VTTA (London & HC) H25/2. 4 October 2015. Provisional result. Vets Std order
NameClubTimeVet +-Age
Kevin TyeVeloRefined Aerosmiths 50:3218:07+ 53
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC 52:2416:41+ 55
Andrew MeilakVeloRefined Aerosmiths 51:5315:57+ 49
Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District 58:3515:06+ 51
John FrenchOxford City RC 55:5115:06+ 62
Robert GilmourHounslow & District WLS 56:3615:00+ 64
Roger TaylorFrome & District Wheelers 59:0514:32+ 69
Peter HarridgIcknield RC 55:5214:12+ 59
David EmeryDulwich Paragon CC 52:4313:43+ 42
Roger SewellHounslow & District Wls 59:3313:37+ 68
Roderick MacfadyenReading CC 55:3913:26+ 55
Dave WarneOld Portlians CC 56:4013:24+ 59
Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Wls 54:5313:21+ 51
John SullivanWesterley Cycling Club 55:0813:06+ 51
Martin WinterTwickenham CC 55:1512:59+ 51
Nicholas StagHounslow & District Wls 54:0812:43+ 44
John FroudFestival RC/Chelsea Audio1:04:2412:35+ 75
Tom CoxNorthover VT/Rudy Project 58:0712:29+ 61
David GuyOV Cycling Club1:01:4212:24+ 70
Ricky FroudAlton CC/Owens Cycles 55:1412:01+ 46
Adrian BlackerNorwood Paragon CC 56:2811:46+ 51
Paul CannonEpsom CC1:00:4211:38+ 66
Mark HillVeloRefined Aerosmiths 56:0011:38+ 48
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 54:5911:27+ 42
Jeff RobertsHigh Wycombe CC 56:4111:21+ 50
Stuart MartingaleSotonia CC 56:4510:41+ 47
Drew Hosie...a3crg 57:4110:33+ 51
Richard ParrotteShaftesbury CC 57:3610:26+ 50
Colin CrockerSotonia CC1:01:3910:19+ 65
Michael DraperCharlotteville Cycling Club 59:4610:18+ 59
Barry QuickReading CC1:04:2410:12+ 71
Nick MccormickEpsom CC 58:2210:04+ 52
Thomas PfeifferDulwich Paragon CC 56:39 9:34+ 41
Keith RevellLondon Dynamo1:00:09 9:25+ 57
Malcolm AshAylesbury CC1:03:48 9:22+ 68
Rob VesseyMicky Cranks CC 59:11 9:15+ 52
Damian PoulteHounslow & District Wls 57:22 8:51+ 41
Jill Bartlett (W)Hounslow & District Wls1:06:05 8:33+ 55
Ian LakeyNewbury RC1:00:20 8:32+ 54
Simon BurrellTwickenham CC 59:53 8:21+ 51
Gary MartinWesterley Cycling Club1:01:03 8:16+ 56
Robert Royle-EvattAddiscombe CC1:00:56 6:42+ 48
Doug BentallSouthborough & Dist.1:01:16 6:34+ 49
Richard PartingtonOV Cycling Club1:02:23 6:16+ 53
Peter CockbainSouth Bucks RC1:09:03 6:06+ 72
David SteelHereford & Dist Wheelers1:07:12 5:58+ 68
Simon YatesLewes Wanderers CC1:06:25 4:51+ 63
Shay GilesVC Elan - Harry Perry1:09:41 4:25+ 70
Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Wls1:10:10 4:13+ 54
Bruce DavidsonHillingdon Triathletes1:06:58 3:23+ 60
Colin RecordWest Kent RC1:11:48 2:48+ 71
Simon Craig-Mcfeely...a3crg1:07:42 1:37+ 56
Chris SummersSotonia CC1:09:51 1:25+ 63
Gerry PeppinCorinium CC1:07:58 0:41+ 53
Ed JamesChiltern Tri - SCU1:06:36 0:39+ 46
Rosslyn Young (W)Serpentine Running Club1:23:37 2:56- 71