BUSA 25 mile Championship 9 May 1998 Provisional Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
Matthew Anand Oxford 51:09 60
Nic Hutchings Bath 53:14 110
James Gilfillan Manchester 53:21 80
Duncan AlexanderCambridge 54:01 70
Jim Henderson Oxford 54:17 90
Neville Jackson Teesside 54:34 120
John SwindellsEast Anglia 56:03 95
Gareth Williams Manchester 56:48 85
Stuart Lemanski Cambridge 56:49 20
Paul Watson Loughborough 56:50 75
Robert EnglishCambridge 56:52 81
Digby SymonsOxford 57:00 30
Tom Allen Portsmouth 57:06 115
Martyn Dobson Teesside 57:12 21
Andrew Salmon Oxford 57:47 91
Nicholas Rogers Huddersfield 58:03 50
Alexander Forrester Southampton 58:07 66
Hedley SkeltonImperial College 58:11 62
Sam WardBristol 58:23 35
Alex King Worcester College 58:27 31
Matthew HedgesOxford 58:31 114
Tarik DjeddourImperial College 58:33 47
Leon Gierat Southampton 58:35 106
Philip Mean Brunel 58:39 41
David Worthington Oxford 58:51 55
Cliff ElwellCambridge 58:59 96
Andrew GreenLoughborough 59:09 61
Oliver Jefferis Edinburgh 59:23 57
Murtaza Rampuri Southampton 59:26 87
Paul StandenBath 59:29 105
John Tremlett Portsmouth 59:32 99
Thomas Peel Oxford 59:59 101
Adrian SnellBath 1:00:00 45
Richard CoomerCambridge1:00:00 71
Gareth Pugh Portsmouth 1:00:09 64
Jon Greenwell St. Bartholomew's1:00:14 34
Daniel CrookManchester 1:00:34 48
Ben Garrard Leeds Metropolitan 1:00:37 51
William WrightKingston 1:00:57 102
Nick Warren Manchester 1:01:09 69
Peter Bance Oxford 1:01:12 118
Duncan MeadeLoughborough 1:01:13 86
Mike CubisonOxford 1:01:19 76
Timothy Rayment Cambridge1:01:22 27
Dan Forbes-Ford Oxford 1:01:35 18
Christopher PurtGlamorgan1:01:39 22
Sebastien Donet Bristol1:01:39 38
John CreweLoughborough 1:01:53 46
Maher Al-Ausi Manchester 1:02:01 112
Joseph Harvey Glamorgan1:02:03 42
Darren Hart Cambridge1:02:05 117
David CooperEast Anglia1:02:12 97
Paul Mace Loughborough 1:02:20 92
Les Brown Huddersfield 1:02:27 65
Charlie Birch Brunel 1:02:28 19
Jesse BainesEast Anglia1:02:36 17
Denise Hampson (W)Loughborough.1:02:38 10
Rob Adams Bristol1:02:58 23
Paul ClaphamOxonian CC 1:03:13 15
Duncan Putman Loughborough 1:03:39 24
Chris Watkinson Nottingham 1:03:39 52
Steven Wainwright Nottingham Trent 1:03:54 67
Neil Rosewarn Portsmouth 1:04:09 44
Nicholas SmithOxford 1:04:16 83
Joanne McRae (W)Loughborough.1:04:37 13
Frances Harrison (W)Oxford.1:04:40 8
Joseph Newman Cambridge1:04:48 36
Wendy Cushing (W)Roehampton.1:04:54 7
Jamie Curry Portsmouth 1:05:03 82
Stephen Halford Loughborough 1:05:18 103
Tim Jay Nottingham 1:05:37 32
Adam Wild East Anglia1:05:39 59
Kevin Knights Cambridge1:05:44 63
Ian FarrerCambridge1:06:01 107
Henry Streather Manchester 1:06:15 29
Thomas Dougan Oxonian CC 1:07:08 16
Cory Sutela Cambridge1:07:11 39
Andrew King Cambridge1:07:25 43
David BabisterOxford Brookes 1:07:30 93
Matthew PalmerBristol1:07:40 74
Sam VilleneuveEast Anglia1:07:58 89
Stephen Blowers Oxford Brookes 1:08:11 88
Philip BlackwellPortsmouth 1:08:29 98
Nicole LaViolette(W)Cambridge. 1:08:42 11
Chloe Jones (W)Oxford.1:08:43 6
Jonathan Head Oxford Brookes 1:09:01 73
Caroline Hull (W)Huddersfield.1:09:23 5
Alexander TennenbergBristol1:09:40 109
Christine Couldre(W)Cambridge. 1:10:22 9
Gareth Clarke Bristol1:10:26 58
Celia Shorrock (W)Oxford.1:10:31 3
Ben PalethorpeNottingham 1:10:49 84
Sam Waddy Cambridge1:11:05 79
Louise Burns (W)OUCC 1:11:07 14
Chloe Starr (W)Oxford.1:11:41 1
Richard Chamberlain Bristol1:11:49 68
Richard Carroni Loughborough 1:12:26 78
Helen Clark (W)Cambridge. 1:13:57 2

D.N.F. Nos :-

D.N.S. Nos :-
4,12,25,26,28,33,37,40,49,53,54,56,72,77,94,100,104,108,111,113,116,119,