Polytechnic CC 25 28 Sept 1997.. Speed order
NameClubTimeVet +-No.
Sean YatesTeam Clean46:57100
Richard PrebbleWembley RC48:36110
Clive BrooksVC Camalot49:35120
Tim StevensTeam Clean49:4990
Keith Reed34thNomadsCC50:5140
Eddie AdkinsLeoRC51:17+18:4780
Ray HughesClarenceWhlrs51:4670
John WoodburnNorthoversVT52:07+24:3085
Christian YatesTeamClean52:3093
Andy SharpeBioRT52:35+13:2595
Andrew StricklandCoriniumCC52:3891
Simon AmbrosiniMCSWightlink52:5250
David BarnesTeamZoyland53:06+19:05105
Cole WrightCharlottevilleCC53:1360
Daniel PerryMCSWightlink53:34101
Tom CoxPolytechnicCC53:38+13:52115
Colin BoxhallKingstonWhs54:08116
John BourtonOxfordCityRC54:24+13:3655
John BaldwinOxonianCC54:28+13:0281
Tony HornbuckleCambridgeUnivCC54:2961
Paul GamlinMCSWightlink54:3545
C Gilfillan(JW)VCSevaleMalvern54:41112
Peter CooksonWillesdenCC54:56+14:0641
I LakeyNewburyRC55:2382
Alan NorwoodCoriniumCC55:27+20:0297
Daniel ShrimptonCambridgeUnivCC55:3746
John FroudFestivalRC55:45+19:1096
Gordon JonesCharlottevilleCC56:3053
Tom WollardAntelopeRT56:44+14:5562
John YeatmanOxonianCC56:53+10:0771
Tony EmeryDursleyRC57:06+14:0152
Richard Berkley34thNomadsCC57:21+19:16117
Peter AbbottCharlottevilleCC57:23+20:57107
Chris HartOxonianCC57:31+19:4087
David WrightSouthWesternRC57:39+15:3783
Peter WrightTwickenhamCC57:47+17:4256
Don HuntFarn&CambCC57:56+20:5977
Keith WhiteEpsomCC58:08+14:0342
Clive ChappeReadingCC58:09+12:5857
David BrookingBanburyStarCC58:14+18:57113
Keith HaynesEvesham&DistrictCC58:16+13:2376
Bob LyleNewburyRC58:16+15:3378
John LaffordNewburyRC58:16+15:3399
Grahame FarragherReadingCC58:2437
Russell BoonDursleyRC58:2443
Bernie BrownSevernRC58:36+17:2758
Stuart CarverNorthHampshireRC58:3866
Fiona Davidson(W)OxonianCC58:53104
Dave GrolimundWillesdenCC59:26+10:0748
Vince DeyVikingWheelers59:30+9:0163
Andrew AvisFestivalRC59:4347
Cliff VollerNewburyRC59:44+9:1872
Andrew EllisEpsomCC59:59+9:34103
James Millard(Jn)CharlottevilleCC1:00:12118
Wendy Pails(W)Farn&CambCC1:00:2188
Alan CooperDursleyRC1:00:23+5:3739
Stephen YatesMiddlesexRC1:00:24+8:3894
Iorry MorganNewburyRC1:00:33+20:44119
Dave JonesNewburyRC1:00:36+20:0592
Ray WilsonNewburyRC1:00:51+11:5274
James Ellett(Jv)UnityCC1:00:5569
D Macleod-CullinaneCoriniumCC1:00:57+16:14109
Brian OvendenCaesareanCC1:01:10+18:20108
Paul BarkerWesterleyRC1:01:2889
Mike JuppCoriniumCC1:01:47+10:5684
David HansonOxfordCityRC1:02:15+6:4764
Brian JamesBrightonMitreCC1:02:18+18:2373
Eric JewellNorthRoadCC1:03:30+16:0068
Steve HawkesOxonianCC1:03:33+12:3067
Mike FountainDidcotPhoenixCC1:03:59+10:2338
Phillip AdamsOxonianCC1:04:0244
Patrick BryantMiddlesexRC1:04:16+14:3959
Colin FisherOxonianCC1:05:20+5:4749
Gill Reynolds(W)WillesdenCC1:06:55+7:2779
Denis HedgesCoriniumCC1:07:56*+10:59102
Diane Bennett(W)CoriniumCC1:11:48+3:41114
Neil RichardsPolytechnicCC1:13:1134
D.N.F. No:- 54.
D.N.S. Nos:- 35,36,51,65,75,86,98,106,111.
*Late starts :- Number 102 Time includes 11 Min 30 Seconds.