West London CA 50 3 May 1998. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapVet +-No.
C BrookeLeo RC SCR1:48:551:48:55+28:06120
N I GardinerMid-Oxon CRT1:48:571:45:28100
S J HowellsCorinium CC1:50:291:46:28 90
G M EmpsonGURU1:52:311:46:52 70
R SewellHounslow & Dist Whs1:54:311:40:19+33:07111
C R WallaceCondor Cycles1:54:491:51:57110
E DeaneBournemouth Jub Whs1:55:191:51:59 35
P FoxwellBournemouth Jub Whs1:56:321:49:57 60
A RivettVC Venta1:56:441:42:14 81
C LoweSwindon RC1:57:101:42:11 51
M J PotterWeston Whs1:57:151:45:41 95
D SolomonWhitewebbs CC1:57:311:46:31+25:48105
A GoatleyC C Woking1:58:201:41:20102
S ClarkBournemouth Jub Whs1:58:411:42:17+19:22 56
M S StephensonSpalding CC1:58:441:50:34 50
D HodginsStockport Clarion1:58:441:43:44+45:06 71
P AndersonKingston Whs1:58:501:46:08+25:33 55
J L BraddenC C Woking1:59:091:40:12117
G R AshleyTeam Chiltern1:59:121:44:51 91
M GibbsTwickenham1:59:161:45:26 30
N MorelandWeston Whs1:59:451:38:32 47
R TremlinCorinium CC2:00:121:49:24115
I CharltonFeltham RC2:00:131:42:56 72
T MarshallBedfordshire RC2:00:301:46:11101
T CoxBio RT2:00:371:43:08+20:33 92
D LoaderSalisbury RC2:00:581:49:00+27:47 85
T MelvilleNewbury RC2:01:371:27:19109
A StricklandCorinium CC2:01:381:46:02 41
M CunningtonHounslow & Dist Whs2:01:491:51:36+15:12 43
S BatsfordHounslow & Dist Whs2:02:091:52:43 38
C BoxallKingston Whs2:03:081:45:13 52
C WeeklyTooting BC2:03:261:51:07 75
N BaileyC C Woking2:03:301:32:34 74
D RogersHemel Hempstead CC2:03:571:44:41+13:04 97
P RutaTeam Velo Vet2:04:321:48:45+24:13 36
T DayBournemouth Jub Whs2:04:561:36:44+16:14114
J BatesAmbion RT2:05:121:49:09+21:20 76
R BlaineOxford City RC2:05:351:47:41 86
T CosstickHounslow & Dist Whs2:05:501:52:35 45
R MyersSwan Velo2:09:241:43:32+35:39118
C Day (W)Bournemouth Jub Whs2:09:361:30:25 61
P JacksonHounslow & Dist Whs2:09:521:48:42+31:33 57
A ThorntonLong Eaton Paragon CC2:09:521:49:59+ 7:09 87
D BrooklingBanbury Star CC2:10:041:49:41+30:10 77
D DevineBath RC2:10:221:42:38+15:06 48
H J HughesViking Whs2:10:511:54:07+10:19 27
J BelmontHemel Hempstead CC2:11:021:46:28+23:21 73
C HartOxonian CC2:12:011:45:57+28:13 98
T ParrishA5 Rangers CC2:12:171:48:40+18:41 33
R OwenAcme Whs2:12:261:37:51+20:49119
P CollettOxonian CC2:13:181:51:54 37
D GaidaReading CC2:13:581:50:43+29:52 93
J ClaridgeSwan Velo2:14:171:38:07+25:57 69
N Wadham (W)Kingston Whs2:14:421:54:00 65
R SalmondC C Woking2:15:161:57:22 42
P Brayford (W)Bournemouth Jub Whs2:15:561:41:53 64
B BrownSevern RC2:16:171:57:31+21:36 32
P LoosemoreGloucester City CC2:16:181:41:09 89
M WoolseyWesterley RC2:16:361:38:03 59
S LuckDidcot Phoenix CC2:16:461:51:57+ 5:28 53
G Booker (T)Oxonian CC2:17:081:37:59+22:48 49
M BloomCrawley Whs2:17:091:43:15+19:33 84
A ForsterFrome & Dist Whs2:18:281:46:08+12:30 29
B JamesBrighton Mitre CC2:18:411:49:47+28:49104
M FountainDidcot Phoenix CC2:19:051:53:52+16:27 44
L HumphreySouth Eastern RC2:19:261:57:29+17:16 94
A M SmithCorinium CC2:19:281:49:29 34
D A Wilkinson (W)Hounslow & Dist Whs2:25:241:55:09 62
C JordenPactrac2:25:382:25:47- 3:24 39
M J Wheeler (W)Didcot Phoenix CC2:26:541:56:33- 4:40 66
M JuppCorinium CC2:27:381:58:34+ 3:20 54
J Rogers (W)Melton Olympic2:34:062:01:34 63
R HutchinsonDidcot Phoenix CC2:38:222:10:31-17:12 28
A FrostNewbury RC2:55:212:03:38- 6:36 26

D.N.F. Nos :-
46,78,107,112,113,116,
D.N.S. Nos :-
31,40,58,67,68,79,80,82,83,88,96,99,103,106,108,