Oxford City RC. 7 April 2013. H10/181. Speed order.
Solo Event.
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Justyn CannonRAF CA 20:40 50
Nick EnglishAW Cycles.co.uk 20:58 80
Jon Simpkinswww.drag2zero.com 21:02 5:02+ 90
Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC 21:29 5:12+ 70
Richard BerrimanLeisureLakesBikes.com 21:43 30
Danny AxfordArctic-SRAM Racing Team 21:45 51
Jason BatesTrainsharp 21:56 4:22+ 65
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix CC 22:01 4:03+ 75
Alex BostromOxford University CC 22:09 77
Matthew RowleyOxonian CC 22:19 4:04+ 81
Tony BallTeam Swift 22:20 3:58+ 85
Malcolm RoseOxonian CC 22:27 71
Robert WestOxford City RC 22:32 82
Douglas BruceOxford University CC 22:46 46
Mark HammondStourbridge Velo 22:49 40
Adrian MasonBicester Millennium CC 23:06 3:21+ 76
Steve BatsfordFairly United CT 23:14 3:09+ 35
Richard HowesCoventry RC 23:17 3:42+ 55
Stephen CampbellTwickenham CC 23:36 2:37+ 56
Stuart StowHounslow & District Whs 23:41 2:51+ 41
Stuart TiptonRAF CA 23:43 43
David EvansWorcester St. Johns CC 23:52 3:22+ 36
Mark WoolfordChippenham & District Whls 24:01 2:31+ 86
Tim ChildsWesterley Cycling Club 24:10 2:35+ 57
Daryl GoddenGloucester City CC 24:16 2:43+ 87
Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CC 24:18 2:00+ 78
Andrew HallidayWesterley Cycling Club 24:25* 1:34+ 45
Martin GrantVC 10 24:34 61
Adam StoneVelosport 24:41 48
Robert FrowenTeam Cherwell 24:44 2:48+ 72
Stephen ParfittOxonian CC 25:00 1:59+ 88
Peter warwickDidcot Phoenix CC 25:12 1:01+ 83
Michael JohnstonOxford City RC 25:13 1:14+ 37
Stephen WarwickDidcot Phoenix CC 25:24 1:21+ 44
Peter CroftsSouthborough & Dist Whs 25:25 4:28+ 66
Barry QuickReading CC 25:34 3:08+ 32
Paul AlldayOxonian CC 25:40 47
Emma McDermott (W)Oxonian CC 25:48 53
Gavin TillsonOxonian CC 25:48 67
Brodie GardiasOxford City RC 25:49 54
Simon HudsonOxford City RC 25:55* 0:04+ 49
Andrew IlsleyBaines Racing-Silverstone 26:10 68
Graham PettittHillingdon Triathletes 26:13 1:19+ 42
Jamie DeyesTri London 26:17 0:01+ 29
Chris BoultonNewbury RC 26:35 0:06+ 74
James HuntOxonian CC 26:37 63
Nicola Meadows (W)Velo Club St Raphael 26:41 84
Clifford GrantHigh Wycombe CC 26:45 1:48+ 52
Jamil GaidaRapha Condor CC 26:46 73
Stewart HarrisonAndover Whs 26:47 0:20- 34
Frank PresslingMaidenhead & District CC 27:13 1:19+ 33
Gerry PeppinCorinium CC 27:38 0:53- 38
William AnnellsDidcot Phoenix CC 28:47 39
David HansonMid Oxon CRT 29:11 1:20- 89
Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC 31:03 1:37- 64

D.N.F. Number 31.
D.N.S. Numbers 1,58,59,60,62,69,79.
Late Starts :-
Number 29 Time includes 1 Second penalty.
Number 45 Time includes 24 Seconds penalty.
Number 49 Time includes 40 Seconds penalty.

Tandem Event.
Pete Oliver
Steve Batsford
Fairly United CT 21:18 91