VTTA. F10/11. 1 May 2017 Provisional result. Vets Std order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Adam BidwellKingston Wheelers CC 19:02 6:57+ 40
Julian ElliottFinsbury Park CC 19:32 6:55+ 46
Stuart EvansPort Talbot Whs CC 22:30 6:44+ 71
Andre DyasonCambridge CC 20:32 6:42+ 56
Robert WatsonTeam Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:33 6:41+ 56
Les LiddiardTeam Jewson - MI Racing 21:14 6:24+ 60
Keith LeaPaceline RT 20:13 6:19+ 47
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC 22:46 6:17+ 57
Ray RetterNorth Devon Wheelers 23:06 6:08+ 71
Andy TylerGreat Yarmouth C C 20:34 5:58+ 47
Tim ChildsWesterley Cycling Club 21:07 5:57+ 54
Jeff RobertsHigh Wycombe CC 21:01 5:53+ 52
Richard HuttHarp RC 21:41 5:51+ 59
Tim BeavenBicester Millennium CC 20:23 5:50+ 43
Geoff PerryBorn to Bike - Bridgtown 21:32 5:48+ 57
Michael ParkerTMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:13 5:41+ 52
Robert SaundersNorth Bucks RC 21:39 5:41+ 57
John SullivanWesterley Cycling Club 21:20 5:39+ 53
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 20:36 5:37+ 43
Wendy Gooding (W)Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:35 5:34+ 58
Peter SmithTeam Jewson - MI Racing 21:58 5:34+ 59
Thomas PfeifferDulwich Paragon CC 20:54 5:33+ 46
Tim Duncan-BoothFarnborough & Camberley CC 20:39 5:25+ 41
Den Tapping...a3crg 22:18 5:20+ 60
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CC 22:34 5:17+ 62
Stuart HewlinsHounslow & District Whs 21:10 5:17+ 46
Stu WrightuCarnac-Planet X 21:29 5:12+ 49
James ChurchardReading CC 20:47 5:12+ 40
Dave StockerAbellio - SFA Racing Team 21:42 5:12+ 52
Thomas DeanEagle Road Club 20:48 5:11+ 40
David CookBedfordshire Road RT 22:35 5:09+ 61
Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CC 21:27 5:09+ 48
Joe Schvartz 22:00 5:09+ 55
Robin VesseyMickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:52 5:07+ 53
Simon WixVTTA (South Wales) 22:00 5:04+ 54
Steven JenningsCC Ashwell 21:14 5:04+ 44
Ben BrandonTeam Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:44 5:01+ 50
Michael BennettBicester Millennium CC 21:35 5:01+ 48
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC 21:41 5:00+ 49
Tony BaxterWithington Wheelers 24:14 5:00+ 71
Cliff VollerNewbury RC 23:23 5:00+ 66
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC 26:02 4:59+ 70
Merv PlayerHertfordshire Whs 27:50 4:59+ 83
Jon TalbotWisbech Whs 21:30 4:53+ 45
Andy CourtBicester Millennium CC 21:15 4:49+ 41
Tim ButtBanbury Star Cycling Club 21:56 4:49+ 50
Barry QuickReading CC 24:40 4:46+ 72
Neil WoodDig Deep Coaching 21:38 4:45+ 45
Richard MouleBossard Whs 22:58 4:40+ 60
Adrian GorhamKettering CC 22:25 4:39+ 54
Alan MorrisHinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:39 4:35+ 56
Chris ParsonsRugby Racing Cycling Club 22:19 4:31+ 51
Joy Payne (W)Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:23 4:28+ 64
Peter LaveryHemel Hempstead CC 21:50 4:28+ 44
Nigel CroxfordHigh Wycombe CC 23:05 4:27+ 59
Justin RobbinsTeam Swindon Cycles 22:00 4:27+ 46
Ben HoustonEast Grinstead CC 21:32 4:27+ 40
Steven MadeleyOgmore Valley Wheelers CC 22:49 4:20+ 55
Mike Boyce...a3crg 23:31 4:13+ 61
Nigel FinchMercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:38 4:13+ 62
Michael CopeKettering CC 23:13 4:07+ 57
Peter WaltonHertfordshire Whs 23:49 4:02+ 62
Mick CaseBedfordshire Road RT 22:40 4:01+ 49
Chris HartleyNorth Bucks RC 23:31 4:01+ 59
Colin HolmesVTTA (London & Home Counties 25:38 4:01+ 73
Graham PepperdineVerulam CC 22:59 4:00+ 53
Paul ValksLewes Wanderers CC 25:41 3:58+ 73
Trevor ParrishA5 Rangers CC 25:31 3:55+ 72
Daniel HornerLondon Phoenix CC 22:34 3:53+ 46
Paul NichollsVC 10 23:21 3:48+ 55
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC 23:55 3:37+ 59
Paul WoodhamBossard Whs 24:45 3:29+ 65
David LancasterVC 10 23:25 3:25+ 51
Matt J SmithPort Talbot Whs CC 23:27 2:32+ 40
John PayneAmersham Road Cycling Club 26:22 2:01+ 66
James MahoneySigma Sport.co.uk 24:22 1:42+ 41
Robert JolliffeNew Forest CC 26:37 1:29+ 64
Jill Morris (W)Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 28:31 0:55+ 61
Joe RichardsonVTTA (London & Home Counties 25:44 0:52+ 48
Jeff KingOxonian CC 27:19 0:40+ 63
Brian MoonWillesden CC 28:39 0:35+ 71
Gerry PeppinCorinium Cycle Club 27:08 0:04- 54

D.N.F. Nos :-
15,16,64,76,120,
D.N.S. Nos :-
1,5,10,11,14,20,22,24,35,47,50,55,58,63,69,72,73,74,77,78,79,80,84,87,91,95, 96,101,102,110,111,114,117,