Fairly United CC. H10/17r. 31 August 2014. Provisional result. Speed order

Open section

NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Robin CoomerProcycling Magazine RT19:5890
Michael FordBlazing Saddles CC20:4370
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC20:575:07+85
Howard WallerOxford City RC21:225:23+60
Thomas YeatmanOxonian CC21:2275
Mark CoxFairly United21:3876
Steve BatsfordFairly United21:434:49+55
Cameron FosterClub Corley Cycles21:4786
Eamonn DeeleyMid Oxon CRT21:5465
Danny AxfordArctic Tacx RT22:0250
Daryl GoddenGloucester City CC22:075:02+81
Andrew PayneMaidenhead & Dist22:374:22+66
Peter AckroydCheltenham & County CC22:484:26+88
Mike LogueFairly United22:573:39+51
Mandy Hibberd (W)North Hampshire RC23:1857
Tim GroseSigmasport.co.uk23:193:13+72
Steve DaviesAddiscombe CC23:194:25+87
Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CC23:203:03+77
Paul DurrantM & D Cycles23:245:28+56
Peter ScottCotswold Veldrijden23:382:35+45
Peter WarwickDidcot Phoenix CC23:492:29+84
Roger FosterClub Corley Cycles23:513:13+61
Alan AllcockDidcot Phoenix CC24:003:32+71
Andy McintyreMickey Cranks24:122:06+83
Robert BriggsDidcot Phoenix CC24:153:23+89
Gavin MitchellTwickenham CC24:2958
Richard BennettNewbury RC25:250:53+79
Robert PattersonSwindon Road Club25:261:43+53
Arja Scarsbrook (W)Team Echelon/rotor25:265:15+54
Stephen WarwickDidcot Phoenix CC25:311:23+73
Shane DickensonGloucester City CC25:341:16+74
John BaldwinFairly United25:431:55+44
Gerry PeppinCorinium CC26:160:38+52
Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC26:283:55+62
Thomas SaminadenUniv of Bath CC26:5541
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol27:020:49+78
Terry JohnsonMickey Cranks27:040:00+49
Keith WilliamsOxford City RC28:191:48+69
Annie Gowing (W)Mickey Cranks28:430:37+48
Michael BerryMickey Cranks29:112:39-46
Richard PooleFarnboro & Camb CC31:161:07+59
Hannah Makins (W)Mickey Cranks33:5442

D.N.S. Nhmbers 40,43,47,63,64,67,68,80,82.

ROAD BIKE section

NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Danny WetheraldZappis23:302:48+35
Daniel BradleyCowley Road Condors24:0528
Andy PickettMickey Cranks24:4024
Barry PackmanDorking CC25:113:31+26
Stephen LeggeOxford City RC25:221:14+32
Sharon Dolman (W)Cotswold Veldrijden25:512:52+31
Jonny RevisCowley Road Condors26:0130
Becky Puddle (W)Mickey Cranks26:421:37+29
Nick JamesMickey Cranks26:5836
Mark CameronMickey Cranks27:3637
Charlotte Donohoe(W).28:2827
Stephanie TombsMickey Cranks29:5333
Chris HornMickey Cranks32:2438
D.N.S. Numbers 25,34.

FIX WHEEL SECTION

NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Peter OliverFairly United21:395:02+1
Chris EdgintonFairly United22:523:40+5
Preston EckloffWarwickshire RC24:023:02+2
Cliff VollerNewbury RC24:073:52+8
Brian NewtonTeam Echelon/rotor25:374:30+7
Steve WayGillingham and Dist25:591:15+4
Dave HansonOxonian CC26:521:07+6
D.N.S. Number 3.

TRIKE Section

NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Daren HaseldineTeam Milton Keynes24:2622
Geoff BookerOxonian CC25:514:17+21
John ThompsonSevern Road Club26:493:19+16
Gary GuntripTeam Jewson MI Racing27:271:21+20
Lez YoungTA Thames Valley28:3214
Dave WorsfoldTA South East Region29:4412
Bob WestVolo Club Venta30:211:56+18
Ian MackenzieSouthend Wheelers31:5217
Norman FennTA Midland Region31:5815
John BridgmanSouth Bucks RC34:230:08-13
Mac TimmisTA Midland Region35:364:22-19

TANDEM Secton

NameClubTimeNo.
Newman
Cahill
Fairly United CT
Zappis
23:5719