Westerley RC 25 - 7 June 1998. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Hughes R Clarence Wheelers CC 53:49 53:3412:11+110
Adkins E Leo RC 54:45 54:4515:50+120
Howells S Corinium CC 54:58 52:43 70
Johnson D High Wycombe CC 55:19 51:5910:41+ 30
Cole C Thames Tradesmen RC 56:26 52:11 115
Bond C Kenton RC 56:32 50:52 5
Bradford A Team Sanjan Design 57:20 53:10 65
Haggerty P Army TTT 57:30 51:25 41
Bennett P Verulam CC 57:48 53:3317:41+105
Fairhurst D Lancashire RC 57:56 51:51 51
Warren E Bristol South CC 58:06 48:41 98
Wells G Charlotteville CC 58:08 55:28 9:52+ 60
Crawford A Charlotteville CC 58:09 52:59 45
Thorne T Bath CC 58:26 52:2615:23+ 91
Davies S Addiscombe CC 58:34 50:19 9:57+ 7
Markham I Team Sanjan Design 58:35 55:20 40
Griffin P Middlesex RC 58:36 51:46 16
Banister J Westerley RC 58:36 51:11 52
Cox T Bio RT 58:40 55:35 9:20+ 50
Melville T (Jn)Newbury RC 58:43 52:08 86
Haswell J South Western RC 59:02 53:0710:31+ 25
Boxall C Kingston Wheelers 59:17 55:42 20
McChesney A Birmingham CC 59:19 53:44 15
Dansie P Unity CC 59:22 50:3212:17+ 53
Richardson A Coventry Olympic 59:26 52:01 9:05+ 42
Ruta P Team Velo Vet 59:35 52:5512:04+ 66
Woolsey M Westerley RC 59:38 51:18 103
LOader D Salisbury RC 59:39 54:5912:00+ 85
Milne E (W)Coalville Wheelers 59:44 53:24 61
Abbott R Didcot Phoenix CC 59:48 57:3312:23+ 90
Gowan M Festival RC 59:49 52:2413:27+ 32
Doe C R A F CA 59:52 52:22 22
Newman D Westerley RC 1:00:01 51:11 63
Tremlin R Corinium CC 1:00:04 54:19 111
Bigwood A Crabwood CC 1:00:07 53:32 96
Frowen R Banbury Star CC 1:00:16 49:41 7:44+104
Logue M Mid Oxon CRT 1:00:26 53:36 6
Froud J Festival RC 1:00:29 55:1915:00+ 55
Hervin J Corsham RC 1:00:33 51:28 5:27+ 23
S Phillips Stratford CC 1:00:36 53:4111:03+ 2
Cook C (W)Edinburgh Bike Club 1:00:37 51:17 118
Bellini P Beeston RC 1:00:42 54:07 7:49+106
Burfoot K Global RT 1:00:51 54:41 8:11+ 81
Howells J Corinium CC 1:01:03 53:4813:19+ 62
Ellett J (Jn)Unity CC 1:01:13 50:53 24
Parrish T A5 Rangers CC 1:01:15 53:1011:28+ 47
Malone A Bath CC 1:01:15 53:30 67
Cooper A VC Bristol 1:01:20 51:20 4:40+ 18
Eames J Corsham RC 1:01:32 52:4710:07+ 83
Boon R VC Bristol 1:01:37 53:47 57
Baldwin M VC Bristol 1:01:39 52:09 68
Ellett P Unity CC 1:01:41 53:31 8:54+ 27
Lafford J Newbury RC 1:01:41 54:0112:08+ 97
Fielder G Team Velo Vet 1:01:48 54:23 5:12+ 72
Hedges D Corinium CC 1:02:01 56:1116:54+101
Lakey I Newbury RC 1:02:08 57:18 75
Hyde M Oxford City RC 1:02:13 49:43 4
Moffat K Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:18 52:43 4:12+ 48
Digby C Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:18 53:53 93
Fahy J Willesden CC 1:02:23 53:08 13
Otley D (W)R A F CA 1:02:25 51:20 64
Drewett S Mid Oxon CRT 1:02:28 55:33 56
Essex C (W)Letchworth Velo 1:02:32 56:27 21
Armstrong N Yeovil CC 1:02:32 53:0710:11+ 78
Reynolds D Charlotteville CC 1:02:32 51:32 5:59+ 84
Howell J Hounslow & District Whs 1:02:42 56:3717:59+ 71
Ryder P Mid Oxon CRT 1:03:11 56:16 7:24+112
Les Parker North Hampshire RC 1:03:15 53:55 6:18+ 3
Yates S Middlesex RC 1:03:18 53:28 6:15+ 28
Simkins M Festival RC 1:03:23 53:58 6:41+ 88
Binczyk J Team Sanjan Design 1:03:25 55:20 5:37+ 37
Pettitt G Hillingdon CC 1:03:28 55:48 5:03+ 87
Grolimund D Willesden CC 1:03:35 54:45 6:29+ 73
Brookling D Banbury Star CC 1:03:40 56:0013:31+107
Carty M Stratford CC 1:04:03 56:18 4:59+ 12
Roberts M San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:13 56:3810:09+117
Steinle A Team Clean 1:04:39 55:14 7:00+108
Hart C Oxonian CC 1:04:40 57:4512:31+102
Harrison S VC Camelot 1:04:42 56:27 113
Tomlinson D Middlesex RC 1:04:44 53:19 6:23+ 44
Sandalls S Evesham Wheelers 1:05:04 54:34 114
Boulton E (W)Unity CC 1:05:40 52:15 99
Pell A South Bucks RC 1:06:12 52:32 4:55+ 89
Pails W (W)Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:06:23 56:38 38
Harvey N Sotonia CC 1:06:56 55:3112:34+ 54
Paul Barker Westerley RC 1:07:10 56:30 1:10- 1
Fountain M Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:02 58:37 6:53+ 8
Whitfield P Minehead CC 1:08:38* 52:48 2:29+ 49
Burfoot J (W)Global RT 1:09:06 54:11 3:37+119
Clifford S (W)Coventry RC 1:10:33 53:28 29
Morgan I Newbury RC 1:12:48 1:02:48 9:05+ 58
Dyrenforth C (W)Hillingdon CC 1:12:50 55:30 3:47+ 39
Cruickshank M (W)Banbury Star CC 1:13:16 50:51 1:39+ 9
Reynolds T CC Woking 1:14:55*1:02:30 14
Hawkes S (T) Oxonian CC 1:15:18 59:33 7:50+ 79
Woolsey S (W)Westerley RC 1:24:11 1:04:56 19

D.N.F. Nos :-
76,94,100,116,
D.N.S. Nos :-
10,11,17,26,31,33,34,35,43,59,69,74,77,80,82,92,95,109,
Late Starts :-
Number 14 Time includes 5 Minutes penalty.
Number 49 Time includes 1 Minute penalty.