ 22
P.DunkNewbury RC1:06:031:00:51 2:59+ 53
S.YatesMiddlesex RC1:06:361:02:03 2:57+ 57
D.TomlinsonMiddlesex RC1:06:541:00:40 4:13+ 48
M.FountainDidcot Phoenix1:07:151:01:03 7:40+ 8
D.WellingAlton CC1:07:21 0:39+ 11
E.ShawSigma Sport RT1:07:23 7
G.PettittHillingdon CC1:07:46 0:45+ 51
I.MorganNewbury RC1:08:031:03:2113:50+ 47
K.ShortenWesterley RC1:08:221:01:23 7:41+ 18
P.AbbottCharlotteville CC1:08:321:06:4810:23+ 35
M.WinterFarnborough & Camberley CC1:09:401:00:00 9:50+ 49
C.DerrickSouth Eastern RC1:10:231:02:03 5:06+ 24
B.JamesBrighton Mitre CC1:11:21 9:56+ 42
D.PooleFarnborough & Camberley CC1:12:231:07:28 7:42+ 37
M.BrewerSwan Velo1:12:52 4
I.GildingNorth Hants RC1:12:58*1:07:29 1:57+ 33
J.FrostRedmon CC1:13:201:06:05 54
L.PhillipsRedmon CC1:14:211:01:52 59
S.Lindsley (W)Sigma Sport RT1:16:45 19
T.BarrFeltham RC1:16:53 4:24+ 39
A.FrostNewbury RC1:23:301:03:10 2:13- 1
P.StockhamFarnborough & Camberley CC1:29:30*1:27:1623:00- 15

D.N.F. Nos :-
14,17,38,44,56,58.
D.N.S. Nos :-
6,9,13,23,26,27,29,31,34,36,43.
Late Starts :-
Number 2 Time includes 2 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 15 Time includes 24 Min 00 Seconds.
Number 33 Time includes 2 Min 15 Seconds.