Mid Oxon CRT 25 5 April 1998 Provisional results. Speed order
NameClubTimeH'CapImp +-No.
Sean Yates Team Clean 50:06 - 3:09120
Richard Prebble Team Clean 52:58 - 4:21110
Andrew Horner Leo RC 53:40 - 3:31115
Ceri Pritchard Condor Cycles 53:43 - 2:21 30
Darren Willetts Birchfield CC 53:45 - 2:29 40
Clive Brooks Leo RC 54:17 - 4:42100
Michael Hutchinson Cambridge University CC 54:26 - 3:47 70
James Gilfillan Total Fitness Tri Club 54:27 - 1:52111
John Pritchard Condor Cycles 54:29 - 2:01 45
Stephen Howells Corinium CC 55:05 - 2:03 61
Sam Barker Team Chiltern 55:19 - 3:02 65
Nick Gardner Mid-Oxon CRT 55:20 - 2:40 71
Chris Birch Acton CC 55:24 - 1:05 82
Nic Hutchings MCS RT 55:30 - 4:23 50
Neil Rothwell Leo RC 55:38 - 4:35 60
Timothy Wood Worcester St Johns CC 55:47 - 1:46 46
Simon Ambrosini MCS RT 55:52 - 3:58105
Robin Jackson Hounslow & Dist Whs 56:08 - 3:59 85
John Woodburn Northover's VT 56:21 - 4:14 95
Jamie Fabrizio VC St Raphael 56:22 - 3:02116
Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whs 56:25 - 3:46 81
Matthew Doe 34th Nomads CC 56:32 - 3:19 31
Peter Younghusband Multisport Triathlon 56:40 - 2:29112
Blair Buss RAFCA 56:47 - 6:35 90
Andy Booth Bristol South CC 57:01 - 1:53 77
Simon Harradine Cwmcarn Paragon 57:11 - 4:49 55
Andy Sharpe Bio Racing Team 57:33 - 4:58101
Alan Godson Bristol South CC 57:41 - 1:54 73
Robert English Cambridge University 57:46 - 1:33118
Paul Gamlin MCS RT 57:48 - 3:36102
Mick Metcalf Hampshire RC 57:53 - 2:03 53
Robin Hansford Total Fitness Tri Club 57:54 - 4:14 36
Pete Pickers Northover's VT 58:02 - 2:45 57
Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 58:12 - 0:02 34
John Baldwin Oxonian CC 58:22 - 3:54 52
Andrew Strickland Corinium CC 58:24 - 5:46 91
David Barnes Team Zoyland 58:31 - 5:25106
Paul Standen MCS RT 58:33 - 2:41 33
Ian Welch High Wycombe CC 58:36 - 4:34 62
Barrie Mitchell Coventry Olympic 58:44 - 3:22 47
Richard Payn 34th Nomads CC 58:54 - 4:54 56
Russell Cooper Team Chiltern 59:03 - 4:34 42
Gil Summy Oxford City RC 59:04 - 5:28 25
Paul Williamson Hounslow & Dist Whs 59:29 - 3:56113
Tony Cosstick Hounslow & Dist Whs 59:34 - 2:46 88
James Barnes Mid-Oxon CRT 59:35 + 9:14 74
Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion 59:46 - 4:32 67
Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet 59:58 - 2:44 48
John Bates Ambion RT1:00:03 - 4:22103
Wes Baynham MCS RT1:00:06 - 4:23 83
Tim Melville Newbury RC1:00:12 - 1:23 44
Tom Cox Bio Racing Team1:00:14 - 6:36 86
Steven Batsford Hounslow & Dist Whs1:00:41 - 6:06 32
Peter Anderson Kingston Whs1:00:43 - 6:39 92
Daniel Perry MCS RT1:00:49 - 7:15 76
Ceris Gilfillan (W)Total Fitness Tri Club1:00:55 - 6:14107
David Hanbury Team Velo Vet1:01:00 - 3:42119
Douglas Northcott Yeovil CC1:01:11 - 7:38 66
Alan Millard Westbury Whs1:01:21 - 4:22 78
Marc Cunnington Hounslow & Dist Whs1:01:33 - 3:30 84
Bob Ellis Oxonian CC1:01:39 - 2:17 54
Gary Wells Charlotteville CC1:01:39 - 8:13 96
Simon Underwood CC Topp1:02:01 - 5:23 58
John Bevan Coventry Olympic1:02:20 - 4:21 27
Tony Emery Dursley RC1:02:41 - 5:35 68
Lawrie Hunt Cheltenham & County1:02:57 - 6:14108
Dave Grolimund Willesden CC1:03:24 - 3:58 59
Cherie Pridham (W)Team Winslow1:03:31 - 3:45109
Stuart Carver North Hamp RC1:03:49 - 6:16104
Peter MacDonald Cwmcarn Paragon1:03:52 - 7:06 98
Hugh Beauchamp Oxonian CC1:04:08 - 2:30 79
Chris Hart Oxonian CC1:04:31 - 7:00114
Jerry Fahy Willesden CC1:04:41 - 4:52 69
Clive Chappe Reading CC1:04:44 - 6:35 64
Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC1:07:23 +11:15 39
Dick Poole Farnboro' & Cam' CC1:09:15 - 8:28 89
Norman Roshier Hounslow & Dist Whs1:11:09 - 9:06 38
Mark Wilson Swan Velo1:12:35 - 7:06 29
Hilary Wilson (W)Swan Velo1:25:25 - 4:26 24

D.N.F. Nos :-
26,43,75,
D.N.S. Nos :-
23,28,35,37,41,49,51,63,72,80,87,93,94,97,99,117,
Tooley Adams