Newbury RC. H10/17r. 23 June 2012. Speed order.
Solos
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Jon SIMPKINSwww.drag2zero.com 20:13 2:29+ 70
Tejvan PETTINGERSri Chinmoy Cycling Team 20:29 40
Ian GREENSTREETNewbury RC 20:37 5:58+ 50
Andy STUARTVelo Club St Raphael 21:29 11
Mark SHEPHERDBanjo Cycles.com 21:36 4:28+ 66
Henry LATIMERDream Cycling 21:37 60
Adrian MASONBicester Millennium CC 21:39 4:43+ 32
Malcolm ROSEOxonian CC 21:41 65
Paul GRANGERFairly United Cycle Team 21:43 5:12+ 10
Ian REECENewbury RC 21:50 15
Gary PROSSERNewbury RC 22:02 36
John DOWLINGHemel Hempstead CC 22:07 4:57+ 20
Paul WELSBYwww.drag2zero.com 22:10 4:12+ 61
Andrew JONESCharlotteville CC 22:15 4:24+ 45
Peter OLIVERFairly United Cycle Team 22:15 4:16+ 71
Nick DRUCEDidcot Phoenix CC 22:17 3:47+ 26
Peter TANTRUMDidcot Phoenix CC 22:23 4:12+ 56
Huw DYMONDReading CC 22:24 54
Lewis HUTTONOxonian CC 22:33 13
Andrew PAYNEMaidenhead and District 22:33 4:14+ 46
Michael COOPERDidcot Phoenix CC 22:38 68
Jonathan HOBBYNorth Hants RC 22:50 3:41+ 51
Ian MIDDLETONDidcot Phoenix CC 22:54 16
John FRENCHOxford City Road Club 22:54 4:24+ 35
Clive THOMASOxford City RC 23:06 3:41+ 25
John FRANCISHigh Wycombe CC 23:09 4:30+ 58
Alan MURCHISONWinchester and Dist A C 23:10 2:54+ 28
Martin PRIOROxonian CC 23:15 2:44+ 37
Chris HUGHESNew Forest CC 23:16 3:23+ 53
Paul CLARKSONKingston Wheelers 23:27 3:04+ 18
Peter ACKROYDCheltenham and County CC 23:31 3:28+ 42
Nick COSGREAVEFarnborough and Camb CC 23:31 3:24+ 72
Ian LAKEYNewbury RC 23:33 3:14+ 21
Dave RODGERDidcot Phoenix CC 23:33 3:14+ 47
James HUNTOxonian CC 23:37 43
Alan MILLARDWestbury Whs 23:44 2:59+ 22
Cliff VOLLERNewbury RC 23:58 3:35+ 12
Peter SAUNDERSOxonian CC 24:42 1:44+ 33
Dave JONESNewbury RC 24:49 6:03+ 7
Mandy HIBBERD (W)North Hants RC 24:58 57
Jason CULLNewbury RC 25:21 0:43+ 9
Frank PRESSLINGMaidenhead and District 25:21 2:43+ 23
Barry PACKMANVC Meudon 25:26 2:38+ 63
Gillian REYNOLDS (W)Willesden CC 25:44 4:15+ 48
Mick FOUNTAINDidcot Phoenix CC 25:53 2:52+ 8
Chris JOLLIFFENew Forest CC 26:40 0:19+ 38
Zoe LUDWIG-TANTRU(W)Didcot Phoenix CC 26:41 1:37+ 59
Jeff KINGOxonian CC 26:49 0:29+ 69
Laura COOPER (W)Didcot Phoenix CC 27:04 49
Keith WILLIAMSOxford City Road Club 27:19 1:46+ 64
Alan TOMALINOxonian CC 27:20 0:02- 24
Bob JOLLIFFENew Forest CC 28:28 1:05- 29
Les MORRISVTTA London and HC*28:29** 0:02-* 44
Pete ANNELLSDidcot Phoenix CC 29:35 2:52- 19
Philip MORRISFareham Whs 30:19 3:24- 39

Tandems
Pete OLIVER
Mark COX
Fairly United Cycle Team 20:09 6
Mark SCANLAN
Jan NEWMAN
Didcot Phoenix
Oxford City RC
22:41 4
Tracey COMPTON
Russ SPARKES
Redmon CC27:36 2

D.N.F. Number 34.
D.N.S. Numbrs 14,17,27,30,31,41,52,55,62,67,73,74.
* * Late Start Number 44 Time includes 3 Min penalty