Banbury Star Hardriders. 1 March 2014. Provisional result. Speed order.
As this is a sporting course the CTT targets were used for the vets.
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Tejvan PettingerSri Chinmoy CT 52:26 60
Dan BighamBeeline Cycles RT 53:13 72
Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RT 53:47 65
Stewart WilsonBonito Squadra Corse 55:48 4:43+ 40
Karl MoseleyStourbridge Velo 55:54 6:25+ 30
James MiddletonMedia Velo 56:41 50
Tim HastieTeam Jewson - MI Racing 56:48 45
Justin BelcherBanbury Star CC 56:51 1:30+ 35
Matthew NellTeam Jewson - MI Racing 56:52 70
Ian HemingTeam Echelon - Rotor 57:13 0:42+ 10
Graeme DavidsonKenilworth Whs 57:29 1:44+ 19
Jager Benjamin DeOxford University CC 58:13 22
Luke SouterBanbury Star CC 58:39 58
Ryan Kenworthy (Jn)LeisureLakesBikes.com 58:49 33
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 59:09 1:14- 9
Martin LinesWorcester St. Johns CC 59:22 0:43+ 20
Cameron FosterTeam Corley Cycles 59:35 57
Edward SilvertonBeacon Roads CC 59:49 32
Chris SpencerRoyal Leamington Spa CC 59:55 71
Peter WrightRugby Racing CC1:00:01 1:51+ 27
Daniel AlanineOxford University CC1:00:02 37
Ben NicholHigh Wycombe CC1:00:20 61
Simon KisleyBanbury Star CC1:00:26 1:13- 23
Paul DemicoliBanbury Star CC1:00:44 1:08+ 56
Tom BoltonOxford University CC1:00:51 17
Peter OliverFairly United CT1:00:54 0:58+ 6
Rob WeareLeamington C & AC1:00:56 2:46+ 55
Andy CraigRugby Racing CC1:01:10 1:57- 41
Gavin TillsonOxonian CC1:01:17 3:47- 25
Chris EdgingtonFairly United CT1:01:34 0:09- 15
Keith BurdenRugby Racing CC1:01:36 4:06- 69
Gregory AshleyTeam Jewson - MI Racing1:02:00 1:02- 64
Martin PriorOxonian CC1:02:06 3:19- 48
Dave WalkerWorcester St. Johns CC1:02:09 0:38+ 4
Peter BusbyTeam Jewson - MI Racing1:02:10 0:37+ 38
Tom GiddingsBanbury Star CC1:02:40 54
Richard HowesCoventry RC1:02:44 1:27+ 5
Tim ButtBanbury Star CC1:02:47 1:49- 62
Billy Leason (Jn)Banbury Star CC1:02:50 44
Martin StainesWorcester St. Johns CC1:03:13 1:26+ 24
Peter GrahamNorth Hampshire RC1:03:54 1:35- 16
Rob StilgoeRugby Racing CC1:04:15 52
Jered AllcockBanbury Star CC1:04:15 68
Roger FosterTeam Corley Cycles1:04:18 0:07- 28
Jos BusbyBanbury Star CC1:05:22 31
Dave PreeceWorcester St. Johns CC1:06:54 8:33- 59
Stephen HaynesBanbury Star CC1:07:25 5:33- 1
Mark BoylesBanbury Star CC1:07:38 66
Joe KangOxford University CC1:07:41 11
James HarrisonMedia Velo1:08:08 42
Adam SouterBanbury Star CC1:08:0910:39- 53
Philippa Shubert (W)High Wycombe CC1:09:57 7
Keith BarcockBanbury Star CC1:10:3510:04- 26
Mike HicksBanbury Star CC1:13:0313:50- 2
Geoff BookerOxonian CC1:13:37 2:14+ 3
Stephanie Peters (W)Hinckley CRC1:13:3912:14- 36
Lindsay Nell (W)Team Jewson - MI Racing1:13:4411:52- 63
Jemima Line (W)Oxonian CC1:13:49 12
Brian WillsHinckley CRC1:14:16 5:13- 21
Geoff HewettBanbury Star CC1:16:23 8:50- 13
Alan MorrisHinckley CRC1:16:4513:03- 51
Stephen RooneyBanbury Star CC1:24:2920:18- 8

D.N.F. Nos :-
43,
D.N.S. Nos :-
14,18,29,34,39,46,47,49,67,