Oxonian CC H50/17 7th August 2016 Speed order
No.RiderClub25.35
Split
VTTA +-50 mile
Time
40Tim CartwrightNewbury RC 54:50 1 45:45
30Chris GoodfellowDrag2zero 57:34 1 51:26
50Richard GildeaDidcot Phoenix CC 57:57 1 52:21
35Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 58:2722.06+ 1 54:53
58Rachael Elliott (W)Newbury RC 1 00:53 1 57:18
57Daniel RyanNorth Road CC 1 01:12 1 57:24
31Graham GiggsBath Road Club 1 01:57 1 59:40
15Jeff RobertsHigh Wycombe CC 1 01:5420.32+ 1 59:55
52Billy DyerDevizes Town Cc 1 01:1018.22+ 1 59:56
49Andre PosthumaNorth Hampshire RC 1 01:2318.08+ 2 00:10
46Mark WoolfordChippenham & Dist Whs 1 01:4119.29+ 2 00:31
11Nic StevensonWesterley CC 1 01:41 2 00:38
47Tim ButtBanbury star CC 1 01:5719.07+ 2 00:53
41Paul DemicoliBanbury Star CC 1 02:5918.58+ 2 01:29
7Ewan MacDonaldOxonian CC 1 02:42 2 01:58
20John DowlingHemel Hempstead CC 1 03:1721.58+ 2 02:31
55Jonathan HobbyNorth Hampshire RC 1 04:3316.44+ 2 03:43
18Luke WoolfsonIslington CC 1 03:48 2 03:44
25Thomas PfeifferDulwich Paragon CC 1 04:1413.24+ 2 04:54
43Derek DowdeswellGloucester City CC 1 05:2921.11+ 2 05:13
54Graham WinstoneOxford City RC 1 04:2511.53+ 2 05:33
13Dan StrangeHigh Wycombe CC 1 04:32 2 06:30
37Paul RenshawOxonian CC 1 05:16 8.55+ 2 06:40
21Barry EelesNorth Hampshire RC 1 05:4012.48+ 2 06:46
16Peter HardcastleSigma Sport 1 05:26* 2 07:18*
48Ian LindsayRN & RM CA 1 04:58 9.38+ 2 07:21
38Gary MartinWesterley CC 1 05:4215.47+ 2 07:33
39Nick HuntleyRAF CA 1 06:22 7.42+ 2 08:22
51Simon GentRAF CA 1 05:46 8.13+ 2 08:46
33Gareth WilliamsTwickenham Cc 1 09:05 2 09:02
17Robert WatsonNorth Hampshire RC 1 07:1913.21+ 2 09:28
53James HuntOxonian CC 1 07:11 2 10:28
44Lisa Hurrell (W)Malvern & Dist CC 1 08:44 2 12:20
23Robert BriggsDidcot Phoenix CC 1 09:4211.30+ 2 14:54
42Kathryn Morris (W)Dulwich Paragon CC 1 11:07 2 20:00
8Emma Angove (W)Chippenham & Dist Whs 1 12:39 2 21:24
19Jonathan ElliottNorth Hampshire RC 1 12:39 2 21:57
24Michael HarrisonNorth Hampshire RC 1 09:17 7.48- 2 23:52
14Michael MurkinSwindon RC 1 15:58 6.24+ 2 26:58
36David SolomomWhitewebbs CC 1 14:09 1.42- 2 29:33
29Bethan Morgan (W)RAF CA 1 19:29 2 31:33
9Will WorsdellSerpentine Running Club 1 19:17 2 31:48
1Bernard CalnanOxonian CC 1 17:04 6.34- 2 32:58
12Tracy Makin (W)Oxford Tri Club 1 19:14 4.22- 2 34:09
2M A FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 1 34:3322.27- 3 02:18
22Chris FordHigh Wycombe CC 1 03:38D.N.F.
6Peter SmithTeam JewsonD.N.F.D.N.F.
28Mark ShepherdBanjo CyclesD.N.F.D.N.F.
32Mark WhiteSpeedhubD.N.F.D.N.F.
3Bob LoaderSydenham WhsD.N.S.
4Nigel CroxfordHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.
5Richard HowellsCoventry RCD.N.S.
10Mark CoxFairly United CTD.N.S.
26Ellie Crockford (W)ZappisD.N.S.
27Graham MorrisonNewbury RCD.N.S.
34Andrew PickettMickey Cranks CCD.N.S.
45Jay HookinsOffcamberD.N.S.
56Andy DaviesHigh Wycombe CCD.N.S.
Number 16 time includes 1 sec late start penalty.