Oxonian CC 16 September 2001

Under 12s

NameClubCat'Time
James HarrisDidcot PhoenixAge 1011 mins.21 secs.
Matthew Edwards Cheltenham & County CC Age 10
Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Age 9
James Brooks Oxonian CC Age 8
Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Age 7
George Brooks Oxonian CC Age 9
7 Callum Doak unattached Age 6
8 Oliver Kinch Didcot Phoenix Age 5
9 Thomas Harris Didcot Phoenix Age 4


YOUTH

NameClubCat'Time
Ian Stannard Team Keyne / Trek U16 30:49
Chris Barnes Farnboro' & Camberley CC U16 31:41
Nicholas Jones Team Keyne / Trek U16 32:00
Gareth Dickinson Farnboro' & Camberley CC U14 36:41
Matthew Stannard Team Keyne / Trek U14 38:20
Lewis Kinch Didcot Phoenix CC U14 @ 1 Lap


SENIOR / JUNIOR / VETS / WOMEN

NameClubCat'Time
Danny Bell VC Lincoln S 58:36
Les Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC GV @ 2:54
Kevin Blann Liphook Cycles S @ 3:54
Anthony Green GA Cycles S @ 4:02
Jason Blann Liphook Cycles S @ 4:16
Alex Davidson Bike Zone S @ 4:50
Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC S @ 5:09
Jeremy Mulkern Mountain Mania V @ 5:38
Jim McConnell Beyond Mountain Bikes S @ 6:03
Will Jones Oxonian CC (2nd Claim) S @ 6:24
Steve Shellard Oxonian CC U23 @ 6:51
Peter Richardson Farnboro' & Camberley CC J @ 7:27
Andy Roberts Evans Cycles SV @ 7:50
Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC MV @ 8:02
Chris Colbeck Didcot Phoenix CC S @ 8:14
Geoff Booker Oxonian CC GV @ 9:08
Robert Chandy Milton Keynes GV @ 1 lap
Paul Davidson Didcot Phoenix CC S @ 1 lap
Tim Burman Oxford University CC S @ 1 lap
Daniel Harris unattached S @ 1 lap
Pierre Wyatt Hargroves / Trant S @ 1 lap
Steve Gregory Oxonian CC V @ 1 lap
Allan Knight Crabwood CC S @ 1 lap
Dave Babister unattached S @ 1 lap
Stuart Walters Oxford City RC S @ 1 lap
Neal Britnell Oxonian CC S @ 1 lap
Miles Walker unattached S @ 1 lap
Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC MV @ 1 lap
Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC S @ 1 lap
Bill Edwards Cheltenham & County CC V @ 1 lap
Liz Rogers Bike Zone W @ 1 lap
Martin Saunders Hargroves / Trant GV @ 2 laps
Michael Brook unattached V @ 2 laps
Mike Cooper Bromsgrove Olympic GV @ 2 laps
Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC V @ 2 laps
Mark Hilton unattached S @ 2 laps
Andy Waller Didcot Phoenix S @ 2 laps
Anton Blackie Bike Zone J @ 2 laps
Alistair Batey Oxonian CC S @ 2 laps
John Ansell Oxonian CC Su V @ 3 laps
Lucy Waller Didcot Phoenix CC W @ 3 laps