Banbury Star CC 25 10 May 1998 Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Adkins E Leo C.C. 55:47 55:4714:48+ 50
Johnson DHigh Wycombe CC 56:05 54:05 9:55+ 40
Batsford S Hounslow & Dist Whs 57:37 54:37 30
Cox T.Hemel Hempstead CC 58:10 55:10 25
Edwards MalcolmLampard RC 59:47 56:47 9:15+ 35
Abraham NPrestige VC 1:00:05 56:05 45
Ellis R Oxonian CC1:00:36 53:06 8:57+ 21
Scott M Sigma Sport RT 1:00:39* 54:09 16
Prior V Oxonian CC1:00:55 53:55 9:09+ 54
Kisley S A Banbury Star CC1:01:32 55:02 31
Cunnington M F Hounslow & Dist Whs 1:01:44 56:14 4:16+ 10
Simpson NBanbury Star CC1:01:52 55:52 15
Adams K Twickenham CC 1:01:57 51:57 13
Frowen R Banbury Star CC1:02:07 53:07 5:53+ 23
Rogers D Hemel Hempstead CC1:02:09 55:39 3:51+ 51
Williamson CHemel Hempstead CC1:02:20 55:50 7:13+ 6
Gardner HCongleton CC1:02:23 53:53 8:12+ 24
Beauchamp H Oxonian CC1:02:26 51:56 8:41+ 18
Scott G Sigma Sport RT 1:02:32 55:32 26
Woodward N Coventry Olympic 1:02:44 52:44 8
Sabin P Banbury Star CC1:02:47 50:17 1
Field M Maidenhead & Dist CC 1:03:37 55:37 5:25+ 22
Woodend CCoventry RC 1:04:15 57:15 11
Upton P LBanbury Star CC1:04:23 55:23 9:59+ 17
Brookling D Banbury Star CC1:04:36 58:3612:35+ 5
Allen L Leamington C&AC1:04:46 55:16 27
Lawrence C Banbury Star CC1:04:57 49:57 29
Haverson N Finsbury Park CC 1:05:56 55:26 32
Bullen N Banbury Star CC1:06:05 53:35 42
Lewis L Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:13 52:43 47
Tucker D Twickenham CC 1:06:28 1:00:58 20
Nash AOxonian CC1:06:32 56:32 3
Pell A J South Bucks RC 1:07:00 53:30 4:07+ 39
Whitfiels P Minehead CC 1:07:26 53:26 3:41+ 14
Farmborough T North Bucks RC 1:07:28 58:58 5:48+ 7
Gilding INorth Hampshire RC1:07:45 58:45 7:10+ 53
Sullivan G Hillingdon CC 1:07:47 54:17 9
Goodey N Banbury Star CC1:08:02 55:32 46
Sabin W Banbury Star CC1:08:39 53:09 0:54+ 37
Hall M. Verulam CC1:08:54 54:54 2:13+ 49
Lewis G (Trike)Hounslow & Dist Whs 1:10:30 56:0011:16+ 48
Jaye MStratford CC1:13:31 55:31 44
Cruickshank M (W)Banbury Star CC1:14:00 56:00 0:55+ 19
Franklin I Mid Oxon CRT1:15:26 1:01:56 4:51- 4
Lane RLeamington C&AC1:22:36 1:06:36 9:20- 38
Ransley CNorth Bucks RC 1:41:23 1:29:2335:23- 34

D.N.F. Nos :-
33,52,
D.N.S. Nos :-
2,12,28,36,41,43,
Late Starts :-
Number 16 Time includes 0 Min 20 Seconds.