West London C.A. 17 April 2016. H25/2. Prvisional result. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Peter LawrenceHigh Wycombe CC 51:2115:30+ 70
Benjamin AllenWesterley Cycling Club 53:4012:20+ 55
Tim BeavenBicester Millennium CC 54:4511:41+ 58
Stuart BirnieWillesden CC 54:54 66
Nic StaggHounslow & District Wh 55:0112:14+ 50
Rob WalkerHigh Wycombe CC 55:03 18
Tim SummerhayesKingston Wheelers CC 55:03 40
Samuel AndrewPaceline RT 55:05 23
Edward NunnBerkshire Tri Squad 55:23 11
Martin WinterTwickenham CC 55:3112:43+ 51
Stuart StowTwickenham CC 55:5612:06+ 20
James DenhamSW Roulers 56:02 39
Paul CallinanLondon Dynamo 56:2310:40+ 5
Ben BrandonKingston Wheelers CC 56:5010:48+ 32
Tom SimpsonBrixton Cycles Club 56:53 62
Nic StevensonWesterley Cycling Club 57:02 14
Michael BennettBicester Millennium CC 57:0710:19+ 68
Stephen RalstonLondon Dynamo 57:14 31
Damian PoulterHounslow & District Wh 57:18 9:08+ 26
Tim ChildsWesterley Cycling Club 57:2010:49+ 61
Andrew HallidayWesterley Cycling Club 57:38 9:13+ 10
James ChurchardReading CC 57:43 36
Tim ButtBanbury Star CC 57:4610:04+ 42
John SullivanWesterley Cycling Club 57:5210:34+ 45
Andrew CourtBicester Millennium CC 57:55 8:05+ 54
Paul DemicoliBanbury Star CC 58:0310:11+ 37
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Wh 58:2210:04+ 65
Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CC 58:27 8:59+ 27
James GriffinKingston Wheelers CC 58:32 22
Martin StanleyDidcot Phoenix CC 58:38 7:35+ 17
Geoff BunyanBossard Wheelers 58:4210:23+ 35
Adrian BlackerNorwood Paragon CC 58:48 9:38+ 6
Joe SimonsBrixton Cycles Club 59:21 21
Stuart MartingaSotonia CC 59:40 7:58+ 15
Rick GradidgeSW Roulers1:00:11 6:40+ 48
Roger SewellHounslow & District Wh1:00:2812:42+ 47
Ian BashfordOld Portlians CC1:00:36 9:45+ 16
Robert GilmourHounslow & District Wh1:00:4010:56+ 56
David NewmanWesterley Cycling Club1:01:05 7
Andrea TaborellBerkshire Tri Squad1:01:18 5:21+ 38
Graham PepperdiVerulam CC1:01:20 7:06+ 67
Richard MouleBossard Wheelers1:01:43 8:21+ 46
Anthony NewlandBossard Wheelers1:02:00 6:02+ 57
Dan StrangeHigh Wycombe CC1:02:11 (includes 2 Min LS) 43
Michael HenleyMaidenhead & District1:02:22 5:16+ 69
David RogersHemel Hempstead CC1:03:37 6:12+ 33
Maurice JosephPaceline RT1:03:58 8
David PhillipsOld Portlians CC1:04:25 6:13+ 34
David HoughBerkshire Tri Squad1:04:27 4:25+ 9
Mark WalkerBossard Wheelers1:06:13 0:13+ 59
Paul WoodhamBossard Wheelers1:06:18 5:18+ 24
Joanna Spragg (W)Bossard Wheelers1:08:29 3:27+ 44
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District Wh1:09:25 5:28+ 28
Jason FisherWesterley Cycling Club1:09:51 3:25- 29
Trevor WatsonBossard Wheelers1:10:27 0:53- 4
David EnglandCrabtree CC1:10:34 4:35+ 13
Gerry PeppinCorinium CC1:10:55 2:46- 64
Paul BarkerWesterley Cycling Club1:18:09 8:20- 19

D.N.F. Numbers 12,52,53,60.
D.N.S. Numbers 25,30,41,49,63.