VTTA Championship F11/10 7th May 2018. Nat Champs. Vets Std order
TANDEMS
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Stockley
Kirton
A5 Rangers CC 22:39 6:47+ 1
Bowler
Bates
South Pennine RC 21:32 4:52+ 2
Clifford
Barnes
Composite 21:14 4:42+ 3
SOLOS
Ron HallamSouth Pennine RC 26:22 8:34+ 89
Kenneth StevensSouth Pennine RC 26:32 8:24+ 49
Keith AinsworthSheffrec CC 19:29 8:03+ 80
Jackie Field (W)CC Ashwell 21:24 7:45+ 22
Andrew GrantCambridge CC 20:35 7:39+126
Brian SunterCondor RC 22:15 7:38+142
Liz Powell (W)Drag2zero 20:45 7:34+ 20
James RixTeam Botrilll 18:37 7:32+150
Daniel BarnettTeam Bottrill 18:48 7:30+140
Rob PearsBath Cycling Club 19:47 7:22+100
Mat IvingsBuxton CC 19:03 7:20+ 85
Jim MoffattCC Luton 20:25 7:19+ 55
Andy LangdownBlazing Saddles 19:22 7:19+ 60
Jon SimpkinsDrag2zero 19:14 7:18+ 70
Geir RobinsonRegents Park Rouleurs 19:23 7:18+110
Ken PlattsCambridge CC 21:06 7:17+ 76
Wendy Gooding (W)Team Bottrill 22:05 7:09+ 16
Michael ParkerTMG Horizon CT 19:51 7:08+ 35
Frank AndersonSVTTA 21:15 7:08+ 66
Roger PorterVerulam CC 22:06 7:08+143
Keith DorlingTeam Bottrill 20:25 7:07+121
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & Dist CC 22:03 7:06+ 25
Nigel SignFareham Whs CC 20:40 7:04+ 47
Neil MackleyFareham Whs CC 20:00 7:04+ 86
Chris WardTeam Swift 19:52 7:02+ 61
Liam MaybankTwickenham CC 19:28 6:59+130
Vincent JenkinsLeisureLakesBikes 23:42 6:58+104
Antony GreenNew Forest CC 20:07 6:52+ 36
Simon BowlerAS Test Team 20:05 6:49+ 15
James WrightCharlotteville CC 19:35 6:48+135
Claire Emons (W)Newbury RC 22:03 6:45+ 27
Martin ReynoldsCambridge CC 20:27 6:42+ 45
Rob YoungTeam Vision Racing 19:39 6:39+125
Ray RetterBorn to Bike 22:49 6:37+ 98
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whs 20:52 6:34+ 97
Mick HodsonBedfordshire Road RT 20:02 6:34+115
David BucknallRoyal Dean Forest CC 19:45 6:33+ 52
Adam BidwellKingston Whs CC 19:33 6:31+ 90
Mark EllisTeam Milton Keynes 20:28 6:31+145
Julian ElliottFinsbury Park CC 20:07 6:25+ 50
Paul LilleyFenland Clarion CC 21:01 6:25+128
Steve KayeFenland Clarion CC 21:01 6:25+137
David GuyOV CC 23:03 6:23+ 24
Roger SewellWisbech Whs 22:39 6:23+123
Rob VesseyDidcot Phoenix CC 20:45 6:19+108
Richard GiffordTrainSharp 20:51 6:18+ 41
Andy HazellNova Raiders CC 22:56 6:18+113
Simon AmiesBicester Millennium CC 20:25 6:16+ 11
Dave StockerAbellio - SFA RT 20:44 6:15+103
Antony BeeWigmore CC 20:50 6:14+102
Joy Payne (W)Amersham RC 23:46 6:13+ 23
Michael MartinCC Ashwell 20:46 6:13+ 46
Howard WallerPython RT 20:47 6:12+ 96
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC 25:01 6:11+ 28
Tim BeavenBicester Millennium CC 20:07 6:11+ 65
David RummSouthborough & Dist Whs 20:35 6:10+105
Simon DightonBeacon Roads CC 20:55 6:09+ 83
Chris LeaBuxton CC 21:02 6:07+ 81
Hefin JonesDidcot Phoenix CC 20:12* 6:06+101
Ian GreenstreetAeroCoach 20:59 6:05+ 10
Tim ChildsWesterley CC 21:05 6:04+ 32
Martin WinterTwickenham CC 20:56 6:03+106
Matthew ReaderVerulam CC 20:33 6:03+136
Steve ClarkeTMG Horizon CT 21:57 6:02+118
David CookBedfordshire Road RT 21:51 6:00+ 37
Steve ShoreSouthend Whs 23:14 6:00+ 54
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CC 21:59 6:00+ 63
Andrew WrightHigh Wycombe CC 20:45 6:00+ 71
Hans NilssonLondon Phoenix CC 21:54 5:57+129
Ian Pike (T)Lincoln Whs 22:27 5:56+ 64
Orsborn GrantBedfordshire Road RT 21:24 5:56+132
Alex MunroSVTTA 27:52 5:55+ 39
John GolderChelmer CC 22:12 5:54+ 78
Mark WoolfordTeam Swindon Cycles 21:00 5:54+141
Karen Taylor (W)Team Sportslab 23:05 5:53+ 26
Tim MayMediaVelo 20:07 5:52+ 62
Richard HuttHarp RC 21:48 5:50+ 43
Chris MasseyTeam Backstedt 20:41 5:42+ 40
John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC 22:02 5:42+ 82
Jonathan WilliamsAmersham RC 20:29 5:40+ 56
Graham GreenTeam Bottrill 24:28 5:39+ 5
Jez WillowsVelo Club Flintham 21:16 5:38+ 57
stephen TierneyTeam Bottrill 21:00 5:36+ 53
Colin LizieriCambridge CC 22:17 5:34+112
Grant WarwickLutterworth Cycle Centre RT 23:52 5:34+144
Andy CourtBicester Millennium CC 20:35 5:34+146
Michael StevensFareham Whs CC 21:47 5:33+ 68
Geoff Booker (T)Oxonian CC 25:20 5:30+ 34
Tony MayTMG Horizon CT 22:09 5:29+148
Robert SaundersNorth Bucks RC 21:59 5:27+ 12
Andy SharmanBaines Racing 21:06 5:26+107
Kevin StokesBorn to Bike 21:45 5:24+ 9
Steven LoraineTeam Swift 22:20 5:24+127
John MurphyGloucester City CC 25:35 5:23+ 84
Peter HattVelo Club St Raphael 21:28 5:22+ 87
Rehman HaroonChelmer CC 20:40 5:19+122
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 23:18 5:14+ 94
Richard MouleBossard Whs 22:35 5:09+ 8
Alan EmmottFareham Whs CC 24:15 4:59+114
Paul HeggieBirdwell Whs 23:09 4:57+ 42
John MartinElmsall Road Club 22:18 4:56+116
Carmelo LuggeriCC Ashwell 22:49 4:55+ 93
Ross EdgarLea Valley CC 21:19 4:54+133
Jeffrey DavisFarnborough & Camberley 22:45 4:53+134
& Bowler BatesSouth Pennine RC 21:32 4:52+ 2
Nigel FinchMercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:07 4:52+124
Nigel CroxfordVTTA (London & HC) 22:47 4:51+ 74
Mervyn WilsonNorth Lancs RC 23:44 4:48+ 17
Jon TalbotWisbech Whs 21:40 4:47+ 67
Bernard Lamb (T)Hemel Hempstead CC 27:15 4:45+ 4
Paul WelsbyDrag2zero 22:06 4:44+ 73
Clive FaineTeam Milton Keynes 24:36 4:38+109
Michael CopeKettering CC 22:48 4:38+117
Barry EalesNorth Hampshire RC 22:16 4:34+ 38
Sally Withey (W)Team Swift 24:28 4:15+ 18
Paul ValksLewes Wanderers CC 25:48 4:05+ 59
Trevor ParrishA5 Rangers CC 25:34 4:05+ 69
Paul AlldayFairly United CT 22:20 4:03+ 77
Phil WrightHartlepool CC 24:48 3:11+ 6
Chris RobertsTeam PedalRevolution 26:42 2:57+ 33
Angela Carpenter (W)a3crg1:03:0234:14- 30
Alison Vessey(W)Didcot Phoenix CCD.N.F 14
Sarah Lewthwaite(W)Team SportslabD.N.F 21
Michael GowanFestival RCD.N.F 44
Steve PeckEly & District CCD.N.F 88
Jeff RobertsHigh Wycombe CCD.N.F 92
Michiel VaalTeam BackstedtD.N.F111
Richard BirtwhistleSydenham WhsD.N.F139
Geoff PerryBorn to BikeD.N.S 7
Libby McLaren (W)Born to BikeD.N.S 13
Jennifer Doyle(W)Kenilworth WhsD.N.S 19
Gill Henshaw(W)Velo Club Long EatonD.N.S 29
Stu WrightPanet X-CamacD.N.S 31
Justin RobbinsTeam Swindon CyclesD.N.S 48
Thomas PfeifferDulwich Paragon CCD.N.S 51
Robert CharlesBlazing SaddlesD.N.S 58
Roderick MacFadyenReading CCD.N.S 72
Blair BussHalifax Imperial WhsD.N.S 75
Bob AwcockBorn to BikeD.N.S 79
Steve BiddulphBorn to BikeD.N.S 91
Angus MacInnesRoyal Air Force CAD.N.S 95
John SmithThurcroft CCD.N.S 99
Edmund SpurgeonColchester Rovers CCD.N.S119
Kevin TyeVeloRefined.comD.N.S120
Tim HumphriesTeam SwiftD.N.S131
Chris JolliffeCrawley WheelersD.N.S138
Chris DyasonCambridge CCD.N.S147
Alan MorrisHinckley Cycle RCD.N.S149

Late Starts :-
Number 101 Time includes 20 Seconds Penalty.